ascending
descending
found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MARCUS, SEDGWICK
Blood Red, Snow White
Orion Childrens, 2008. Softcover. New Book. Size: 7.7 x 5 x 1 inches. 304 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 9781842556375.
Book number: 15049
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: arthur ransome, fairy tales, revolution, russia Children's; Juvenile Fiction / General; Juvenile Fiction / General
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK MARCUS
Blood Red, Snow White
Orion Childrens, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, cover edge stain, - JP ID: mon0000165425 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000165425
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Teens Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARCUS SEDGWICK
Blood Red, Snow White
Orion Children's Books, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. Tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear and soiling otherwise unread() Set at the time of the Russian Revolution, the end of a centuries old dynasty, the rise of the Bolsheviks sent shockwaves around the world. This is the story of one man who was there. It's real history - about the riches and excesses, the glory of the Russian nobility, Nicholas and Alexandra, their haemophiliac son, Alexei, notorious Rasputin, Lenin and Trotsky who ruled from palaces where the Czars had once danced till dawn. The man was real too, his name was Arthur Ransome. He was a writer, accused of being a spy, perhaps even a double agent, and he left his wife and beloved daughter and fell in love with Russia and a Russian woman, Evgenia. Fictionalising history and blending it with real life, part i is told as a fairy tale. Wise and foolish kings, princesses, enchantresses (characters more suited to fairy tale than reality), wishes and magic, Russia with its vast cold plains and mighty cities, its ric ID: mon0000026125 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000026125
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Hardcover, Printed Books, Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK MARCUS
Blood Red Snow White.
Orion Childrens Books, 2007. Hard Cover. 9781842551844 304 pages. Clean hardback in dust wrapper.. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 015851
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9781842551844
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS
Het Boek Van De Dode Dagen
Uitgever: Unieboek Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789000035991
Book number: 6198
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9789000035991
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEDGWICK, MARCUS
Het boek van de Dode Dagen
Amsterdam, VAn Goor 2004 (eerste druk NL) gebonden, 253 pag., porto 3,00 euro, ISBN 9789000035991, zo goed als nieuw..
Book number: TP946/52180
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS
Het Boek Van de Dode Dagen
Van Goor. 2004. (ISBN: 90 00 03599 6). vertaling Annelies Jorna. harde kaft karton met opdruk in kleur, als nieuw, 253 pp, 480 g.
Book number: 003279
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: Spanning 9000035996
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEDGWICK, MARCUS
Het boek van de dode dagen
Van Goor, 1e druk 2004. Hc, 252 pag, als nieuw.
Book number: Ki2373
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Kinderboek
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEDGWICK, MARCUS
Het boek van de dode dagen
Gebonden, hardcover; 2004; Van Goor, Amsterdam; 252pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 096094
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS
The Book of Dead Days
London, Orion Children's Books. 2003, 1st. (ISBN: 1842552171) , 20.5 Cms x 14 Cms. Hardback, 264 pp, complete with ribbon marker. Near fine in like wrapper.
Book number: 013061
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Children's Fiction Teenage Fiction 1842552171
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS
Book of Dead Days, The
London, United Kingdom, Dolphin (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2004. (ISBN: 1842552678). Paperback. Fine.
Book number: 007643
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction Science Fantasy 1842552678
In shopping cart

More information

MARCUS SEDGWICK
The Book Of Dead Days
Orion Children's Books (an Imprint of The Orion Pu. 2004. (ISBN: 9781842552674). Paperback. Very good condition paperback book - light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. 264 pages. very good.
Book number: 910CF74
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 9781842552674
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK MARCUS
The Book of Dead Days
Orion Publishing, 2003. 1st edition, slight tear to rear and front dw flap. hardback. 1842552171. as new hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FM0401/064
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 1842552171
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS:
Das Buch der toten Tage
München ; Wien : Hanser, 2005. , Erstauflage, EA, 283 S., 22 cm EA Pp. Pappband, Leseexemplar, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 220076
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS:
Das Buch der toten Tage
München ; Wien : Hanser, 2005. , Erstauflage, EA, 283 S., 22 cm EA Pp. Pappband, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 203790
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS & BARTRAM, SIMON
A Christmas wish
Dutton, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 32. At a warm Christmas time, a young boy wishes that it would snow the way it does in his snow globe, and within one magical night, his wish is granted. ISBN: 9780525471950. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U691739
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780525471950
In shopping cart

More information

MARCUS SEDGWICK
The Dark Flight Down
Wendy Lamb Books, 2008. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean tight, unmark, light sticker pull on front cover otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000158459_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000158459_FBA
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Teens Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS
The Dark Flight Down
London, Orion. 2005. (ISBN: 1842551361) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £5.99. 234pp. NEW.
Book number: 037777
GBP 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.47 | JP¥ 435]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's Fiction 1842551361
In shopping cart

More information

MARCUS SEDGWICK
The Dark Flight Down
Orion 2004 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author on the Title Page.
¶ "Boy has survived the terrors of life with the magician Valerian, dark magic and deadly chases through gloomy catacombs, but he is still on the run... " Sequel to The Book of Dead Days"
Book number: 108259
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
In shopping cart

More information

MARCUS SEDGWICK
The Dark Flight Down
Orion 2004 Hardcover. (ISBN: 184255218X). Mint.
Book number: 202557
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"184255218X 184255218X
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS,
The Dark Flight Down.
Orion: London, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 184255218X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Young adult fantasy novel, sequel to The Book Of Dead Days.
Book number: 20181
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 184255218x
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS
Dark Horse
2003. Paperback. Pp: 192. Story of magic and betrayal in the distant past for readers aged 11+. From the author of }Floodland{ and }Witch Hill{. Author a former children's publisher, with strong trade connections. "A highly charged, timeless mystery" }The Guardian{. ISBN: 9781858818849. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1366027
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781858818849
In shopping cart

More information

SEDGWICK, MARCUS
The Dark Horse
Ted Smart/The Book People Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 1842552155) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 187 pages - all-round good clean condition, minimal edge wear - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 022234
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Children's Fiction Adventure and Adventurers_fiction 1842552155
In shopping cart

More information

MARCUS SEDGWICK
The Dark Flight Down
Orion 2004 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Boy has survived the terrors of life with the magician Valerian, dark magic and deadly chases through gloomy catacombs, but he is still on the run... " Sequel to The Book of Dead Days"
Book number: 86454
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARCUS SEDGWICK
The Dark Horse
Orion Children's Books (an Impri, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. '() A boy destined to lead his clan: a girl raised by wolves: a stranger with a sealed box. These are the elements of this powerful novel, set on a rocky northern coast in a distant time, in a small community who lives in dread of the coming of the legendary warrior tribe, the Dark Horse. Told in part by the boy, Sigurd, himself, it is a dark and dangerous story of conflict and betrayal. With its strong sense of time and place and the magic of a primitive people, THE DARK HORSE again confirms the exceptional talent of Marcus Sedgwick.'''' ID: mon0000074690 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000074690
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: BISAC Test, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, General, Fantasy, Paperback, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search