ascending
descending
found: 11 books

SCHULMAN, J. NEIL.
ALONGSIDE NIGHT: A Novel of 1999.
New York: Crown, (1979.) The author's first book, a picture of the US in the near future, crippled by inflation. DJ blurbs from Milton Freiedman, Anthony Burgess, Jerry Pournelle and others. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. (stamp on rear endpaper.) ISBN: 0-517-539233
Book number: 19690
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
Keywords: near future, libertarian 0517539233
In shopping cart

More information

SCHULMAN, J NEIL.
Alongside Night.
First Edition; 8vo; pp. (x), 181; chipped dustjacket, good copy. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc., n.d.
Book number: 42999
AUD 17.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.23 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1371]
Keywords: American literature
In shopping cart

More information

SCHULMAN, J. NEIL
Alongside Night
Ace, 1982. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1982 Mass Market Paperback. 280pp. The federal government is shut down from lack of money in the budget. Foreigners are buying up everything in America while Europeans, now united, gloat over the fall of a once great nation. Homeless people and youth gangs roam the streets of New York. Money is worthless, markets collapse, and businesses fail. Smugglers use the latest computer encryption technology to operate bold enterprises that the government is powerless to stop, even with totalitarian control of news and private communication. A private mercenary army protecting a vast black-market empire, headed by a former Green Beret and his ex-CIA sidekick, battles an FBI run by a ruthless Director who's blackmailing the president with an old scandal and putting radicals in a secret prison, in a desperate bid maintain power.
Book number: 1687083
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHULMAN, J. NEIL
The Rainbow Cadenza
New English Library. (ISBN: 0-450-05765-8) . 1984, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 389454
USD 17.28 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1375]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0450057658
In shopping cart

More information

SCHULMAN, J. NEIL
The Rainbow Cadenza - a Novel in Logosata Form
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1983. First edition. hardcover. Blue bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Neil Schulman on title page. Fine/fine.
Book number: 1062
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SCHULMAN, J. NEIL
The Rainbow Cadenza
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1983. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book/ closed tears otherwise very good dust jacket.
Book number: 13727
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0671420038
In shopping cart

More information

SCHULMAN J NEIL
THE RAINBOW CADENZA
New English Library, 1984. 1st printing, An sf sex-and-gabfest from the author of Alongside Night (1979). Paperback. 0450057658. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FD08/286
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0450057658
In shopping cart

More information

SCHULMAN, J. NEIL
The Rainbow Cadenza
New English Library, 1984 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU318894
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.41 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3692]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SCHULMAN, J. NEIL
Self Control Not Gun Control
Santa Monica, California, U.S. A. Synapse Centurion. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781882639052) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X/Atb. C-00262, Introduction, Afterthoughts, Index, About the Author,Red Boards and Spine,Silver Lettering,309 Pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 007691
USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2581]
Keywords: Firearms History Military Weapons
In shopping cart

More information

SCHULMAN, J. NEIL
Stopping Power: Why 70 Million Americans Own Guns
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A. Synapse Centurion. 1994. (ISBN: 1882639030). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 047461
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 1882639030 Firearms Law Legislation
In shopping cart

More information

SCHULMAN, J. NEIL,
Stopping Power
Pulpless.com, 1999. First Thus. A fine unread copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued
Book number: 57525
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search