| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 128 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Noisy Outlaws, Unfriendly Blobs, and Some Other Things . . . : That Aren't As Scary, Maybe, Depending on How You Feel About Lost Lands, Stray Cellphones, . . . So Maybe You Could Help Us out (Mcsweeneys) San Francisco, McSweeney's, 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1932416358) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Fine, Fine in dust jacket. Book number: b17319 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 1932416358 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Squids Will Be Squids, Fresh Morals, Beastly Fables Viking, 1998. First Edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 034950 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children's & Illustrated
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Stinky Cheese Man and Other Fairly Stupid Tales New York, Scholastic. 1992, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0590466275). Pictorial Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Smith, Lane. Picture Book, 7th printing hard cover in FINE condition. No dust jacket. Caldecott Honor seal on front board. Nice, collectible copy, unmarked. Such nonsense tales as Chicken Lichen; The Really Ugly Duckling; The Tortoise and the Hair; Cinderumpelstiltskin ; Little Red Running Shorts ; Jack's Bean Problem and much, much more! 46pp. Lane Smith was nominated for the Caldecott medal for his creative illustrations of these stories. Fine/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 11344 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Children's Collectible Books
Keywords: Children's Illustrated Humor Nonsense 0590466275 Smith, Lane | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ta mère est une Néandertal. BAYARD POCHE. 4ème édition, 1998. 112 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors-texte, par Lane SMITH. Série Délires N°207. Collection "Passion de Lire". Traduit de l'américain par Françoise Paicher. In-12 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.0876-La science-fiction. ISBN: 2227729457. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80122650 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22277294571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hey Kid Want to Buy a Bridge? (the Time Warp Trio) Scholastic. 2002. (ISBN: 9780439531108) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0075812 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439531108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
2095 #5 (Time Warp Trio) Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670857955 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING10707 USD 14.94 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
Keywords: 0670857955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
2095, Die drei Zeitverdreher tabu Verlag, München, 1997 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3896921150. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU331100 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Baloney (Henry P.). NY:: Viking, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670892483. First printing. SIGNED by Jon Scieszka. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 56228 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0670892483 Children's Literature Signed Signed and Inscribed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baloney [Henry P.] Published by Viking Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, London First Edition 2001. London 2001. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed covers. Quarto 9½'' x 9¼''. ISBN 0670911437. Contains colour cartoon illustrations throughout with printed text around. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with price label removed from the top corner of the front cover, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 52226 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Baloney Viking Juvenile, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670892483. First Printing; Henry P.; 0.4 x 9.2 x 9.1 Inches; 40 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 202464 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0670892483 Children's Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baloney (Henry P.) NY: Viking, 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670892483. Illustrated by Smith, Lane. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 40 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 37632 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 0670892483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baloney (Henry P. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670892483. Illustrated by Smith, Lane (illustrator). New book, with slight shelfwear.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 4708 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Children/Juvenile
Keywords: 0670892483 Schools Fiction Space Flight Children Juvenile General School Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book That Jack Wrote. NY: Viking, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 067084330X. Illustrated by Daniel Adel. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19581 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 067084330x Children's Literature, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book That Jack Wrote New York, Viking. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 067084330x). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Adel, Daniel. Quarter red cloth binding. Very faint dampstain to spine heel. Clean, tight, square, unmarked copy, first printing. Unpaginated. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 031099 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: 067084330x Adel, Daniel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book That Jack Wrote Published by Viking 27 Wrights Lane, London First UK Edition 1995. London 1995. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. Folio 11'' x 9''. Contains splendid full-page colour illustrations to one side with story line text opposite. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. ISBN 0670859281 Book number: 70384 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BOOK THAT JACK WROTE. Scieszka, Jon. THE BOOK THAT JACK WROTE. NY: Viking, c1994. Unpaginated. Illustrated. Daniel Adel. 8vo. Near fine hardback in near fine d/w.. Book number: 49478 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book That Jack Wrote Viking Children's Books, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: Childrens books. Hardback with D/J in good condition. 1995 Viking edotopm/ In this verse, readers meet a rat, a cat, a pieman, a cow, a moon, an egg a nd a wall as well as other distinguished characters who seem oddly familiar , yet somehow changed. Paintings by Daniel Adel. Book number: 0000023303 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Book That Jack Wrote. New York, Viking Press, 1994. First Edition, 8VO, F/F ¶ A bizarre solipsistic fable. Quite wonderful. A fine copy with sticker on front listing Scieszka's other books. Book number: 1175 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: Children's and Illustrated 067084330x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The BOOK THAT JACK WROTE. NY: Viking, 1994. 4to. 1st edition. Unpaginated. Pictorial composition boards. Dust jacket replicates binding design., panel). Illustrated by Daniel Adel. Book number: 23391 USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1094]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BOOKS THAT JACK WROTE. New York: Viking, 1994. Second Edition. Illustrated by Daniel Adel Tight, bright, clean hardback book. Unclipped dust jacket is bright and clean. Gift condition. Round green promotional sticker on dust jacket cover that lists authors previous books. 4to. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 2191 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Children Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cowboy and Octopus (Author Signed) Viking Juvenile, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670910589. 0.5 x 10.3 x 10.1 Inches; 40 pages; Peanut butter and jelly. George and Martha. Frog and Toad. Cowboy and... Octopus? Yes, that’s right. Meet Cowboy and Octopus—the next great pair to become a household name. Cowboy likes beans’n’bacon and bacon’n’beans. Octopus eats raw seafood. Octopus prefers knock-knock jokes, but Cowboy doesn’t get them. How will these two ever be friends? Illustrated in funky, vintage-style cut-outs and told in several humorous mini-stories, the famous Stinky Cheese Man duo of Scieszka and Smith have created sweet—and of course hilarious—tales of an unlikely friendship.; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 56490 USD 27.97 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2225] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Ages 4-8 Children's Books Books Scieszka, Jon Smith, Lane Humorous Literature Wild West Obsessions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cowboy & Octopus New York : Viking (2007) 2007. 1st Edition. Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 26 cm. Subject: Cowboys -- Fiction. Octopuses -- Fiction. Friendship -- Fiction. Summary: Although Cowboy and Octopus have different opinions about beans and knock-knock jokes. their friendship endures.An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 9780670910588. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 186773 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 9780670910588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Da Wild, Da Crazy, Da Vinci: Time Warp Trio Series. New York, Viking Penguin, 2004. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 74. Book number: MASTER221978I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Child
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deine Mutter war eine Neandertalerin, Die drei Zeitverdreher tabu Verlag, 1997 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3896921037. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU331087 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die drei Zeitverdreher, Tut Tut! Tabu Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3896921452. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU331113 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page