ascending
descending
found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GIBSON, WALTER B.; SERLING, ROD
Rod Serling's Twilight Zone
New York, Bonanza. 1983. (ISBN: 0-517-413183). Paper-covered Boards, Large 8vo. (12)364pp. 26 stories adapted by Walter Gibson. Originally published in 2 vols. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 13432
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153]
Keywords: Twilight Zone Serling 0517413183
In shopping cart

More information

LANDSBURG, ALAN; LANDSBURG, SALLY; SERLING, ROD, FOREWORD
In Search of Ancient Mysteries
New York, Bantam, 1974. Ed.: First Edition, 18 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B000GSJ09I. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks, sm crases. Ltly bumped corners, sme bent, w. creases, ltly slanted sp, v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. Spots on sme pages. Tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
Book number: 29839
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Catalogue: Mysticism
Keywords: Mysticism
In shopping cart

More information

LANDSBURG, ALAN; LANDSBURG, SALLY; SERLING, ROD (FOREWORD).
In Search Of Ancient Mysteries.
Bantam Books, New York: 1974. Softcover. Reading copy. The most explosive inquiry into man's beginnings since Darwin challenged the Bible! Includes 32 pages of startling photos. Includes an Index.
¶ 197 pages.
Book number: 31887X2
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
Catalogue: REFERENCE BOOKS
Keywords: ( Aliens Brain Evolution Egypt Pyramids Incas Tiahuanaco Spacemen ).
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING ROD
Night Gallery 2
New York, Bantam. 1972, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (200 gram rate) only edition published TV series tie-in, faint reading crease to spine, very tidy, 152pp, stories; Collectors' Items / The Messiah on Mott Street / The Different Ones / Lindemann's Catch / Suggestion. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003282
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Fiction Television Tie in Collectable Paperback
In shopping cart

More information

ROD SERLING
Twilight Zone Revisited - a New Collection of Startling Explorations into the Realm of the Supernatural
N.Y. Tempo Books. 1967, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. pp.189. clean tight copy foxing to text pages slight edgewear of creases and rubbing. Good/Good.
Book number: 005663
CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROD SERLING (ED)
Devils and Demons
New York, Bantam. 1967. Paperback. Few small creases covers, corners a little worn. Good.
Book number: 001863
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Horror, Fantasy, Anthology, Short Stories, Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD.
From The Twilight Zone.
Garden City, N.Y., Nelson Doubleday, Inc., c1962, Book Club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 314 p.
Book number: 016361
USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1678]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Television Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
FROM THE TWILIGHT ZONE
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1962. First thus- book club original NF/VG (dj- edge wear, slightly bent at bottom, color little dull)
Book number: 10823
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD,
From the Twilight Zone.
Garden City, Nelson Doubleday, 1962. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover rubbed on edges, corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 225162
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
From the Twilight Zone
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 941307
USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
From the Twilight Zone.
Nelson Doubleday, 1962. Reprint. Hardcover. Selling AS IS. Reading copy only. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is a bit shaky due to use. Front and rear hinges weak and separating. Penned scribbling inside back cover. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 314 pages. P/NONE.
Book number: 18494
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Twilight Zone Serling
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
More Stories from the Twilight Zone
New York: Bantam, 1972. Paperback. NP8597. Later printing. A near fine copy..
Book number: 1943
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
More Stories from the Twilight Zone
NY: Bantam Books, 1961. First Edition. Soft Cover. 4th Printing. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. 12mo. 149 pp. Covers lightly smudged, else fine. VERY GOOD. The stories included in this volume are: The Lonely; Mr Dingle the Strong; A Thing About Machines; The Big Tall Wish; A Stop at Willoughby; The Odyssey of Flight 83; and Dust. ; Mass Market Paperback; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 4335
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Catalogue: Scifi Anthology
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SERLING, ROD
More Stories from the Twilight Zone (Series: Twilight Zone.)
Bantam J2880. [circa 1964], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Twilight Zone. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 244300
USD 11.06 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
More Stories from the Twilight Zone
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0553227815) . A very good plus paperback. Copyright 1961, 26th edition.
Book number: 2TV1127
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Tv and Movie Books 0553227815
In shopping cart

More information

ROD SERLING
More Stories from the Twilight Zone
Bantam, 1965. Later printing(11th). Very Good condition. Bantam #E3150.
Book number: E3183
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
In shopping cart

More information

ROD SERLING
More Stories from the Twilight Zone - E3150
Bantam Books. 1961. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic science Fiction. (SF11A). Good.
Book number: sf1541
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
New Stories from the Twilight Zone
New York, Bantam, 1964. Ed.: Reprint, 17.75 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B000P5HTE0. Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps, marks & sme soil. Sme foxing spots. Wear at sp edges, lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. 3 cm. tear at fr sp. Tanned pp, sme spots ins. Glue at binding drying. Unmarked. Fair/Wraps.
Book number: 31865
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD,
The New People Original Script.
Hollywood, Thomas/Spelling Productions, 1968.First Edition, Pamphlet Format, Very Good.Very Rare Original Studio teleplay for the Pilot Episode of Serling's short-lived TV Series THE NEW PEOPLE.Aprox 60 Pages.Brad Bound 8 x 11 & 1/2" sheets in printed cover.Pages in different colored stock as is typical with Original Scripts.Dated November 27, 1968 on the 1st page.Includes pages Revised in 1969.Serling Original Screenplay Material is very scarce.
Book number: 228856
USD 750.00 [Appr.: EURO 598 | £UK 478.5 | JP¥ 59660]
In shopping cart

More information

ROD SERLING
New Stories from the Twilight Zone - A2412
Bantam Books. 1962. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic science Fiction. (SF11A). Good.
Book number: sf1543
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
New Stories from the Twilight Zone
NY: Bantam Books, 1962. First Edition. Soft Cover. 1st Printing. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. 12mo. 122 pp. Former owner's initials on fep, covers lightly smudged, else fine. VERY GOOD-. The stories included in this volume are: The Rip Van Winkle Caper; The Midnight Sun; The Night of the Meek; Showdown with Rance Mcgrew; The Shelter; and The Whole Truth. ; Mass Market Paperback; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
Book number: 4334
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Catalogue: Scifi Anthology
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
New Stories From the Twilight Zone.
Bantam Books 1964.. . VG. Bantam J2872. Another startling pack of weirdies from Rod Serling. Light natural page browning. All edge yellow. Text is clean and tight. ; 7x41/4; 122 pages. Binding is Paperback; Fourth Printing ..
Book number: 4915
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
New Stories from the Twilight Zone (Series: Twilight Zone.)
Bantam A2412. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Twilight Zone. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 194874
USD 18.59 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1479]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
New Stories from the Twilight Zone (Series: Twilight Zone.)
Bantam Pathfinder SP6782. [circa 1965], 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Twilight Zone. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 104672
USD 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 913]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

SERLING, ROD
New Stories from the Twilight Zone
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine/front cover labels,card pocket on inside rear cover,libstamp on inside covers/TOC/pg edges,22nd printing; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 48336
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Terror Horror Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search