ascending
descending
found: 284 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SEIFERT. ELIZABETH
To Wed a Doctor
USA, Dell. 1969, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG.
Book number: DellU_8959
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT. ELIZABETH
To Wed a Doctor
USA, Dell. 1969, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG.
Book number: DellU 8959
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Army Doctor
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap. 1942. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight First Edition. Minimal shelfwear, mainly on edges; some rubbing on spine; prior owner name on blank front free end paper marked out with Sharpie; foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers and on facing end papers. Nice copy. Good/Pictorial Cover.
Book number: 0087377
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Fiction: Romance
Keywords: Fiction, Army, Romance, Medical
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
ARMY DOCTOR
N.Y. Dodd,Mead & Co. 1942, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Sunfading on spine.Ex-Library. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 071440
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Army Doctor
London: Collins, 1943. First English Edition. Hardcover. A scarce title particularily in this well preserved condition. A fine and unread copy. By the author of Dr. Mallory etc. The binding is as new, the jacket with a fresh cover, minuscule wear to edges, rear panel with traces of dust. 192pp 5.5" + 7.5" (14.0 + 19.0 cm) Not priced as a colonial edition, 8/6 in pencil. "This book will only be sent by registered airmail. 2 - 3 weeks". Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 930
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6364]
Keywords: W.W. II+: : Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Army Doctor
Dodd, Mead, and Company, New York, 1942. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. 258pp; Blue cloth boards with quite a bit of edgewear; Pages are yellowed, but are clean; Spine is loosening, but is still intact; There are a few creased corners, and at least one torn corner (which does not touch the text); Stamps stating "Day Room - Medical Detachment - Do not remove" on front and rear endpapers, and also on one page in the book; Minor soiling on some pages; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 101947
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7159]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Der Arzt und die Liebe. Roman.
Düsseldorf, Dörnersche Verlagsgesellschaft, 1958. goldgeprägtes O.Leinen (Hardcover) mit O.Schutzumschlag. 262 S. ca. 13 x 19,5 cm. Im Original: LOVE CALLS THE DOCTOR. Gehört zu den erfolgreichsten Romanen der amerikanischen Schriftstellerin, Schutzumschlag stark randlädiert und berieben, Buch gut bis sehr gut erhalten, sehr seltene deutsche Erstausgabe. Zustand 2: Gut erhalten. Gewicht: 450g gr.
Book number: 5731
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Arztromane, Liebesromane, Erstausgaben, Raritäten
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Bachelor Doctor
Dell, 1970. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. 0379. Moderate edgewear, reading crease; tight book; very good internally. "Could any woman tame the rebellious young doctor?" Illustration of doctor with eyepatch on front cover. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 017040
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Bachelor Doctor
Dell, 1970. First Printing, Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. 0379. Heavy creasing to cover; pages yellowed; solid reading copy. Illustration on cover has woman looking at a doctor with an eyepatch. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 057038
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance;
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Bachelor Doctor
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1969. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear on lower book edge,light foxing on front endpapers,card pocket residue on inside rear cover,few ticks on flyleaf author's book list,remaining pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 2068
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Een belangrijke dag (GROTE LETTER UITGAVE)
Gebonden, hardcover; 1986; Grote Letter Bibliotheek - Jan Tholenaar BV 'Kroonesteyn' - Baambrugge; 339pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 065842
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Grote Letter
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH SEIFERT
Bright Banners
Dodd,Mead. 1945. Hardcover, 64mo - up to 3" tall. Ex-Library, Sunfaded on spine Ex-Library. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 066243
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
The Bright Coin
Dodd, Mead, 1979. Dodd, Mead, 1979 (hardback, no dj, x-circulating library bookplate in front, cover worn, good cond)
Book number: 87363
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction S
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Bright Banners
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1943. Hardcover. orange cloth hardcover w/black spine title & front board design,light wear/soil,bit more at extremities (bare/thready),spine markings,card pocket residue on front endpapers,DJ flap on inside rear cover,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good.
Book number: 35108
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH.
The Bright Coin.
New York, Dodd, Mead & Co., 1949,. Hardcover. Good condition in chipped d.j. 278p.
Book number: 35722
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
The Bright Coin
New York, Dodd, Mead & Company. 1949, Second Printing. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has fading, scuffs, edge chips, etc. Normal book wear. 278 pages. Very Good -/Good +.
Book number: 060137
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Author, Culture, Society, Cultural, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Reference, Resource, Man, Mankind, Humanity, Bright Coin
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Bright Scalpel
Popular Library, 1962. Softcover. Fair. Size: Mass Market. SP154. Creasing to cover, tape at top and bottom edges of spine, cover is a little loose. However, book is solid, pages are clean, good reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 020495
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance;
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
Bright Scalpel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1941. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. decorative blue cloth hardcover w/white spine title,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket on front endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good.
Book number: 47870
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
A Call for Doctor Barton
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1962. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,date on rear cover,stamp on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 42589
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
A Call for Doctor Barton
Dell 0955. 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance).
Book number: 823180
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
A Call for Doctor Barton
Dell, 1962. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. 0955. Moderate edgewear, pages tanned, good sound copy. "Professionally, the new doctor was excellent, but the town wondered about his private life, and the wife they never met...." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 026475
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Catalogue: Fiction-Romance
Keywords: Fiction-Romance;
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
A Call for Doctor Barton
Dell 0955. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Romance).
Book number: 823181
USD 10.48 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT ELIZABETH
Le cas du Dr Faloon
Verviers, 1958, 446 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. marabout G115, traduit par Berghem. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 118646&320C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Franse Pockets
Keywords: Franse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
The Case of Dr. Carlisle
London: Collins, 1953. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. previous owners name on ffep, dj chipped, and torn, foxinf to eps Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000871.
Book number: 000871
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEIFERT, ELIZABETH
A Certain Doctor French
Bantam 122. 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance).
Book number: 823182
USD 15.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1263]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search