ascending
descending
found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SELTZER, DAVID
Bilder un Geshtaltn fun Soroki/Scence and Images of Soroki
New York: Farlag Valdheim, 1961. Illus. by William Gropper. 281 p. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Â
¶ Text in Yiddish.
Book number: 33380
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: William Gropper Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER DAVID
Damien, het tweede Omen
Amsterdam, 1979, 191 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaald door R. K. van Spengen. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 27655&127G
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER DAVID
La malédiction
ISBN : 2856160352. Select. 1976. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Coins frottés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 225 pp.
Book number: ROD0039095
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature fantastique
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SELTZER DAVID
LA MALEDICTION
Presses de la Renaissance. 1976. In-8 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 225 pages.
Book number: R160040917
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SELTZER DAVID
LA MALEDICTION
ISBN : 2856160352. Presses de la Renaissance. 1976. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 225 pages.
Book number: R160040916
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SELTZER DAVID
LA MALEDICTION - THE OMEN
EDITIONS J'AI LU N°796. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 214 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 1978.
Book number: RO90061316
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER DAVID
The Omen. The terrifying new shocker of supernatural evil from 20th century-fox!
New York, 1976, 202 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 18 cm. Spine damaged/rug beschadigd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 132746&31B
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER DAVID
Het Omen
Vianen, 1976, 200 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaald door R. K. Spengen. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 27654&127G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID SELTZER
Omen [the]
Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0860073718. (some edge wear) (edges "tanned") (Gregory Peck, Lee Remick) (cover "black with The Omen in red" & film credits). Good .
Book number: 001167
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0860073718 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - o
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER DAVID
Het Omen
Vianen, 1976, 200 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaald door R. K. Spengen. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 27653&127G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID SELTZER
THE OMEN - SIGNET W7065
Signet Book, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. cover and spine creases from general handling ID: mon0000070452 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000070452
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER, DAVID
The Omen
New Amer Library (Mm) 1982-09. Taschenbuch starke Gebrauchspuren akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU039861
€  21.53 [Appr.: US$ 27.01 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2149]
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER DAVID
The Omen
London, 1976, 192 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 18 cm. The terrifying new shocker of supternatural evil from Twentieth Centruy-Fox starring Gregory Peck, Lee Remick, David Warner and Billie Whitelaw, A Futura Book. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 137176&322F
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID SELTZER
Omen [the]
Futura, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780860073710. (good reading copy only) (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (small pen mark on cover) (Gregory Peck, Lee Remick) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover). Good .
Book number: 001165
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 9780860073710 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - o
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER DAVID
Het Omen
Amsterdam, 1976, 200 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. vertaald door R. K. van Spengen. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 27649&127G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID SELTZER
Omen [the]
Signet, 2006. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0451219422. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (includes colour photo-insert) [US pb. ]. Good+ .
Book number: 20119
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0451219422 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - o ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.=====
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID SELTZER
Omen [the]
Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780860073710. (Gregory Peck,Lee Remick) (cover "red/black cross image") (edges mildly "tanned"). Very Good+ .
Book number: 21181
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780860073710 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - o
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID SELTZER
Omen [the]
Signet, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780451119896. (good reading copy only) (Gregory Peck, Lee Remick) (includes photo-insert) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) [US pb. ]. Good .
Book number: 015958
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780451119896 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - o
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID SELTZER
Omen [the]
Futura, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780860073710. (good reading copy only) (some wear at base of spine) (edges "tanned" & light reading creases) (Gregory Peck, Lee Remick) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover). Good .
Book number: 21822
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780860073710 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - o
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER DAVID
Het Omen
Amsterdam, 1976, 200 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. Vertaald door R. K. van Spengen. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 27650&127G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID SELTZER
Omen [the]
Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780860073710. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (Gregory Peck, Lee Remick) (front cover "black with The Omen in red" & film credits). Good+ .
Book number: 19288
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 9780860073710 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - o
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER, DAVID
The Omen
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1976. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0140077235. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,crease starting at lower corners,b&w photos; A young nursemaid dies for the sake of little Damien....A priest is speared to death for revealing the horrifying truth about the birth of Damien....In a peaceful zoo, animals rend themselves to bits in a death frenzy caused by the sight of Damien...For a world-renowned diplomat and his wife, 'accident' follows 'accident', from Rome to London to Jerusalem, as they are stalked by a terror they cannot understand, a terror that centers on their son Damien....and his ominous hidden birthmark.Is ultimate evil to be released upon an unsuspecting and unprepared world because of Damien?; (The Omen Trilogy, Book 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 202 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 6390
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror Devil Satan Movie Tie-in Omen Trilogy Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER, DAVID,
The Omen
Arthur Barker, 1976. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0213166240. Good. Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Scarring.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: nj37
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0213166240
In shopping cart

More information

SELTZER, DAVID,
The Omen
Arthur Barker, 1976. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0213166240. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK.
Book number: gw93
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 0213166240
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID SELTZER
Omen [the]
Futura, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780860073710. [POOR condition] (reading copy only) (cover & spine wear) (reading copy only) (Gregory Peck, Lee Remick) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover). Poor .
Book number: 001158
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9780860073710 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - o
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search