| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 171 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Lend a Hand Bobbs-Merrill. 1975. (ISBN: 0 672 51852 X). Hardcover, FINE/VERY GOOD, unpriceclipped dustjacket, 2nd printing. (upper front panel of dj has some cracking and one chip at corner) 184 pp. Book number: 008581 USD 19.42 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1545]
Keywords: Suspense, Thriller, Humor 067251852X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spy Penguin, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 480. ISBN: 9780141045924. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1840362 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780141045924 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Thief - an Isaac Bell Adventure. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2012. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 408. Book number: MASTER226013I USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1336] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Thief (Isaac Bell 5) Mint condition. Michael Joseph, 2012. First UK edition-first printing. Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with a b/w plate. The book is new. 408pp. Price un-clipped. Heavy book. Product Description: On the ocean liner Mauretania, two European scientists with a dramatic new invention are barely rescued from abduction by the Van Dorn Detective Agency's intrepid chief investigator, Isaac Bell. Unfortunately, they are not so lucky the second time. The thugs attack again - and this time one of the scientists dies. What are they holding that is so precious? Only something which will revolutionize business and popular culture - and perhaps something more. For war clouds are looming, and a ruthless espionage agent has spotted a priceless opportunity to give the Germans an edge. It is up to Isaac Bell to figure out who he is, what he is up to, and stop him, but he may already be too late. and the future of the world may just hang in the balance. New/New. ISBN: 9780718158668 Book number: 6224 GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.33 | JP¥ 3367] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
Keywords: 9780718158668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Thief Putnam Adult, 2012. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780399158612. First Printing; An Isaac Bell Adventure; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 267748 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9780399158612 New | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wrecker Putnam Adult, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780399155994. First Printing; Isaac Bell; 1.7 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 480 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 211002 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780399155994 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wrecker London England, Michael Joseph an Imprint of Penguin Books, 2009. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 9780718154646 Hardback First Edition first printing It was 1907: train wrecks, fires, and explosions sabotage the Southern Pacific Railroad's new express line..The desperate railroad hires the fabled Van Dorn Detective Agency, who send their best man, Isaac Bell. He quickly discovers that a saboteur calling himself the Wrecker is attacking the Southern Pacific with accomplices recruited from down-and-outs - who are killed afterward. The Wrecker strikes wherever he pleases, causing untold damage and loss of human life. Who is he? (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 081927 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction (Action & Adventure United States First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wrecker - an Isaac Bell Adventure. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2009. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 470. Book number: MASTER222053I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wrecker. Sydney, NSW, Australia, Penguin/michael Joseph. 2009, 1st. Illustrated Card. Book, An audacious new historical thriller from the grand master of adventure. Previously Read But still Goo. Book number: 017616 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wrecker Michael Joseph, Australia, 2009. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Inventory No: 12806. -- Berry BooksBook number: 12806 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wrecker. Joseph, 2009. 1st Australian paperback edition. 470pp. large 8vo. Very good+. minor creasing to covers. Soft Cover. Very Good. Book number: 117120 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wrecker Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 470. It is 1907. Train wrecks, fires and explosions sabotage the Southern Pacific Railroad's Cascades express line. Desperate, the railroad hires the fabled Van Dorn Detective Agen. ISBN: 9780718154684. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1528396 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780718154684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Reader""s Digest Auswahlbücher:, Der Tulpenkönig , das Geheimnis von U 180 , Verhängni[...]" Verlag Das Beste, 1996 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 387070635x. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU344460 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dangerous Fortune, the Select, Rivers of Gold, Hardscape Reader's Digest Condensed Book. Reader's Digest, 1994. Hardcover. Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Vol.3. Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight with light normal page browning. DJ has minor tears along edges. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 213. VG+/VG+. Book number: 15443 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Non- Fiction Yukon Gold Noamz | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dangerous Fortune,the Select,Rivers of Gold,Hardscape Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Reader's Digest, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Sharp Daily Dear Catalano Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Volume 3.Very good condition with minor usage showing. TEG. Slight natural browning on pages. DJ still nice however back cover has some creases and usage showing. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 213; Small 8vo; 574+bio pages. VG/VG. Book number: 17047 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Wealth Victorian London Wall Street Connecticut Yukon Gold Mystery Noamz | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caccia Al Tesoro , Un’Incredibile Scoperta Scatena Una Esilarante Corsa All’Oro. Sonzogno, 1976 , I EDIZIONE. Condizioni : nuovo.brossura editoriale illustrata a colori da salvatore gregorietti unimark.pagine 160. prezzo di copertina lire 2.000.traduzione di franco brera. Book number: S1280-6286 € 8.49 [Appr.: US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 847] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 27. LOR A LA PELLE. GALLIMARD. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 248 pages. Tampon sur la premiere page de garde, la page de titre et la troisieme de couverture. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Alain CHATAIGNIER. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150111150 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Hong Kong connectie Paperback Goed -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32745 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE TUEUR DES MERS. GRASSET., 1979. 382 pages. Roman. Couverture souple. Traduit de l'américain par JACQUELINE DUNSTER. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Papier jauni Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150128741 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Prisionera. En Busca Del Tiemp Perdido V Buenos Aires Santiago Rueda, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, 1, Very Good. Proust's classic in Spanish. Off-white card covers printed in black and red, 361 pages, dustjacket. The book has wear and rubbing to the edges, a bit of subtle age-toning to the covers, good hinges, sound text block, age- tanned but clean pages free from names or other markings, bookseller ticket on rear pastedown. The mylar protected dustjacket has scattered foxing, and bit of soil and some edgewear, including numerous tiny edge chips and tears, fairly little paper loss. Book number: 012651 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: En Espanol Spanish Proust Classic Literature 0873586387 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Swann's Way. A Volume in the Collector's Library of Famous Editions Series. Norwalk CT:, Easton,, 1982.. Hardcover. A Fine Hardback Collector's Edition in Full Leather Binding with Raised Bands Spine, Gilt Lettering Spine, Gilt Design Covers, All Edges Gilt, Silk Moire Endpapers, Silk Ribbon Bookmark. 4to. 441 Pp. With "Notes from the Archives" Laid-in. Fine. Book number: 43460 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909]
Keywords: Literature Leather Bound | In shopping cart More information div> |
Swann's Way The Easton Press, 1982. Leder band. Pp: 442. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2102872 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
T'as le bonjour SERIE NOIRE 1636, 1973. Bon état. . -- A tout livreBook number: 4821 € 4.32 [Appr.: US$ 5.42 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 431] Catalogue: Policier
| In shopping cart More information div> |
T'as le boujour SERIE NOIRE 1636, 1973. Bon état. . -- A tout livreBook number: 4847 € 4.32 [Appr.: US$ 5.42 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 431] Catalogue: Policier
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Auction Granada. 1985, First. (ISBN: 0246118539). Black Board,gold Type, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Jacket not priceclipped, bright and clean as was kept in protective covering, some creases, front flap loose. Edges foxed,evidence of labels removed on ffep, no library stamps.Tight copy.271pp. Good/Good. Book number: 001507 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: American Literature Detective Fiction, Crime and Thrillers 0246118539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page