| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
Ballon Bleu de Cartier. 2007. Hardcover. Two volumes in slipcase with DVD. Milan: Cartier. 2007. (First editions). Small folios. Two volumes. Cosists of Volume One: "Ballon Bleu". Embossed illustrated paper covered boards with illustration affixed to rear panel as issued. Accompanying DVD is housed in affixed envelope on the rear pastedown and is fine. The second volume is "Cartier". Red paper covered boards with illustrations affixed to both front and rear panels as issued. Both volumes are fine in the accompanying and matching fitted slipcase which has a tiny skin mark to the top and is else fine. illustrated by photos of watches and color comic strips, CD in pocket at rear of second volume, very good first edition in laminated red and gold boards with illustrations affixed to fronts, in lightly-worn black cardboard slipcase. "Ballon Bleu" is a collection of comic strips which illustrate Cartier's newest watch of the same name.The second volume an accordion fold color catalogue of Cartier watches beautifully printed and designed. A wonderful set in magnificent condition. Scarce, especially as a set and especially in this condition. Book number: 1012300 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Keywords: Fashion, Jewelry | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA TERRE CREUSES ISBN : 2731603526. LES HUMANOÏDES ASSOCIES. AVRIL 1985. In-4 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 62 pages. Nombreuses images en couleurs dans le texte. ¶ Collection "Pied Jaloux" -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30099902 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Albums BD | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ombre D'un Homme France, Casterman. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 2203343125) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. ', Used - As new cond. DJ light upper edge wear. 87 pp. Used - As New/Used- Very Good. Book number: BBC-0K52676 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347] Catalogue: Fiction/Western Fiction
Keywords: Graphic Novel Comics 2203343125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES PORTES DU POSSIBLE 1995. pp. Couverture rigide. 9782203343221. DEPOT LEGAL D'OCTOBRE 1995,ALBUM CARTONNE D'ILLUSTRATIONS,GRAND FORMAT,PUBLIE PAR CASTERMAN,EXCELLENT ETAT,COMME NEUF. Comme neuf. Book number: 013182 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: BD 9782203343221 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carapaces. Zelhem, Arboris 1988 (tweede druk) gebonden, 68 pag., Porto 3,00 euro NL, isbn 9034320146 licht verkleurd, als nieuw. Afmetingen 32 x 24 cm.. Book number: MU25405B/79122 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Comic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carapaces Arboris, 1982. Ed./Druk: 1. Hardcover. Pp: 68. ISBN: 9789034320148. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1839819 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034320148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les chevaux de lune 2004. Pp: 25. Le galop d'une enfant dans le ciel de ses rêves s'avère être bien plus qu'une promesse de lune. C'est l'impossible qui devient réel à force de l'apprivoiser. Parue précédemment dans la revue "Bang", cette version est enrichie d'un texte et présentée sous forme d'album à l'italienne mettant en valeur cette chevauchée poétique. ISBN: 9782203525115. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2021918 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Franstalige literatuur
Keywords: 9782203525115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Holle Aardes. Z.A.R.A. Zelhem, Arboris 1991 (tweede druk) gebonden, 62 pag., Porto 3,00 euro NL, isbn 903432074 als nieuw. . Afmetingen 32 x 24 cm.. Book number: MU25405B/79127 € 14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.81 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Comic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Holle Aarde Aerdenhout, Arboris, 1986. 62 pp., hardback. 1e druk. 23,5 x 32 cm. Inscr.: . zeer goed. Book number: 12251 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Strips
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hollow Grounds DC Comics, New York, 2004. Softcover. Near Fine. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 034663. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 034663 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Comics & Cartoons
Keywords: Comics & Cartoons; Graphic Novels; Graphic Novels 1401203647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES MACHINISTES. IMAGES POUR LE FILM GWENDOLINE LES HUMANOÏDES ASSOCIES, 1984. Environ 50 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses dessins en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. In-4 Cartonné. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 741-Dessin. ISBN: 2731603135. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260128672 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940] Catalogue: LES ARTS
Keywords: 27316031351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nogegon (the Hollow Grounds) Los Angeles, Humanoids Publishing, 2000. First American edition. Hardcover. 50 pp. Hardcover in pictorial boards. Folio. As New condition, crisp and clean, with tiny nick at corner. Translated from the 1990 original French edition by Julia Solis. All panels in color. Part of the Hollow Grounds series. Fine . Book number: 73676 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Comics & Graphic Novels
Keywords: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nogegon. Zelhem, Aboris 1990 gebonden, Porto 3,00 euro NL, isbn 9034322246 als nieuw .. Book number: MP176A/79269 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Strips voor volwassenen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les terres creuses: Nogegon Les humanoïdes Associés, 1990, 72 .pp, hard cover, 32 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250199&STR € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
Keywords: Stripverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verhalen over Postzegels. François Schuiten met interview. Brussel. Belgisch Centrum van het Beeldverhaal & De Post. 2003. Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, 8vo: pictorial endpapers, 64pp. very richly illustrated. WITH 4 ORIGINAL POSTAGE-STAMPS & FIRST DAY POSTMARK. Very fine copy - as new. Printed in 1200 numbered copies. This is nr. 741 ISBN: 90-75880-32-4. Book number: 50432 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: 9075880324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |