| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 260 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Das Gesamtwerk von Antonello da Messina. 'Klassiker der Kunst'. Kunstkreis Luzern, 1967, in-4to, 108 S., ill., Gebunden in original ill. Pappband. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 95530 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.33 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2492]
Keywords: fine art, fine arts art ANTONELLO DA MESSINA | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greco Published by il Diagramma32, Napoli, no date given, [1971]. unpaginated, [13] pages with black and white illustrations, text in Italian, First Edition, covers lightly tanned and rubbed at edges, internally clean, in good+ condition, pictorial card covers, 34 x 24 cm approx, Paperback. Book number: 41991 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 US$ 117.57 | JP¥ 9353]
Keywords: Carli, Enzo, Sciascia, Leonardo, et al.," | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le giornate della pittura Milano, Rizzoli, 1981. . 35 cm, rilegatura in tela, titolo al dorso, sovracoperta illustrata, pp. 111, numerose tavole in nero e colori con didascalia. Molto buono. Book number: "BW426 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.6 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2196]
Keywords: arte//monografie//pittura//letteratura italiana//novecento//Caruso//Sciascia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le giornate della pittura Milano, Rizzoli, 1981. . 35 cm, rilegatura in tela, titolo al dorso, sovracoperta illustrata, pp. 111, numerose tavole in nero e colori con didascalia. Ottimo. Book number: "BG825 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: arte//monografie//pittura//letteratura italiana//novecento//Caruso//Sciascia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Edgar Chahine: Catalogue De L'Oeuvre Grave. Milan: Il Mercante di Stampe, 1977., Bound, Pleine relire de l'editeur en toile bleue.avec boite, In 4.Dos et plats superieurs decores.(32x25 cm), ¶ Catalogue raisonne des 429 gravures de Chahine. Tres nombreuses illustrations dans le texte. Tirage limite a 1200 exemplaires numerotes. 429 reproductions.$Edgar Chahine, artiste d"origine armenienne. Book number: 17752 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.38 | £UK 240.25 | JP¥ 29940] Catalogue: Grafiek ; Graphics ; Graphique ; Graphik
Keywords: : L'Oeuvre . rasoinne ; . . ; . . 1200 . 429 reproductions.$ d"origine . | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALLE CINQUE DA SAVINIO. Roma, Franca May Edizioni, 1983. 1a edizione. Tela con sopracoperta, 25cmx32cm oblong, Buon esemplare. Alberto Savinio (1891-1952) = Andrea De Chirico. Collana: 'La Galleria'. Questo libro è stato stampato in milleduecento copie numerate in numeri arabi da 1 a 1200. Esemplare n. 159 con gli auguri di Franca May Gatto. 48 tavole di Fabrizio Clerici (1913-1993) fuori testo e rispettive didascalie. Book number: 023955 € 99.00 [Appr.: US$ 124.21 | £UK 79.25 | JP¥ 9880] Catalogue: ITALIAN art
Keywords: surrealism | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Nouvelle Revue Française (NRF), N° 356, 1er septembre 1982. Contient entre autres : Madame David, par Jean Grosjean (9 pages). Douceur, par Pierre Oster (10 pages). Le Palais des Ruines, par J.-F. Sené (20 pages). Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1982. Contient aussi : Le Soleil, le feu, l'eau, le sang, la mort, par J.M.G. Le Clézio (25 pages). Chroniques : Philippe Jaccottet, par Daniel Leuwers (10 pages). L'Art de Jean Paulhan, par F. Trémolières (6 pages). L. Guilloux : Carnets, par Dominique Aury (6 pages). Extraits d'un carnet, par P. Wald Lasowski (12 pages). Le Théâtre, par Florence Delay (8 pages). L'Air du Mois : Maisons, par Jeannine Worms (5 pages). Au pays de la fertilité, par Gabriel Josipovici ( 10 pages). Les Lisières de Versailles, par Daniel Klébaner (4 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 192 pp., broché. Bon état. ¶ Madame David, par Jean Grosjean (9 pages). Douceur, par Pierre Oster (10 pages). Le Palais des Ruines, par J.-F. Sené (20 pages). Le Soleil, le feu, l'eau, le sang, la mort, par J.M.G. Le Clézio (25 pages). Chroniques : Philippe Jaccottet, par Daniel Leuwers (10 pages). L'Art de Jean Paulhan, par F. Trémolières (6 pages). L. Guilloux : Carnets, par Dominique Aury (6 pages). Extraits d'un carnet, par P. Wald Lasowski (12 pages). Le Théâtre, par Florence Delay (8 pages). L'Air du Mois : Maisons, par Jeannine Worms (5 pages). Au pays de la fertilité, par Gabriel Josipovici ( 10 pages). Les Lisières de Versailles, par Daniel Klébaner (4 pages). Book number: 67910 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Nouvelle Revue Française (NRF), N° 345, 1er octobre 1981. Contient entre autres : Modernité, merdonité, par Michel Leiris (31 pages). Mots, par Guillevic (10 pages). Le Visage sur le masque, par Leonardo Sciascia (19 pages). Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1981. Contient aussi : Un épisode ignoré dans la vie de Schliemann, par Bruno Bayen (8 pages). La Mort si banale désormais, par Pascal Lainé (15 pages). Chroniques : Je rêve je me souviens, par Eugène Ionesco (5 pages). Position du surréalisme en 1937, par Daniel Leuwers ( 13 pages). Le Vol du vampire, par Michel Tournier (14 pages). Le Retour éternel, par Clément Rosset (9 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 186 pp., broché. Bon état. ¶ Modernité, merdonité, par Michel Leiris (31 pages). Mots, par Guillevic (10 pages). Le Visage sur le masque, par Leonardo Sciascia (19 pages). Un épisode ignoré dans la vie de Schliemann, par Bruno Bayen (8 pages). La Mort si banale désormais, par Pascal Lainé (15 pages). Chroniques : Je rêve je me souviens, par Eugène Ionesco (5 pages). Position du surréalisme en 1937, par Daniel Leuwers ( 13 pages). Le Vol du vampire, par Michel Tournier (14 pages). Le Retour éternel, par Clément Rosset (9 pages). Book number: 67909 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Positif: Revue de Cinema 181. (Mai 1976). (Paris: Editions Opta, 1976). - Small quarto [10-5/8 inches high by 7-1/2 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial black, white & red wrappers. The wraps are lightly rubbed & bumped. 80 pages. Black-and-white illustrations. The page edges are slightly darkened. Very good. Among the contents of this issue are sections on and interviews with Federico Fellini, Francesco Rosi and Nagisa Oshima. There are articles by Italo Calvino ["Autobiographi d'un Spectateur", written at the request of Fellini as an introduction to a book of his filmscripts] and an interview with Leonardo Sciascia about Rosi's film ["Cadavres Exquis"] based on Sciascia's book "Contexte". The text is in French. Book number: 17070 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Film; Movies; Cinema; Periodical; French; Positif; Francesco Rosi; Federico Fellini; Nagisa Oshima; Interviews; Leonardo Sciascia; Contexte; Cadavres Exquis; Italo Calvino; Illustrations. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candido, Or, A Dream Dreamed in Sicily. New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979.First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A clean copy in a clean jacket! Small price sticker to the front cover of the jacket.; 132 pages. Book number: 253807 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
Keywords: Contemporary Literature & Fiction Books General Aas Refinements Printed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
L' affaire Moro Palermo, Sellerio, 1978. 2° edizione. 21 cm, br. ill. con risvolti, segnalibro, pp. 146. Ottimo. Book number: "BE531 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//novecento//politica | In shopping cart More information div> |
L' affaire Moro Palermo, Sellerio, 1978. 2° edizione. 21 cm, brossura illustrata con risvolti, pp. 146. Molto buono. Book number: "BR308 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//novecento//politica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candido. Ovvero Un sogno fatto in Sicilia Torino, Einaudi, 1977. Nuovi Coralli. 1° edizione. 18 cm, brossura illustrata con minima traccia d'uso al dorso, pp. 145. Molto buono. Book number: "BT746 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//novecento | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CLIQUET DE LA FOLIE écrivains et choses de Sicile EDITIONS DENOËL. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 208 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'italien par Jacques de Pressac. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240004859 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il contesto. Una parodia Torino, Einaudi, 1971. I Coralli. 1° edizione. 19 cm, rilegatura editoriale, titolo al dorso, sovracop. ill, pp. 122, timbro all'occhietto. Minime tracce di colore al taglio laterale, molto buono. Book number: "AT375 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//novecento | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il contesto. Una parodia Torino, Einaudi, 1971. I Coralli. 1° edizione. 19 cm, rilegatura editoriale, titolo al dorso, sovracoperta illustrata, pp. 122. Tracce di nastro adesivo ai risguardi, molto buono. Book number: "BS028 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//novecento | In shopping cart More information div> |
La corda pazza. Scrittori e cose della Sicilia Torino, Einaudi, 1971. Saggi. 22 cm, brossura editoriale, pp. 255. Molto buono. Book number: "BC407 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//novecento//locale//Sicilia | In shopping cart More information div> |
DU COTE DES INFIDELES. GRASSET., 1980. 119 pages. Roman. Couverture souple. Traduit de l'italien apr JEAN NOEL SCHIFANO. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 850-Littératures italienne, roumaine, rhéto-romane. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150128729 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cronachette Milano, Adelphi, 1998. 1° edizione. 18 cm, brossura editoriale con risvolti, pp. 104. Ottimo. Book number: "BI375 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: novecento//letteratura italiana | In shopping cart More information div> |
FABLES DE LA DICTATURE. LA SICILE, SON COEUR. Pandora.. 1980.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 123 pages. Couverture de bibliothèque. Etiquette sur le dos. Tampon sur la page de titre. ¶ Traduit de l'iatlien par Jean-Noël Schifano. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20081786 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures italienne, roumaine, rhéto-romane | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knight and Death and One Way Or Another Granta, 2003. 8vo. Original printed card covers (softback) (Fine). Pp. 155 (small pencil inscription on front endpaper).. Book number: 59061 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il mare colore del vino Torino, Einaudi, 1973. I Nuovi Coralli. 1° edizione. 19 cm, rilegatura in tela con titoli al dorso, sovracoperta illustrata, pp. 160. Molto buono. Book number: "AT374 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//novecento | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il mare colore del vino Torino, Einaudi, 1973. I Coralli. 1° edizione. 19 cm, rilegatura in tela, titoli al dorso, sovracoperta illustrata, pp. 160. Minime tracce d'uso alla sovracoperta, per il resto molto buono. Book number: "BS105 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//novecento | In shopping cart More information div> |
NOIR SUR NOIR. UN JOURNAL DE DIX ANNEES. 1969-1979. Papyrus. 1981.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 220 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. ¶ Traduit de l'italien par Nino Frank et Corinne Lucas. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20078688 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures italienne, roumaine, rhéto-romane | In shopping cart More information div> |
I pugnalatori Torino, Einaudi, 1976. Nuovi Coralli. 1° edizione. 19 cm, brossura illustrata con minima traccia d'uso al dorso, pp. 95, 5 tavole fuori testo. Molto buono. Book number: "AT032 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//novecento | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page