| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 106 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Kleine science fiction omnibus 4. Bruna Science Fiction pocket 83 Utrecht., A.W. Bruna & Zoon, 1969. 315 blz. Uitgavejaar 1969. Pocketboek. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 30963 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science fiction
Keywords: Science fiction/Zwarte Beertjes pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Street & Smith's Astounding Science Fiction Magazine [British Edition] Volume XII Number 11 Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., London by Arrangement with Street & Smith Inc., New York November 1956. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 70 other Astounding Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46044 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glass Inferno London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1975. (ISBN: 0340185309) Binding - Hard Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Techno-thriller/disaster novel. Filmed as The Towering Inferno, and featuring a galaxy of Hollywood stars in the mid 1970s. A solid copy, has aged gracefully, unlike a plethora of the book's heroes. D/J has some edgewear, but still solid. Very Good/Good. Book number: 0213452 AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.64 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1324] Catalogue: Technological Thriller
Keywords: Disaster Novel Technological Thriller Suspense Film Movie Towering Inferno 0340185309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Crew New York, Warner Books, 1980. First edition. hardcover. Tan bds. with green cloth spine and illustrative endpapers. Signed by Thomas Sortia on title page. Very Good/very good. Book number: 1061 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prometheus Crisis Great Britain, Pan Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0330253301) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback with some creasing to covers & spine, tail of spine reinforced, one semi-loose block re-glued, tear on front endpaper mended with clear tape, remainder mark on bottom edge and some yellowing of pages. Reading copy only. Good Minus. Book number: 115433 AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.41 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0330253301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glass Inferno Doubleday, 1974. Hardcover. 0385051476 First edition. Some underlining, else good in very good dust jacket.. Good . Book number: BINGX83612040 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
Keywords: 0385051476 Disaster, Fire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artery of Fire Popular Library 00535. [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 220907 USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artery of Fire Popular Library 00535. [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 136061 USD 6.36 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artery of Fire NY: Popular Library, 1972. 1st Edition by this Publisher; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0385086598. 238 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No spine Creases. Light front hinge crease. Light bump crease at edges. Solid, Clean. Pure, imagination stretching science fiction.. Very Good+ . Book number: 5999 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0385086598 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artery of Fire New York, Popular Library. 1972, First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Black wrappers w/original art, 238 pp. Spine bent, wrappers bright with a bit of colorchipping on both front & back, text crisp & clean, very lightly age toned. (Very Good). Book number: 008360 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artery of Fire Doubleday & Company, 1972. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; solid book; clean text otherwise. The dj is chipped and worn along edges. "The Artery of Fire is a beam of pure energy bounced across the galaxy from the rich ores of Pluto--earth's only source of power in the 21st century." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 051999 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artery Of Fire. Garden City , N.Y.: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Book is bound in gray cloth with red lettering on the spine; it is clean, straight & tight. The spine edges and corners are lightly rubbed from shelving and there is a tiny area of soil on the lower front page edges. Interior of the book has no marks or tears. The dust jacket is clean and bright. It is price clipped and has a small amount of edgewear. "The Artery of Fire is a beam of pure energy bounced across the galaxy from the rich ores of Pluto-earth's only source of power in the twenty-first century", from dj. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 181 pages. VG+/VG+. Book number: 8202 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Thomas N. Scortia Fiction Science Fiction Sci Fi Novel Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artery of Fire U.S. Popular Library. 1972, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-445-00535-0) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a reading crease along spine on front cover and covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 20835 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445005350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artery Of Fire. Doubleday: NY, 1972. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth. ISBN: 0385086598. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for just slight edge wear, with review slip. Reginald 12813. Book number: 23722 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0385086598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARTERY OF FIRE Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1972. First printing. A crucial breakdown on earth triggers panic and a strange re-orientation in time. It is a mystery as to what really caused the breakdown. Ex-library with front endpaper removed, but otherwise good+ in like dust jacket. (dj- pc, edge wear, sticker on binding, book- tape marks on cover, very slight edge wear) Book number: 13127 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Artery of Fire New York, Doubleday 1972, First Edition, Hardcover. . Inscribed by author. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 1782 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Thomas N. Scortia Doubleday, 1981. Doubleday & Company, 1981. ( hb no dj, in good cond. ) ISBN: 0385146957 Book number: 68066 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Thomas N. Scortia New York, Doubleday. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-14695-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 244 pages. Square solid copy with light wear on covers and purlpe remainder speckling on bottom edge of book. Dust jacket has a 1" tear on top front edge, a few small edge tears, and jacket shows light wear from rubbing. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 15632 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.73 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 774] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Short Stories Anthology 0385146957 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Thomas N. Scortia Garden City, Doubleday. 1981, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0385146957) Hard Cover. Collection, A square solid tight over-all clean copy with some very light reading wear. This copy has some minor pagedge soil. The DJ has some very minor rubbing wear. Introduction by Frank Herbert. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 016028 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Collection0385146957 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Thomas N. Scortia New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385146957. About new book, unmarked, in dj with just a hint of shelfwear. Protected in dj with publisher's "review copy" card laid-in.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 11457 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Science Fiction&Fantasy
Keywords: 0385146957 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blow-Out. Severn House: London, 1989. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0727817043. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Near future thriller. Book number: 19612 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0727817043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blowout! St Martins Press. (ISBN: 9780312910402) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0006750 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312910402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caution! Inflammable! Bantam, 1976. 1st printing. paperback. 0553025805. vg paperback copy. Book number: fiXne3916a GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0553025805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caution! Inflammable! NY: Bantam Books, 1976. 1st Edition by this Publisher; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553025805. 270 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No spine creases . Solid, Clean. Soft bumps to covers. Visions of Fantasy, Horror and Dark Speculations of the future. Previously published by Doubleday.. Very Good+ . Book number: 5997 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553025805 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caution! Inflammable! Garden City NY, Doubleday. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385028199) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Base Library, White boards, black lettering, 228 pp. Slight spine fall-in, ends lightly bumped, edges a bit dusty, usual library markings. DJ has "SF" sticker on lower spine, in clear cover. Good/Good. Book number: 006584 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction::Anthology
Keywords: Anthology, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Suspense Fiction: : Science Fiction0385028199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page