| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 205 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Almost Moon Picador. 2007. (ISBN: 9780330451376) Paperback. from the author of The Lovely Bones.. When all is said and done, killing my mother came easily... Very Good. Book number: 010760 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction 9780330451376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Noon Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316677469). Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.291. A portrait of a mother-daughter bond that descends into murder. clean tight unread copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 006062 CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1003]
Keywords: Fiction Literature 0316677469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lovely Bones Bay Back Books. 2009. (ISBN: 9780316044936). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.328 plus reading group guide. clean tight copy slight corner wear. Very Good. Book number: 012700 CAD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.79 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: 9780316044936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lovely Bones Picador 1st U.K. edn 2002 328p hardback a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0330485377] Book number: 70620 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
De wijde hemel De Bezige Bij, 2002. Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32092 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon: A Novel Little Brown and Company, 2007. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st printing, nice bright like new copy in a like new dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2007 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 291 pp. "A woman steps over the line into the unthinkable in this brilliant, powerful, and unforgettable new novel by the author of The Lovely Bones and Lucky. For years Helen Knightly has given her life to others: to her haunted mother, to her enigmatic father, to her husband and now grown children. When she finally crosses a terrible boundary, her life comes rushing in at her in a way she never could have imagined. Unfolding over the next twenty-four hours, this searing, fast-paced novel explores the complex ties between mothers and daughters, wives and lovers, the meaning of devotion, and the line between love and hate. It is a challenging, moving, gripping story, written with the fluidity and strength of voice that only Alice Sebold can bring to the page.". Book number: 1529340 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Contemporary Fiction::Contemporary | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon Picador, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780330451376. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1542911 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330451376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The almost moon. A novel Picador, 2007. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 291. ISBN: 9780330451321. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U764002 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330451321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon. London, Picador, 2007. 2nd Uk Edition. Hardcover., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 291. Book number: MASTER196428I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon Picador, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 304. Paperback edition of the second novel from the author of the multi-million-copy bestseller }The Lovely Bones{. Backed by Picador's biggest advertising campaign of the year, it received rave reviews in hardback. 'As gripping as it is strange and wild. My God, it grips. I lay awake half the night, feverishly hoping both that it would never end, a. ISBN: 9780330451352. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1935882 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780330451352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon London: Picador, 2007. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 291pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbs146 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Almost Moon Picador. 2007. (ISBN: 0330451359) Paperback, 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo). Bestseller from the authot of lovely bones. 291 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good. Book number: 029283 GBP 3.93 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.16 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0330451359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon Back Bay Books, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 320. A woman steps over the line into the unthinkable in this brilliant, powerful, and unforgettable new novel by the author of The Lovely Bones and Lucky. For years Helen Knightly has given her life to others: to her haunted mother, to her enigmatic father, to her husband and now grown children. When she finally crosses a terrible boundary, her life comes rushing in at her in a way she never could have imagined. Unfolding over the next twenty-four hours, this searing, fast-paced novel explores the complex ties between mothers and daughters, wives and lovers, the meaning of devotion, and the line between love and hate. It is a challenging, moving, gripping story, written with the fluidity and strength of voice that only Alice Sebold can bring to the page. ISBN: 9780316067362. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U876420 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780316067362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon London, Picador, 2007. (ISBN: 9780330451376) Trade paperback, 291 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 38280 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 602] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 9780330451376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon Picador, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780330451376. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1574103 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330451376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon. New York, Back Bay/Little, Brown & Co., 2008. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 291. Book number: MASTER223031I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon: A Novel New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780316677462. First printing. DJ shows light corner wear, slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 295 pp; A searing portrait of a mother-daughter bond that descends into murder.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 23168 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780316677462 9780316677462 0316677469 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Alice Sebold Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon New York: Little, Brown & Co, 2007. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 291 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS033284I USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon Picador, 2007. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8.4 x 5.3 x 0.9 inches. 291 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0330451375. -- Random BooksBook number: 15411 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon Picador, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 304. Paperback edition of the second novel from the author of the multi-million-copy bestseller }The Lovely Bones{. Backed by Picador's biggest advertising campaign of the year, it received rave reviews in hardback. 'As gripping as it is strange and wild. My God, it grips. I lay awake half the night, feverishly hoping both that it would never end, a. ISBN: 9780330451352. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1905387 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780330451352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon a Novel Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 2007. 0316677469. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316677469. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 304 pages. Book number: 22860 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 0316677469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon a Novel Little, Brown and Company, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316677469. STiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket; about new. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 304 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 30207 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Keywords: 0316677469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon: A Novel New York, Little, Brown and Company. 2007, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0316677469) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 291 pp.; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Edition: October 2007." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. A fine copy of the first printing. "A woman steps over the line into the unthinkable in this brilliant, powerful, and unforgettable new novel by the author of The Lovely Bones and Lucky. For years Helen Knightly has given her life to others: to her haunted mother, to her enigmatic father, to her husband and now grown children. When she finally crosses a terrible boundary, her life comes rushing in at her in a way she never could have imagined. Unfolding over the next twenty-four hours, this searing, fast-paced novel explores the complex ties between mothers and daughters, wives and lovers, the meaning of devotion, and the line between love and hate. It is a challenging, moving, gripping story, written with the fluidity and strength of voice that only Alice Sebold can bring to the page. / Alice Sebold is the bestselling author of The Lovely Bones, a novel, and Lucky, a memoir. She lives in California with her husband, the novelist Glen David Gold." - Publisher. Fine/Fine. Book number: 043330 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Collectible 0316677469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon. New York, Back Bay/Little, Brown & Co., 2008. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 291. Book number: MASTER197185I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Almost Moon New York, Boston, and London, Little Brown & Co. 2007. (ISBN: 9780316677462) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Author of THE LOVELY BONES. Fine/Fine. Book number: 092185 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: A Novel 9780316677462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page