| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 148 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Hard Sell Tower 44-429. 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Hank Searls. (Fiction). Book number: 946322 USD 11.11 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 884] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Kill a Cop (Also released as: Never Kill a Cop (as by Hank Searls).) Pocket 1256. 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Hank Searls. Cover illustration by Darrell Greene. Also released as: Never Kill a Cop (as by Hank Searls). (Mystery). Book number: 480250 USD 11.32 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Kill a Cop (Also released as: Never Kill a Cop (as by Hank Searls).) Pocket 1256. 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Hank Searls. Cover illustration by Darrell Greene. Also released as: Never Kill a Cop (as by Hank Searls). (Mystery). Book number: 041286 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DENTS DE LA MER, 2e PARTIE ISBN : 2010055705. HACHETTE / OLIVIER ORBAN. 1978. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 254 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'américain poar Odette Doré et Gilberte Sollacaro. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260109392 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher: Der weisse Hai, Mrs. Pollifax auf Safari, Olivers Story, Am Ender der Flut Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1978. 512 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Ledereinband, Buchschmuck, ISBN: 3870701374. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU061943 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die weisse Bestie Deutscher Literatur-Verlag, Hamburg, 1985 . Taschenbuch, 238 Seiten. Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Papier angebräunt, Strich im Fussschnitt Die weisse Bestie von Hank Searls: Das Buch zum Film - ein Welterfolg ISBN: 387152168x. Book number: BU002924 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jaws 2, A Dangerous Magic, The Forest Dwellers, Talk Down London, Reader's Digest. 1978, Abridged Edition. 0340234091 512 pages, illustrated, page edges browned. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 3163 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Anthologies/Miscellanies
Keywords: 0340234091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Summer 1959: The Lion; The Light Infantry Ball; A Rockefeller Family Portrait; Trail to Abilene; The Bix X. Pleasantvile, NY, The Reader's Digest Association, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have light edgewear, front hinge has thin crack. Pages are lightly tanning in margins, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 309459C USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jaws 2; A Dangerous Magic; The Forest Dwellers; Talk Down Reader's Digest. 1978. (ISBN: 0340234091) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7. Four condensed novels in one book. Collector's Library edition. 510 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 008749 GBP 3.98 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 496] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340234091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-F 18. De roman van een testpiloot. Uitgeverij De Fontein, Utrecht, z.j. gebonden, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8128282 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Altitude Zero W W Norton & Co Inc. Hardcover. 0393029891 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING50448 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0393029891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Altitude Zero Jove Pubns, 1993. Pp: 291. Anne is a pilot for an airline plagued by labor disputes, financial problems, and lawsuits. But it pays enough for Anne to raise her daughter after a bitter divorce from her emotionally unstable and violent ex-husband, Cal. When Cal escapes from an asylum, he puts his plan for revenge into action-29,000 feet above the ground. ISBN: 9780515112702. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2056516 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780515112702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Altitude Zero. NY: W.W. Norton, (1991). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 709115 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Altitude Zero Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-11270-4) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (High-Tech Thriller). Book number: 391523 USD 9.62 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: High-Tech Thriller 0515112704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Astronaut U.S. Pocket 6093. 1962, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +. Book number: 9007 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Humor | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Astronaut Pocket 6093. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 220766 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Astronaut Pocket Books, 1962. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market. 6093. Light wear and creasing, pages tanned; solid book. "He was in the wrong business-dames and high places went to his head." . Book number: 080216 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big X -F124 Dell First Edition. 1959. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF14B). Good. Book number: sf2829 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1455] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big X New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671811649. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50660 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671811649 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big X Dell, 1960. First Printing. Dell F124. Near Fine condition. Book number: 020073 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big X New York: Harper & Brothers, 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated.. Book number: 019476 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Keywords: Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The BIG X. NY: Harper Bros., (1959). 8vo. 1st edition. 241 pp. Red cloth spine with grey cloth boards. Blue dust jacket., VG+/VG. Book number: 14865 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big X Dell F124. 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 133890 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Song Villard Books. 1984, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 156947 USD 19.54 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1554] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Song New York, Random House Inc. 1984. (ISBN: 0394535863) Hard Cover, Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9¾" (240mm) tall. A novel of American gold rush. Clean, tightly bound hardback copy. with a couple of tears and some general edgewear on dust jacket. A light soiling of covers, internally v/g. Good/Fair - Good. Book number: 0210710 AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.67 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Suspense 0394535863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page