| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Rod Serling's Twilight Zone New York, Bonanza. 1983. (ISBN: 0-517-413183). Paper-covered Boards, Large 8vo. (12)364pp. 26 stories adapted by Walter Gibson. Originally published in 2 vols. Fine/Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 13432 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153]
Keywords: Twilight Zone Serling 0517413183 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Search of Ancient Mysteries New York, Bantam, 1974. Ed.: First Edition, 18 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B000GSJ09I. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks, sm crases. Ltly bumped corners, sme bent, w. creases, ltly slanted sp, v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. Spots on sme pages. Tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. Book number: 29839 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Mysticism
Keywords: Mysticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Search Of Ancient Mysteries. Bantam Books, New York: 1974. Softcover. Reading copy. The most explosive inquiry into man's beginnings since Darwin challenged the Bible! Includes 32 pages of startling photos. Includes an Index. ¶ 197 pages. Book number: 31887X2 USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179] Catalogue: REFERENCE BOOKS
Keywords: ( Aliens Brain Evolution Egypt Pyramids Incas Tiahuanaco Spacemen ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Gallery 2 New York, Bantam. 1972, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (200 gram rate) only edition published TV series tie-in, faint reading crease to spine, very tidy, 152pp, stories; Collectors' Items / The Messiah on Mott Street / The Different Ones / Lindemann's Catch / Suggestion. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003282 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Fiction Television Tie in Collectable Paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twilight Zone Revisited - a New Collection of Startling Explorations into the Realm of the Supernatural N.Y. Tempo Books. 1967, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. pp.189. clean tight copy foxing to text pages slight edgewear of creases and rubbing. Good/Good. Book number: 005663 CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Devils and Demons New York, Bantam. 1967. Paperback. Few small creases covers, corners a little worn. Good. Book number: 001863 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Horror, Fantasy, Anthology, Short Stories, Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
From The Twilight Zone. Garden City, N.Y., Nelson Doubleday, Inc., c1962, Book Club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 314 p. Book number: 016361 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1678] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Television Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
FROM THE TWILIGHT ZONE Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1962. First thus- book club original NF/VG (dj- edge wear, slightly bent at bottom, color little dull) Book number: 10823 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
From the Twilight Zone. Garden City, Nelson Doubleday, 1962. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover rubbed on edges, corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 225162 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
From the Twilight Zone Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 941307 USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
From the Twilight Zone. Nelson Doubleday, 1962. Reprint. Hardcover. Selling AS IS. Reading copy only. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is a bit shaky due to use. Front and rear hinges weak and separating. Penned scribbling inside back cover. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 314 pages. P/NONE. Book number: 18494 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Twilight Zone Serling | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Stories from the Twilight Zone New York: Bantam, 1972. Paperback. NP8597. Later printing. A near fine copy.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 1943 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Stories from the Twilight Zone NY: Bantam Books, 1961. First Edition. Soft Cover. 4th Printing. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. 12mo. 149 pp. Covers lightly smudged, else fine. VERY GOOD. The stories included in this volume are: The Lonely; Mr Dingle the Strong; A Thing About Machines; The Big Tall Wish; A Stop at Willoughby; The Odyssey of Flight 83; and Dust. ; Mass Market Paperback; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 4335 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Scifi Anthology
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Stories from the Twilight Zone (Series: Twilight Zone.) Bantam J2880. [circa 1964], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Twilight Zone. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 244300 USD 11.06 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Stories from the Twilight Zone Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0553227815) . A very good plus paperback. Copyright 1961, 26th edition. Book number: 2TV1127 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Tv and Movie Books 0553227815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Stories from the Twilight Zone Bantam, 1965. Later printing(11th). Very Good condition. Bantam #E3150. Book number: E3183 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
More Stories from the Twilight Zone - E3150 Bantam Books. 1961. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic science Fiction. (SF11A). Good. Book number: sf1541 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Stories from the Twilight Zone New York, Bantam, 1964. Ed.: Reprint, 17.75 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B000P5HTE0. Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps, marks & sme soil. Sme foxing spots. Wear at sp edges, lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. 3 cm. tear at fr sp. Tanned pp, sme spots ins. Glue at binding drying. Unmarked. Fair/Wraps. Book number: 31865 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New People Original Script. Hollywood, Thomas/Spelling Productions, 1968.First Edition, Pamphlet Format, Very Good.Very Rare Original Studio teleplay for the Pilot Episode of Serling's short-lived TV Series THE NEW PEOPLE.Aprox 60 Pages.Brad Bound 8 x 11 & 1/2" sheets in printed cover.Pages in different colored stock as is typical with Original Scripts.Dated November 27, 1968 on the 1st page.Includes pages Revised in 1969.Serling Original Screenplay Material is very scarce. Book number: 228856 USD 750.00 [Appr.: EURO 598 | £UK 478.5 | JP¥ 59660]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Stories from the Twilight Zone - A2412 Bantam Books. 1962. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic science Fiction. (SF11A). Good. Book number: sf1543 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Stories from the Twilight Zone NY: Bantam Books, 1962. First Edition. Soft Cover. 1st Printing. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. 12mo. 122 pp. Former owner's initials on fep, covers lightly smudged, else fine. VERY GOOD-. The stories included in this volume are: The Rip Van Winkle Caper; The Midnight Sun; The Night of the Meek; Showdown with Rance Mcgrew; The Shelter; and The Whole Truth. ; Mass Market Paperback; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket . Book number: 4334 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Scifi Anthology
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Stories From the Twilight Zone. Bantam Books 1964.. . VG. Bantam J2872. Another startling pack of weirdies from Rod Serling. Light natural page browning. All edge yellow. Text is clean and tight. ; 7x41/4; 122 pages. Binding is Paperback; Fourth Printing .. Book number: 4915 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Stories from the Twilight Zone (Series: Twilight Zone.) Bantam A2412. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Twilight Zone. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 194874 USD 18.59 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1479] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Stories from the Twilight Zone (Series: Twilight Zone.) Bantam Pathfinder SP6782. [circa 1965], 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Twilight Zone. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 104672 USD 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 913] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Stories from the Twilight Zone New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine/front cover labels,card pocket on inside rear cover,libstamp on inside covers/TOC/pg edges,22nd printing; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 48336 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Terror Horror Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page