| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Bun Bun's Birthday Toronto, Tundra Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887765203). Hard Cover, 8vo Large. Ill.: Johnson, Gillian. pp. [24] dedicated and signed on title page by author. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: A00320 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature International Signed 0887765203 Johnson, Gillian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bun Bun's Birthday Tundra Books, 2003. trade paperback. ISBN: 0887766374. Signed by author; 8 x 8 staplebound; 24 pages; Signed by AUTHOR. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 215742 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0887766374 Children's Illustrated Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Charlie's Point of View : A Mystery Toronto, Sleuth/Dutton/Tundra Books. 2005, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 088776679X) Large Format Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), A new copy Review sheet is laid in. There are no marks of any kind. New in Wraps. Book number: 902901 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Children's Books 088776679x | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Charlie's Point of View: A Mystery NY: Sleuth Dutton, 2005. hardcover. ISBN: 0525473742. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 156706 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0525473742 Young Adult Mystery Fiction 0-525-47374-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Ravine Tundra Books, 2007. trade PB. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 175155 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction 9780887768224 Young Adult * | In shopping cart More information div> |
Of Mice and Nutcrackers Tundra Books. 2001. (ISBN: 9780887764981) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0067716 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780887764981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Of Mice and Nutcrackers: A Peeler Christmas Tundra Books, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, no cover wear or creases, covers clean, unmarked, contents: clean, tight, unmarked, 5 ID: mon0000005525 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000005525 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Humorous, Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Scrimger, Richard, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Of Mice and Nutcrackers: A Peeler Christmas Toronto, Tundra Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887764983). Soft Cover, 8vo. pp 223.signed by author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by the Author. Book number: A01849 CAD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.49 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1471] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Stories Signed Canada 0887764983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mystical Rose Doubleday Canada, 2000. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear() Set primarily in Toronto, with brief stops in Philadelphia and New York, Mystical Rose spans from the 1920s to the 1990s. The story is told in flashbacks, revelations from the disordered mind of the elderly Rose, who, confronting death, has entered into a conversation with God. She revisits her life as an English-born girl growing up in the small town of Cobourg, Ontario. When her father returns from the First World War a burnt-out shell of his former self, her family's reduced circumstances force Rose into domestic service. Shortly after she enters the wealthy Rolyoke household, Rose finds herself married to the scion of the family and transported into a world she struggles to understand. With lyrical, precise prose and haunting images, Richard Scrimger captures the tale of a woman never quite in control of her own destiny, yet determined to deal with all that life presents. ID: mon0000039874 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000039874 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Mothers & Children, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mystical Rose. Toronto, Doubeday Canada, 2000. First Edition, 8VO, 234 pp. F/F ¶ Author's second novel. A fine copy Book number: 17863 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature 0385259549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mystical Rose Canada, Doubleday of Canada. 2001, First Printing. (ISBN: 0385259557). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, (CAD) Remainder mark to bottom edge of pages, no other markings, Very good. Wraps, 234pp. Scrimger conjures the fragility of life and memory in this novel of a the last days of a dying woman, Rose Rolyoke. (1.3 JM SI 83/1. Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 54517 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Fiction Novels Canada Literature Death Women 0385259557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een neus van Jupiter Clavis, 2004. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 188. Alan krijgt in zijn neus inwoning van Norbert, afkomstig van de planeet Jupiter. ISBN: 9789059330337. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1191467 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789059330337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een neus van Jupiter Clavis, 2004. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 188. Alan krijgt in zijn neus inwoning van Norbert, afkomstig van de planeet Jupiter. ISBN: 9789059330337. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U491491 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789059330337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nose from Jupiter Tundra Books, Ontario, Canada, 1998. 9th Printing, Digest - Sized. near fine paperback tight and square no names or marks. nf/-- . Book number: 42175 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FANTASY CANADA EXTRATERRESTRIAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Nose for Adventure Tundra Books of Northern New York, Toronto, 2000. 2nd Printing, Digest - Sized. Near fine digest sized young readers soft cover. clean and tight no names or marks. nf/-- . Book number: 33643 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: NEW YORK N Y FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL PEOPLE PLACES UNITED STATES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Noses Are Red Toronto, Tundra Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887765904). Softcover, 8vo. pp 203.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author. Book number: A02528 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction_general Canadian Fiction Canadian Literature Signed Canada 0887765904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Noses Are Red Tundra Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, no cover wear or creases, covers clean, unmarked, contents: clean, tight, unmarked, 5 ID: mon0000005527 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000005527 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Humorous, Stepfamilies, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Scrimger, Richard, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Noses Are Red Canada: Tundra, 2002. trade PB. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 168031 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0887765904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princess Bun Bun Toronto, Tundra Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887765432). Hardcover, 8vo Large. Ill.: Johnson, Gillian. pp.[24] dedicated and signed by author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: A00321 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature International Signed 0887765432 Johnson, Gillian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Way to Schenectady Tundra Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780887764271) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0018803 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780887764271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Way to Schenectady Tundra Books, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked, 5 ID: mon0000005521 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000005521 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, General, Humorous, Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Scrimger, Richard, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Way to Schenectady Tundra Books, Toronto, 1998. 2nd Printing, Paperback, Illustrated by: Hendry, Linda (illustrator). As New. Near fine digest sized soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks nf/-- . Book number: 28098 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: FATHERS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS FATHERHOOD | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |