| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Duns Scotus on the Will and Morality Washington: Catholic University of America Press, (1986). Selected & translated with an introduction by Allan B. Wolter, O.F.M. 8vo. Brown cloth, stamped in gilt. x, 543 p. 1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 80051 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christianity Catholicism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het eerste beginsel Baarn, Ambo, 1985. 103 pp. paperback.. Vertaald, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door W.A.M. Peters. Book number: 599059 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het eerste beginsel Baarn, Ambo, 1985. 103 pp. paperback. hoekje uit schutblad geknipt. Vertaald, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door W.A.M. Peters. Book number: 601935 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het eerste beginsel Baarn, Ambo, 1985. 103 pp. paperback. naam op schutblad. Vertaald, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door W.A.M. Peters. Book number: 3907 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het eerste beginsel. Vertaald, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door W.A.M. Peters. Baarn, Amboboeken, 1985. Wrappers (paperback) 104 pp.; 21 cm. - As good as new. ¶ Translation of: De primo principio. ISBN: 9026306784. Gewicht/Weight: 200 grs. Book number: 31167 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God and creatures. The quodlibetal questions Washington, CUAP, 1981. (XXXIV) 548 pp. paperback.. Translated with an introduction, notes, and glossary by F. Alluntis and A.B. Wolter. Book number: 601881 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.83 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12475] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ioannis Duns Scotus, Ioannis Duns Scoti Opera omnia.: 1-8 (Ordinatio I: Dist.1-48, Ordinatio II: Dist.1-44) & 16-19 (Lectura I: Prologus et Dist.1-45. Lectura II. Distinctiones 1-44) Iussu et auctoritate Rmi P. Pacifici M. Perantoni. Studio et cura commissionis scotisticae. (12 volumes of the series). Civitas Vaticana / Città del Vaticano, Typis Polyglottis Vaticanis, 1950. - 2001. 12 vols. Brown half leather, gilt.; 32 cm. Text in Latin. Very good set, see image. Book number: 29589 € 1500.00 [Appr.: US$ 1881.9 | £UK 1200.5 | JP¥ 149700]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jean Duns Scot. Introduction à ses positions fondamentales. Paris, Vrin, 1952. 700 pp. ingenaaid. Bibliografie. (EPM, 42) ex libris, omslag verkleurd Book number: 569907 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.55 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6487] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Joannis Duns Scoti Tractatus de primo principio Friburgi Brisgoviae [Freiburg im Breisgau], Herder, 1941. xl + 171pp. 22cm. in the series "Bücher Augustinischer und Franziskanischer Geistigkeit. Erste Reihe: Texte und Forschungen (Abteilung A: Texte, Band 1)" vol.1, softcover (some use), stamp, text in good condition, [text in Latin], F75050 -- De LezenaarBook number: F75050 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy Duns Scotus middeleeuwen Mediaevalia scholastiek scholastique Franciscana Franciscanisme Latin | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Duns Scotus (1265-1308): renewal of philosophy (Symposium 1996). Amst.1998. xiv, 237 pp. (Elem.72, € 47.-) Book number: 91572 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.13 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2794] Catalogue: Middle Ages
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On the will & morality (selected and translated with an introduction by Allan B.Wolter O.F.M.) Washington D.C. The Catholic University of America Press, 1997. xviii + 340pp. 23cm. softcover, VG, [text in English] -- De LezenaarBook number: F61463 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy Duns Scotus middeleeuwen Mediaevalia scholastiek scholastique Theologie theology Franciscana Franciscanisme Moraal morality ethics ethiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Praeparatio philosophica [in: Capitalia opera beati Joannis Duns Scoti collecta, vol.1] Ad Portum Gratiae [Le Havre], La bonne parole, s.d. [1908]. lvi + 562pp. 19cm. 15th edition, softcover (repaired), few foxing, good, [text in Latin], [contains three parts: "I Pars: De cognitione finitorum entium", "II Pars: De cognitione entis infini", "III Pars: De cognitione religionis finitorum in infinitum"], F75173 -- De LezenaarBook number: F75173 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy Duns Scotus middeleeuwen Mediaevalia scholastiek scholastique Franciscana Franciscanisme Latin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scotus super quarto sententiarum. Venetiis, Gregorium de Gregoriis, 1514. In-folio. 232 ff. 28 ff. 10 ff. 88 ff. 62 ff. Contemporay full leather, gilt motive central on the boards. Binding worn, edges bumped. Some old restorations. ¶ 4 th part of the 4 sentences. Title page lacking. Bound with: " Tabula Scoti " , 28 ff. " Sectio Septima Expositarum Auctoritatum Theologicarum ac Peripatericarum a Doctore Subtili ..." 10 ff. " Octava Sectio Tabule Generalis in qua artificiosus Epithoma Scibilium ceu Mare Magnus Scoticarum ... " Venetiis, Petrus de Quarengijs, 1516 , 88 ff. " Questiones Quodlibetales ex quator Sententiarum Voluminibus a Doctore Subtilissimo edite Jhannes Duns Scoto ... " Venetiis, Bartholomei de Sabiano per Gregorium de Gregoriis, 1515 ; 62 ff. Beautiful lined editions of some of the rare writings of Johannes Duns Scotus. In spite of the first missing title-page still very acceptable copy on good heavy paper , no dust no spotting. Ref: Hoefer T15, 256-257. Book number: 1999 € 850.00 [Appr.: US$ 1066.41 | £UK 680.5 | JP¥ 84830] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: philosophy, philosophie, Antonio de santis Taruisino, doctor subtilis, fratris minorum, fransiscans, filosofie, middeleeuwse filisofie, | In shopping cart More information div> |
De status van de theologie volgens Johannes Duns Scotus. De verhouding tussen theologie en metafysica. Amsterdam, Rodopi, 1987. (X) 279 pp. ingenaaid. Dissertatie. Book number: 574915 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Super primum sentent. Doctoris subtilis theologorum principis Ioannis Scoti exactissima Enarratio absolutissimaque expositio in qua centum & triginta contradictiones SCOTI, quae in hoc primo hactenus latitarunt, acie ingenii luculenter dissolvuntur. Padua (Patavii), Excudebat Gratiosus Perchacinus, 1560. Fol. Späterer, wohgelungener Pergamentband auf drei Bünde geheftet mit handschriftlichem Rückentitel. Kollation: Schönes Titelblatt mit Druckersignet, (13), 305gezählte Blätter. ¶ Johannes DUNS SCOTUS (geb.vor 1270 - gest.8.November 1308) berühmter Scholastiker und Schulhaupt der sog. Scotisten. Studium in Oxford, lehrte zuerst im Jahre 1305 in Paris, wurde im Jahre 1305 nach Köln versetzt und starb kurz darauf. DUNS SCOTUS, mit dem bekannten Beinamen "doctor subtilis", eine Legende schon durch seinen frühen Tod gilt als vollendeter Meister der Dialektik, scharfer und konsequenter Denker, und ein jederzeit skeptischer und kritischer Denker. Das scholastische Denken, die Logik und Systematik des Mittelalters, der Einfluß der Kirche, das kanonische System sind ohne die großen Philosophen des Mittelalters nicht nachvollziehbar. Book number: 137AB € 750.00 [Appr.: US$ 940.95 | £UK 600.25 | JP¥ 74850]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Synthesis theologica; credendorum primaria [in: Capitalia opera beati Joannis Duns Scoti collecta, vol.2] Ad Portum Gratiae [Le Havre], La bonne parole, s.d. [1911]. lviiii + 803pp. 19cm. 18th edition, copy from the library of Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover (repaired), little foxing, pages uncut, text in good condition, [text in Latin], R75175 -- De LezenaarBook number: R75175 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.1 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7485] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology Duns Scotus middeleeuwen Mediaevalia scholastiek scholastique Franciscana Franciscanisme Latin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Synthesis theologica; credendorum primaria [in: Capitalia opera beati Joannis Duns Scoti collecta, vol.2] Ad Portum Gratiae [Le Havre], La bonne parole, s.d. [1911]. lviiii + 803pp. 19cm. 16th edition (cover mentions 13rd edition though), softcover (repaired), most pages uncut, text in good condition, [text in Latin], R75174 -- De LezenaarBook number: R75174 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.82 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6986] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology Duns Scotus middeleeuwen Mediaevalia scholastiek scholastique Franciscana Franciscanisme Latin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Teksten over God en werkelijkheid Zoetermeer, Meinema, 1995. 104 pp. ingenaaid. (Sleutelteksten in godsdienst en theologie, 17) . Vertaald, ingeleid en van commentaar voorzien door A. Vos, H. Veldhuis, E. Dekker. Book number: 594937 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tractatus de primo principio. Editionem criticam curavit Marianus Mueller. Herder,1941. xl,171p. Wrs. [Buecher Augustinischer und Franziskanischer Weisheit I.A.1]. Book number: Z8-25-170 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tratado do primeiro princípio. Traduçao do latim e nótula introdutória por Mário Santiago de Carvalho Lisboa, Edicoes 70, 1998. 143pp. 21cm. in the series "Textos Filosóficos" vol.43, signed by the editor with dedication to the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken, softcover, very good condition, [text in Portuguese], F74902 -- De LezenaarBook number: F74902 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy Duns Scotus middeleeuwen Mediaevalia scholastiek scholastique Franciscana Franciscanisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tractatus de primo principio. Friburgi, Herder, 1941. 22 cm xl,171 p. paper. Book number: D/0106 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Philosophy Middle Ages | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tractatus de primo principio. / Abhandlung über das erste Prinzip. Herausgegeben und übersetzt von Wolfgang Kluxen. Texte zur Forschung. Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1974. 22 cm xxv,261 p. paper. Book number: 5/42334 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Philosophy Middle Ages 3-534-00532-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het eerste beginsel. Vertaald, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien. Baarn, Ten Have, 1985. 20 cm 103 p. paper. Book number: F/0150 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
PERIPHYSEON: VOLS. I-II. Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies: 1968-1972 1st ed. First edition. VOL. ONE AND TWO ONLY OF SET. Green cloth. Former owners name else a pair of clean tight hardcover books in very good condition. Text in Latin. Book number: 103926 USD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 131.75 | £UK 105.5 | JP¥ 13125]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Johannes Duns Scotus. Leben, Gestalt und Verehrung. (Rhenania Franciscana, Beiheft 15). Düsseldorf-Provinzialat der Franziskaner, 2000, 105 S. Book number: 73597 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Systematische Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page