ascending
descending
found: 79 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAVIDSON, AVRAM/ASIMOV, ISAAC, EDS. (TOM PURDOM, DICK MOORE, WALTER H. KERR, JACK SHARKEY, AVRAM DAVIDSON, LOUIS J.A. ADAMS, SYDNEY VAN SCYOC, STEPHEN BECKER, ISAAC ASIMOV, R.C. FITZPATRICK, HARRY HARRISON, RUSSELL F. LETSON, RICHARD OLIN, ADAM SMI
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. Including Venture Science Fiction. Volume 27, No. 5, Whole No. 162. November 1964.
Mercury Press, Concord, N.H. 1964.. 130 pp, soft cover (digest size). Cover art by Ed Emsh. Contents: Greenplace by Tom Purdom; After Everything, What? by Dick Moore; Treat (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; Breakthrough by Jack Sharkey; Books (department) by Avram Davidson; Dark Conceptio n by Louis J. A. Adams; One Man's Dream by Sydney van Scyoc; The New Encyclopaedist - III by Stephen Becker; Where Do You Live, Queen Esther? by Avram Davidson; Science: The Black Night by Isaac Asimov; On the House by R.C. FitzPatrick; Por t r a i t o f the Artist by Harry Harrison; Hag (verse) by Russell F. Letson, Jr.; Oversight by Richard Olin; The Third Coordinate by Adam Smith; F&SF Marketplace. Interior - light browning to pages, otherwise clean and tight with no previous own er sh ip m ar k s. E xterior - light browning to spine and cover edges, very light edge wear, very light rubbing, very small closed tear at top of front cover (archivally taped), spine flat and uncreased. VG.
Book number: 10916
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Tom Purdom, Dick Moore, Walter H. Kerr, Jack Sharkey, Avram Davidson, Louis J.A. Adams, Sydney Van Scyoc, Stephen Becker, Isaac Asimov, R.C. Fitzpatrick, Harry Harrison, Russell F. Letson, Richard Olin, Adam Smith, Ed Emsh, Science.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Assignment Nor'dyren
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-17160-0) . 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Small sticker pull. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 240904
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380171600
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Assignment Nor' Dyren; Starmother; Cloudcry (3 Books)
NY: Avon. 1st Avon Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380171600. THREE BOOKS by Van Scyoc. Very Good Plus to Near Fine condition. All 1st printings. Both ASSIGNMENT NOR' DYREN and STARMOTHER have No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. CLOUDCRY is in Very Good Plus condition with two very shallow creases. Solid, Clean. ASSIGNMENT NOR' DYREN has 222 pages; STAR MOTHER has 216 pages, ISBN 0425033457; CLOUDCRY has 218 pages, ISBN 0425036510. Great Reading!. Near Fine .
Book number: 11640
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0380171600 0425033457 0425036510 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SYDNEY J. VAN SCYOC
Bluesong
Harmondsworth, England, Penguin, 1984. 1st Penquin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140071563 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Couple of creases on back cover. She sought the dream's song. He sought his legend. Their meeting would change the world for ever. 261 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063750
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SYDNEY J. VAN SCYOC
Bluesong
Berkley Trade, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, ink stamp on inside cover, shows some handling and rubbing.() Dreams of fire and jagged mountains. Drams of the sweet wordless yearning of the songsilk. Dreams of a dark restless man riding for her on his proud whitemane. A quest to understand her night memories and terrors had driven Keva from her home among the weedfishers to the uncharted hardlands. Danior sought his young life`s purpose, and a path. In the desert they discovered their kinship, their power, and the bluesong that sang to them from the distant stars. Continuing the story begun in Darkchild. ID: mon0000070492 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000070492
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DAVID HEFFERNAN.)
Bluesong
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-07130-8) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by David Heffernan. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 151077
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 743]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425071308
In shopping cart

More information

SYDNEY J VAN SCYOC
Bluesong
Berkley Pub Group (Mm). (ISBN: 9780425071304) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0012692
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780425071304
In shopping cart

More information

SYDNEY J. VAN SCYOC
Bluesong
Harmondsworth, England, Penguin, 1984. 1st Penquin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140071563 Paperback She sought the dream's song. He sought his legend. Their meeting would change the world for ever. Couple of small creases on corner back cover. .
Book number: 010816
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.,
Cloud Cry.
Berkley: NY, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0399119477. Fine copy in a fine (Richard Powers) dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 07866
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 0399119477
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloud Cry
New York: Berkley Publishing Corp, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 184 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 20039
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Science Sydney Van Scyoc B000nq7d3s Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloud Cry
New York: Berkley Publishing Corp, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 184 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 20040
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Science Sydney Van Scyoc B000nq7d3s
In shopping cart

More information

SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloud Cry
G. P. Putnam, 1977. book club ed. Hardcover. very good condition; NOVI000081.
Book number: 74404
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Scyoc
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J
Cloudcry
New York, NY, USA, Berkley Publishing Corporation. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399119477) Hard Back. HB + DW, 216 pages, in VG + VG condition, a little scuffing to the dustwrapper in places. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 53790
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts 0399119477
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloudcry
Berkley (1977).. Book Club Edition. 184 pp. Dust jacket has a couple of short tears. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003177
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Deathsong
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloudcry
Berkley Pub. Corp. : Distributed By Putnam 1977. 1st Edition. Description: 216 p. ; 23 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0399119477. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 108434
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492]
Keywords: 0399119477
In shopping cart

More information

SYDNEY J. VAN SCYOC
Cloudcry
Berkley 1983 Paperback, 228pp. (ISBN: 9780425058640). Good.
Book number: 784441
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780425058640 9780425058640
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloudcry / Sydney J. Van Scyoc
[New York] : Berkley Pub. Corp. : Distributed By Putnam 1977. 1st Edition. Science fiction. Description: 216 p. ; 23 cm. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0399119477. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 62411
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 0399119477
In shopping cart

More information

SYDNEY J. VAN SCYOC
Cloudcry
Berkley, 1983. Paperback. 0425058646 Used book. Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7275866
USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 195]
Keywords: 0425058646
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloudcry
NY: Berkley Books, 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399119477. Illustrated by Richard Powers. Near Fine/Very Good. Top outside page edgeshave Very, Very Light foxing speckles. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ is very lightly rubbed. Fantastic artwork Bright and Sharp. A Tight, Clean copy.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 990
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0399119477 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloudcry
Berkley Putnam. 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 202708
USD 21.64 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1721]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SYDNEY J VAN SCYOC
Cloudcry
Berkley Pub. Corp. : distributed, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000083027 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083027
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloudcry
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05864-6) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 240956
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425058646
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloudcry
, . Berkley, 1977 (Hardback and dj in very good cond., Book Club Edition)
Book number: 82335
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloudcry / Sydney J. Van Scyoc
[New York] : Berkley Pub. Corp. : Distributed By Putnam 1977. 1st Edition. Description: 216 p. ; 23 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0399119477. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 87065
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0399119477
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SCYOC, SYDNEY J.
Cloudcry
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-03651-0) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 764261
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425036510
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search