| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 413 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Reader's Digest Select Editions Mysteries: No Time for Goodby; Daddy's Girl; Thunder Bay; I Heard That Song Before. Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Association, 2007. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages clean with no markings. Book number: 042069A USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
ADVOCATEN VAN DE DUIVEL - 11 verhalen 2005, Boekerij, 3e druk. Paperback, 292+12 pp. Prima staat. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A10754 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel Minotaur Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312251947. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1002979 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0312251947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als twee druppels water De Boekerij, 2005, 461 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 236343&THR € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BLUFFEUSE. GRASSET., 1998. 269 pages. Roman. Couverture souple illustrée en couleurs. Traduit de l'américain par ERIC WESSBERGE. In-8 Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2702820611. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150128748 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27028206111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BLUFFEUSE. GRASSET., 1998. 269 pages. Roman. Couverture souple illustrée en couleurs. Traduit de l'américain par ERIC WESSBERGE. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2246538319. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150128747 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22465383191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Courting trouble Harper,Londen,2003,paperback,425 blz,uitstekende staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8143521 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Courting Trouble 2002, Harper & Collins. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author.inside, gently laid in is the publisher's marketing card signed also by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 3250 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed X 2 First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Courting Trouble 2002, Harper & Collins. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author.inside, gently laid in is the publisher's marketing card signed also by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 3244 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed X 2 First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ringer London, MacmillanLondon. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405032480) Paperback. 339 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Full Of Pace, Suspense And Laugh-out-loud Humour, This Features Many Of The Much-loved Characters From The Wise Cracking All-women Philadelphia Law Firm. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 039268 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 1405032480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ringer London, Macmillan London. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405032480) Paperback. 339 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Full Of Pace, Suspense And Laugh-out-loud Humour, This Features Many Of The Much-loved Characters From The Wise Cracking All-women Philadelphia Law Firm. Good/None Issued. Book number: 056181 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 1405032480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ringer London, Macmillan. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405032766) Paperback. 337 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Lawyer Bennie Rosato Is Duelling Evil In The Form Of Her Own Twin Sister, Who Has Returned To Philadelphia And Is Up To No Good. As New/None Issued. Book number: 058610 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 1405032766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ringer London, Macmillan London. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405032480) Paperback. 339 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Full Of Pace, Suspense And Laugh-out-loud Humour, This Features Many Of The Much-loved Characters From The Wise Cracking All-women Philadelphia Law Firm. Good/None Issued. Book number: 058962 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 1405032480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Blonde London, Macmillan. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405089970) Paper Back. 358 pages. Book is Brand New. New/None Issued. Book number: 013028 USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 923] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: Fiction_legal Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Women 1405089970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Blonde London, Macmillan. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405089970) Paperback. 358 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When Attractive, Sexy And Tough-minded Cate Fante Is Appointed Federal Judge She's Thrilled, Butat The Same Time Not At All Sure She Belongs In Such Distinguished Company. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072473 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 1405089970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De gespiegelde vrouw De Boekerij, 2008, 334 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 252054&269G € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
De gespiegelde vrouw De Boekerij, 2008, 333 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 249234&THR € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Killer London, Macmillan. 2008, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780230707016) Paperback. 355 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Trish's Life Has Taken Ahorrifying Turn. She's Terrified Of Her Live In Boyfriend, Who Is An Abusive, Gun-toting Drug Dealer For The South Philly Mob. As New/None Issued. Book number: 056690 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 9780230707016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Minute de Vérité Paris, France Loisirs. 2001. (ISBN: 2744147702). Couverture Souple a Rabat, 14 Cm X 20 Cm. 468 pages. Excellent. Book number: 041400 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 2744147702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mistaken identity Harper,New York,1999,paperback,591 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8143522 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moment Of Truth London, Harper Collins. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007100337) Paperback. 358 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When Jack Newlin Comes Home To Find His Wife Dead On The Floor Of Their Elegant Dining Room, He's Convinced He Knows Who Killed Her. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 055856 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0007100337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MOMENT OF TRUTH ISBN : 0007100337. HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 358 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60064491 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moment Of Truth London, Harper Collins. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007100337) Paperback. 358 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When Jack Newlin Comes Home To Find His Wife Dead On The Floor Of Their Elegant Dining Room, He's Convinced He Knows Who Killed Her. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 058146 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0007100337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moment Of Truth London, Harper Collins. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007100337) Paperback. 358 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Jack Newlin Comes Home To Find His Wife Dead On The Floor Of Their Elegant Dining Room, He's Convinced He Knows Who Killed Her. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 066433 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0007100337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moment Of Truth London, Harper Collins. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007100337) Paperback. 358 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When Jack Newlin Comes Home To Find His Wife Dead On The Floor Of Their Elegant Dining Room, He's Convinced He Knows Who Killed Her. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 056719 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0007100337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page