| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Hebbes 4. 14 nieuwe smaakmakers voor het najaar Ambo/Anthos, 2001. eenmalig. Pocket, 160p. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 3971 € 3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.08 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 324] Catalogue: Letterkunde Algemeen
Keywords: Letterkunde Hedendaagse | In shopping cart More information div> |
2012 - THE CRYSTAL SKULL bantam, 2008. not 1st printing. Mayan apocalyptic astronomical documents chillingly predict that the world will end on December 21, 2012, unless 13 crystal skulls are reunited. Paperback. 9780553824452. very good trade paperback. Book number: FD10.543 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 9780553824452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOUDICA - DREAMING THE HOUND Bantam Books, 2006. not 1st printing. Breathtaking work that’s likely to be remembered for years to come. Paperback. 0553816365. very good paperback. Book number: FM12.009 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0553816365 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica 2: Dreaming The Bull Egully.com, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 623. Second novel in this bestselling series chronicling the adventures of the warrior queen. Published alongside the third volume, }Dreaming The Hound{. "One of the boldest of recent adventures in historical fiction. richly textured, robustly plotted" }Independent. ISBN: 9780553814071. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1587838 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780553814071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica Bantam 2006 Thick paperback in New condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. Book number: 86972 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: fiction novels paperbacks paper backs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica. Dreaming the hound 2006. Paperback. Pp: 720. Set in Iron-Age Britain, this is the third in the magnificent series about the world's most famous warrior queen. The }Boudica{ books are all }Sunday Times{ bestsellers. ISBN: 9780553816365. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1587836 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780553816365 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica: Dreaming the Hound (Boudica 3) Batam. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0593052625). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page with no inscription or other name - minor shelfwear to clipped d/j protected by clear cello sleeve - A rare signed copy of "The magnificent novel of the World's most famous warrior Queen " - Text block with a little shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Very Good +/Very Good +. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 006133 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741] Catalogue: Fiction 1st. editions
Keywords: Fiction 1st. Editions,Signed Edition 0593052625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica - Dreaming the Bull London, Bantam Press. 2004, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in a very near fine plus dust jacket with feint surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0593052579) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: X3178 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0593052579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica 1: Dreaming The Eagle Egully.com, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 720. Mass-market paperback edition of this bestselling historical fiction. Published in tandem with the Bantam Press hardback edition of the second novel, }Dreaming The Bull{. "A staggeringly imaginative invocation of Britain's secret history" Val McDermi. ISBN: 9780553814064. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1749245 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780553814064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica: Dreaming the Eagle London, Bantam Press, 2003. First printing of this edition. Paperback. First printing of this 8vo paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers - appears unread. Near Fine . Book number: 87274 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BOUDICA - DREAMING THE BULL - SIGNED Bantam Press, 2004. 1st edition, SIGNED copy. In AD 60, Boudica, war leader of the Eceni, led her people in a final bloody revolt against the occupying armies of Rome; the culmination of nearly twenty years of resistance against an occupying force. Hardback. 0593052579. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FC08/095 GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.14 | JP¥ 2238]
Keywords: 0593052579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica: dreaming the bull Pocket; 2005; Bantam, London; 623pp.; Conditie: Goed; 623 p. : maps ; 18 cm.; Engelstalig Book number: 117260 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur/Engels
Keywords: Engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOUDICA - DREAMING THE BULL - signed copy Bantam Press, 2004. 1st edition.SIGNED. In AD 60, Boudica, war leader of the Eceni, led her people in a final bloody revolt against the occupying armies of Rome. It was the culmination of nearly twenty years of resistance. Hardback. 0593052579. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FT10.283 GBP 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.55 | JP¥ 2987]
Keywords: 0593052579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica .Dreaming the Eagle.: The Boudica Trilogy. Great Britain, Bantam Books, 2004. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0553814060 Paperback . Book number: 056359 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: Historical Fiction Iceni Warrior Queen Acient Britons | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica Dreaming the Hound Londen, Banat. 2005. (ISBN: 0593052633) Pb. 478p. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 001073 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0593052633 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOUDICA - Dreaming the Eagle (Signed) Bantam Press, 2003. 1st edition. SIGNED. Dreaming the Eagle , the first volume of Manda Scott's ""Boudica"" sequence, is as much about establishing our sense of the issues at stake as it is about Breaca, the future Boadicea, herself. Hardback. 0593051637. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FL09/387 GBP 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.47 | JP¥ 5605]
Keywords: 0593051637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica Unknown. Softcover. ISBN: 0676975593. Tight unmarked book with just slightly toned edges; in crisp covers with faint creasing. ; 1.49 x 9.12 x 6.02 Inches; 544 pages. Very Good+ . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 24898 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0676975593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica: Dreaming the Eagle Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-2926-2) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 978935 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0770429262 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOUDICA - DREAMING THE EAGLE Bantam Books, 2004. 1st printing. A stunning feat of the imagination and an absolute must-read for lovers of historical fiction. Paperback. 0553814060. very good paperback. Book number: FM12.008 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0553814060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica 4: Dreaming The Serpent Spear Egully.com, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 784. ISBN: 9780553814088. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1749238 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553814088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOUDICA Dreaming the Bull Bantam Press. 2005, 1st. (ISBN: 0553814079) Card. Book, the first of a trilogy depicting the life and edventures of the Brittanic heroine Boudica, Manda Scott has laid the foundations for an epic dramatisation of the life of a great historic figure. Brand New. Book number: 012091 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: 0553814079 Fiction_war & Military | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica. Dreaming the eagle 2003. Paperback. Pp: 542. ISBN: 9780593048788. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2014359 € 9.90 [Appr.: US$ 12.42 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 988] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780593048788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica Dreaming the Bull New York, Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 624. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 000627 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BOUDICA - DREAMING THE BULL - uncorrected proof copy Bantam, 2004. 1st edition, In AD 60, Boudica, war leader of the Eceni, led her people in a final bloody revolt against the occupying armies of Rome. It was the culmination of nearly twenty years of resistance. Paperback. 0593052579. new uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FM09/223 GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1615]
Keywords: 0593052579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boudica. Dreaming the eagle 2003. Paperback. Pp: 542. ISBN: 9780593048788. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1144310 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780593048788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page