| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blood Red, Snow White Orion Childrens, 2008. Softcover. New Book. Size: 7.7 x 5 x 1 inches. 304 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 9781842556375. -- Random BooksBook number: 15049 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: arthur ransome, fairy tales, revolution, russia Children's; Juvenile Fiction / General; Juvenile Fiction / General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Red, Snow White Orion Childrens, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, cover edge stain, - JP ID: mon0000165425 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000165425 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Teens Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Red, Snow White Orion Children's Books, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. Tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear and soiling otherwise unread() Set at the time of the Russian Revolution, the end of a centuries old dynasty, the rise of the Bolsheviks sent shockwaves around the world. This is the story of one man who was there. It's real history - about the riches and excesses, the glory of the Russian nobility, Nicholas and Alexandra, their haemophiliac son, Alexei, notorious Rasputin, Lenin and Trotsky who ruled from palaces where the Czars had once danced till dawn. The man was real too, his name was Arthur Ransome. He was a writer, accused of being a spy, perhaps even a double agent, and he left his wife and beloved daughter and fell in love with Russia and a Russian woman, Evgenia. Fictionalising history and blending it with real life, part i is told as a fairy tale. Wise and foolish kings, princesses, enchantresses (characters more suited to fairy tale than reality), wishes and magic, Russia with its vast cold plains and mighty cities, its ric ID: mon0000026125 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000026125 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Hardcover, Printed Books, Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Red Snow White. Orion Childrens Books, 2007. Hard Cover. 9781842551844 304 pages. Clean hardback in dust wrapper.. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 015851 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9781842551844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Boek Van De Dode Dagen Uitgever: Unieboek Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789000035991 -- Budget BoekBook number: 6198 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9789000035991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van de Dode Dagen Amsterdam, VAn Goor 2004 (eerste druk NL) gebonden, 253 pag., porto 3,00 euro, ISBN 9789000035991, zo goed als nieuw.. Book number: TP946/52180 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Boek Van de Dode Dagen Van Goor. 2004. (ISBN: 90 00 03599 6). vertaling Annelies Jorna. harde kaft karton met opdruk in kleur, als nieuw, 253 pp, 480 g. Book number: 003279 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: Spanning 9000035996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van de dode dagen Van Goor, 1e druk 2004. Hc, 252 pag, als nieuw. Book number: Ki2373 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van de dode dagen Gebonden, hardcover; 2004; Van Goor, Amsterdam; 252pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 096094 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Modern
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Dead Days London, Orion Children's Books. 2003, 1st. (ISBN: 1842552171) , 20.5 Cms x 14 Cms. Hardback, 264 pp, complete with ribbon marker. Near fine in like wrapper. Book number: 013061 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Children's & Teenage Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction Teenage Fiction 1842552171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Dead Days, The London, United Kingdom, Dolphin (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2004. (ISBN: 1842552678). Paperback. Fine. Book number: 007643 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction Science Fantasy 1842552678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book Of Dead Days Orion Children's Books (an Imprint of The Orion Pu. 2004. (ISBN: 9781842552674). Paperback. Very good condition paperback book - light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. 264 pages. very good. Book number: 910CF74 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: 9781842552674 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Dead Days Orion Publishing, 2003. 1st edition, slight tear to rear and front dw flap. hardback. 1842552171. as new hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FM0401/064 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 1842552171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Buch der toten Tage München ; Wien : Hanser, 2005. , Erstauflage, EA, 283 S., 22 cm EA Pp. Pappband, Leseexemplar, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 220076 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Buch der toten Tage München ; Wien : Hanser, 2005. , Erstauflage, EA, 283 S., 22 cm EA Pp. Pappband, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 203790 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christmas wish Dutton, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 32. At a warm Christmas time, a young boy wishes that it would snow the way it does in his snow globe, and within one magical night, his wish is granted. ISBN: 9780525471950. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U691739 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Ongecategoriseerd
Keywords: 9780525471950 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Flight Down Wendy Lamb Books, 2008. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean tight, unmark, light sticker pull on front cover otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000158459_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000158459_FBA USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Teens Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Flight Down London, Orion. 2005. (ISBN: 1842551361) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £5.99. 234pp. NEW. Book number: 037777 GBP 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.47 | JP¥ 435] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's Fiction 1842551361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Flight Down Orion 2004 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author on the Title Page. ¶ "Boy has survived the terrors of life with the magician Valerian, dark magic and deadly chases through gloomy catacombs, but he is still on the run... " Sequel to The Book of Dead Days" Book number: 108259 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Flight Down Orion 2004 Hardcover. (ISBN: 184255218X). Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 202557 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"184255218X 184255218X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Flight Down. Orion: London, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 184255218X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Young adult fantasy novel, sequel to The Book Of Dead Days. Book number: 20181 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 184255218x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Horse 2003. Paperback. Pp: 192. Story of magic and betrayal in the distant past for readers aged 11+. From the author of }Floodland{ and }Witch Hill{. Author a former children's publisher, with strong trade connections. "A highly charged, timeless mystery" }The Guardian{. ISBN: 9781858818849. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1366027 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781858818849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Horse Ted Smart/The Book People Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 1842552155) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 187 pages - all-round good clean condition, minimal edge wear - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 022234 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Children's Books & Annuals
Keywords: Children's Fiction Adventure and Adventurers_fiction 1842552155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Flight Down Orion 2004 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Boy has survived the terrors of life with the magician Valerian, dark magic and deadly chases through gloomy catacombs, but he is still on the run... " Sequel to The Book of Dead Days" Book number: 86454 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Dark Horse Orion Children's Books (an Impri, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. '() A boy destined to lead his clan: a girl raised by wolves: a stranger with a sealed box. These are the elements of this powerful novel, set on a rocky northern coast in a distant time, in a small community who lives in dread of the coming of the legendary warrior tribe, the Dark Horse. Told in part by the boy, Sigurd, himself, it is a dark and dangerous story of conflict and betrayal. With its strong sense of time and place and the magic of a primitive people, THE DARK HORSE again confirms the exceptional talent of Marcus Sedgwick.'''' ID: mon0000074690 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000074690 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: BISAC Test, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, General, Fantasy, Paperback, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page