| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
A Brief History of Monroe County, Indiana Monroe County Historical Society Museum; Very Good. ca 1980. Phamplet. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Narrates the history of the villages, towns, schools and citizens of the area; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 9 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 32771 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Americana Monroe County, Indiana Museums Advertising & Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
Being of Two Minds. NY: Atheneum, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket is a bit rubbed, no other defects. Book has no defects; pages are clean and crisp, binding is tight; book appears unread. Young adult book about a 14-year-old girl who passes out every so often. SIGNED AND WARMLY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 169 pages. Seizures. Juvenile Fiction. 14 Year Old Girl. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 25621 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Juv Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Being of Two Minds Atheneum, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0689315244; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. Inscription to front fly leaf. Tiny stain to bottom page ends. -- ReBookBook number: 17605 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030] Catalogue: Children's Books/Older Readers
Keywords: children's fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Question of Destiny Atheneum, 1986. Hardcover, Cloth, ISBN: 0689311818. Near fine first edition, INSCRIBED by the author on ffep, near fine + unclipped dustjacket. Signed: I Signed by Author Book number: E3540 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Fiction, Political 0689311818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tomorrow's Magic. NY:: Atheneum, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689313209. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (foxing on verso) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 24057 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0689313209 Young Adult Literature Fantasy Children's Literature Science Fiction and Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tomorrow's Magic. New York:, Atheneum,, 1987., First Edition, Hardcover. 0689313209. Hardback octavo in quarter burgundy cloth on paper covered boards. 191 pages. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FRONT ENDPAPER with a short personalized inscription dated 1989. A sequel to "Winter of Magic's Return", this is a post-armageddon story involving King Arthur, Merlin and Morgan. A clean, bright copy with just a minor corner bump. The jacket is clean and crisp, but somewhat rubbed with a short tear at top rear panel. Near Fine in Very Good + DJ. Book number: 9218 USD 56.80 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4518] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magic Arthurian Legend Signed Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tomorrow's Magic. New York, Atheneum, 1987. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A nice clean copy noting minor rubbing to the dust jacket and a crease to the front flap fold. Book number: 4135 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tomorrow's Magic NY: Atheneum, 1987. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689313209. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 135708 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0689313209 Juvenile Fantasy 0-689-31320-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tomorrow's Magic Hardcover New York, Atheneum. 1987, First American Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. First Edition. Unusual Arthurian novel of Morgana and Merlin set in the future. Great shape. Fine/Fine. Book number: 000011 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthur fiction arthurian science fiction arthurian fiction science morgan le fay novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vision Quest New York, NY, U.S.A. Atheneum Books for Young Readers. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0689314981). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, No stamps.Back flyleaf missing. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 064124 USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0689314981 Indians North America Fiction Youth Childrens Juvenile General Social Situations Adolescence | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vision Quest New York: Fawcett Juniper, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 044970372X. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine labels,1st pg torn from card pocket removal, libstamp on title pgs/upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 120 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214713 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 044970372x Science Fiction Fantasy Native American Magic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weirdos Of The Universe' Unite! Atheneum: NY, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0689317468. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Young adult SF novel. Book number: 08808 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0689317468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WEIRDOS OF THE UNIVERSE, UNITE!. Service, Pamela F. WEIRDOS OF THE UNIVERSE, UNITE! NY: Atheneum/Jean Karl Books, 1992. 1st ed, 1st printing, 136pp, 8vo, near fine in d/w, Book number: 38482 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wizard of Wind and Rock New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0689316003) . Ill.: Laura Marshall. Hardcover. Near fine. He's an usual child because he's fatherless, but then he discovers he has special powers. When the wicked King summons he and his mother with the intent to kill the "strange" boy, he uses his powers to save his life. Thus begins the story of the wizard, Merlin. Beautiful illustrations!. Book number: 018121 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Folklore England Children Fiction Juvenile 0689316003 Laura Marshall | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |