| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Moonlight Lovers Signet, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good+. Book in nice condition--spine creases, reading crease along spine on front cover, single store stamp on first page, inside covers beginning to tan. Five erotically charged tales--by five of the best romance authors. Ghostly lovers and sexy spirits from the past will enthrall you. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 003689 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight Lovers Signet, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Five erotically charged tales--by five of the best romance authors. Ghostly lovers and sexy spirits from the past will enthrall you. Book in very good condition, with no store stamps. Light spine creases, and light rubs. Corners missing top layer--color. Inside covers and page edges beginning to tan. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 000836 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Falcon's Secret Dell Pub Co, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Kate Jameson received a photograph of a stolen Raphael, looted during WWII and unseen for nearly half a century. She never dreamed of the danger and desire that would drive her into Nat Murdock's waiting arms. Book in lovely condition--no spine creases, no store stamps. A tiny bit of edge wear keeps it from being rated Fine. Perfect for a collection. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 001712 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nightingale's Secret Dell Pub Co, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Book in very nice condition--single spine crease, light reading crease on front cover along spine, light edgewear, original store label on back cover; otherwise fine. In a fine London hotel, he tried to kill Natalie Brixton. When they next met, her hatred melted as Major Nikolai Belaeiv explained their common link--the legendary Faberge "Nightingale" Egg, of which she was now the unwitting guardian. Laura Hastings describes this book as "an old mystery inside a new one inside an adventure inside a romance." Tantalizing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 002516 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense Faberge Egg Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Treasures : Christmas Masquerade; a Gift Beyond Price New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373832559. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front cover/upper rear corner, light stain on upper portion of last several pgs, remaining pgs clean/white; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 477 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 213817 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Romance; Holidays; Christmas; Anthology
Keywords: 0373832559 Fiction Romance Holidays Christmas Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Historical Series, No. 126 Thru 128: The Prisoner; the Lady and the Laird; Sweet Suspicions New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 128) Good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55445 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1033]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cajun Summer (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 282) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373052820. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,stamp on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29341 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0373052820 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAPITAINE MAGGIE - EYE OF THE STORM ISBN : 2280110067. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 318 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90122487 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle of Dreams (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 464) Silhouette, 1992-11-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, initials written on first page . Book number: 091219097 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Sydney, Worldwide , 1988. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . 1st Australian edition. pages a little browned; spine creased.. ISBN: 0373970676 Book number: BOOKS124123I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: 0373970676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Worldwide Library 1988 Paperback, 347pp. "Catherine Bennington, member of a wealthy Beacon Hill family, falls in love with Evan O'Connell, a young man from Boston's Irish slums ", (ISBN: 9780373970674). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 528507 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373970674 9780373970674 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caught in the Act Silhouette Intimate Moments: Silhouette Intimate Moments, 1991. . B029655; 252 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 29655 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 517] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Seger | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comes a Stranger (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 108) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373071086. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,slice across spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42101 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0373071086 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day and Night (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 224) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373072244. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 23037 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0373072244 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DIAMANTS DES CARAÏBES ISBN : 228085435X. HARLEQUIN DUO n° 39. 1998. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123319 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echo of Thunder Harlequin Books (Mm). (ISBN: 9780373970155) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0008895 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373970155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echo of Thunder Worldwide Library, 1985-08-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100522013 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Edge of Dawn Australia, Worldwide. 1986. (ISBN: 037397017X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine, minimal creasing to covers, light foxing on the foreedge of back cover and unmarked pages. Very Good. Book number: 112748 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 506] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Narration Journalists 037397017x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth Harlequin Books. (ISBN: 9780373970483) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0016985 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373970483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth Worldwide Library 1987 Paperback, 349pp. "In the aftermath of the Civil War, beautiful Elizabeth Calvert and dashing Drake Bennington find their marriage filled with as much conflict and emotion as the war itself and threatened by a vengeful figure from the past ", (ISBN: 9780373970483). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 528508 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373970483 9780373970483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Empire of the Heart (Pocket Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671493965. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53217 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0671493965 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eye of the Storm Australia, Worldwide. 1985. (ISBN: 0373970137) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, abrasion on front cover after price sticker has been removed, a faint book exchange stamp on the introduction page, previous owner's initials inside front cover and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good reading copy or better. Fair - Good. Book number: 112998 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 467] Catalogue: War, Military
Keywords: Wartime Novel Time of War Fiction Ww2 World War Two Background of War Wartime Romance 0373970137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eye of the Storm: A CIVIL War Odyssey Worldwide Library, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. general wear and yellowing, still very readable . Book number: 081105018 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 190] Catalogue: Military & War
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eye Of The Storm Worldwide Library 1985 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780373970131). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 528509 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373970131 9780373970131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA FEE DE GWENFELYN 1997. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782280162074. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Les Historiques n°90,Editions Harlequin,Paris,1997,341 pages,trčs bon état. Trčs bon. Book number: 016563 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 9782280162074 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page