| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Unfinished Business 2001, Scribner. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a FINE copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline , signed by the author. clean, MINT. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2778 USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1749]
Keywords: Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man's Switch Thomas Dunne Books, 2007, 261 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 22 x 15 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 264610&ELT € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man's Switch NY: St. Martin Press/Thomas Dunne, 2007. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107872 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 9780312361709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadman's Switch Thomas Dunne, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top corners of jacket are bumped. Top right corner of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8500606 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
No Man Standing NY: Scribner, 2002. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 107653 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0743213866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Human Involved HarperTorch, 1999. Paperback. 0061013617 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6791943 USD 9.65 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: 0061013617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Human Involved NY: St. Martin Press, 1997. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 107904 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0312156146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Human Involved (Signed). New York, St. Martin's Press, 1997. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Seranella on the title page. Enjoyable first book, set in Venice Beach, California, in the late 1970's. Book number: 2309 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
NO MAN STANDING. New York: Scribner, 2002. First printing. The 5th mystery featuring Munch Mancini, woman auto-mechanic, parolee and recovering drug addict. An interesting and highly praised series. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-7432-13866 Book number: 27933 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0743213866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Man Standing. New York, Scribner, [2002]. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black cloth spine and grey paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 301pp. Near fine/near fine. A tight and nice first edition of this fifth "Munch Mancini Crime Novel," signed handsomely by Seranella in black ballpoint on the title page. . Book number: 28303 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Human Involved St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312156146. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. DJ has small edge tear. Set in Venice Beach, CA, in the 1970's, a murder-mystery. The author's first novel. Number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 ; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 11209 USD 26.90 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2140]
Keywords: 0312156146 Fiction Mystery Munch Mancini Signed Book By Barbara Seranella No Human Involved | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Offense Intended NY: Harper Collins, 1999. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060192127. (SIGNED BY AUTHOR). Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 147217 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0060192127 Thriller Mystery 0-06-019212-7 Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Offense Intended HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-06-019212-7) . 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 502113 USD 25.22 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2006] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060192127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NO OFFENSE INTENDED. New York: HarperCollins, 1999. First printing. Second mystery featuring Munch Mancini, woman auto-mechanic, parolee and recovering drug addict. An interesting and highly praised series. This copy is SIGNED on the title page by the author and dated 12-19-98. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (line on bottom edge of textblock.) ISBN: 0-06-0192127 Book number: 26134 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0060192127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Human Involved HarperCollins Publishers, 1998, 291 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 298542&380G € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
NO MAN STANDING. New York: Scribner, 2002. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The 5th mystery featuring Munch Mancini, woman auto-mechanic, parolee and recovering drug addict. An interesting and highly praised series. SIGNED. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Book number: 32525 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
No Man Standing: A Munch Mancini Crime Novel New York: Scribner, 2002. Hardcover. 0743213866 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING89815830 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0743213866 Mancini, Munch (Fictitious Character) --, Fiction, Women Detectives -- California -- Fiction, Automobile Mechanics -- Fiction, Female Friendship -- Fiction, Single Mothers -- Fiction, Ex-Convicts -- Fiction, California -- Fiction, Mystery Ficti | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Human Involved [*Signed*] New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj design) Ariana Grabec. [spine turned, but only significant wear is minor bumping at base of spine; jacket shows a little handling wear]. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author on the title page. The author's debut novel, set in Venice Beach, California, in the 1970s, and involving "a cast of delightfully unique characters whose lives intertwine during one of America's most colorful decades." Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dj . -- ReadInkBook number: 14409 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Fiction: Mystery/Detective
Keywords: Venice California Los Angeles Seventies Beach Signed First Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Offense Intended NY: Harper Collins, 1999. 1st printing of 1st edition, slight toning along page edges otherwise very good+ hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed & dated, 12/19/98, by author on title page. Book number: 107645 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0060192127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Unacceptable Death NY: St. Martin Press/Minotaur, 2006. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107868 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312347987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unfinished Business: A Munch Mancini Crime Novel (Munch Mancini Novels) Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. 0743212665 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83312833 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0743212665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unfinished Business: A Munch Mancini Crime Novel (Munch Mancini Novels) Pocket, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0743422090 .Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7220837.ST USD 2.33 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 185]
Keywords: 0743422090 Travel & Transportation - Fiction, Crimes - Fiction, Women Detectives - Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unfinished Business NY: Scribner, 2001. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed & dated, 5-5-01, by author on title page. Book number: 107652 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0743212665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unfinished Business: A Munch Mancini Crime Novel (Munch Mancini Novels) Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. 0743212665 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83312834 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0743212665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS. New York: Scribner, (2001.) First printing. Fourth mystery featuring Munch Mancini, woman auto-mechanic, parolee and former biker and drug addict - and now the mother of an adopted seven-year old girl and the owner of her own limosine service, An interesting and highly praised series. SIGNED on title page. 267 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-7432-12665 Book number: 42134 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: california setting, 0743212665 | In shopping cart More information div> |