ascending
descending
found: 194 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
SCHOLEFIELD ALAN
The Dark Kingdoms: The Impact Of White Civilization On Three Great African Monarchies
London, Heinemann London. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover. 194 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. For Hundreds Of Years The Dark Kingdoms Of Africa Were Places Of Mystery And Speculation. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 045389
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: History - Africa
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN SCHOLEFIELD
GREAT ELEPHANT
New York, Pocket Books. 1968. Paperback , 4 1/2 wide x 7 1/8Tall. Book, A novel set in South Africa . An ex convict flees with his family from Cape Town to Zululand under the rule of Chaka. Fair/good/No Jacket.
Book number: 009170
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLEFIELD ALAN
Die jungen Herren
Verlag Ullstein GmbH Frankfurt/M Berlin Wien, 1988 . Taschenbuch, Deutsche Erstausgabe, 160 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, kleine Delle am Rückendeckel, Seiten etwas gebräunt , M Stempel im Fussschnitt Die jungen Herren von Alan Scholefield wurde von Jürgen Behrens und Hans Ehrig aus dem Englischen übersetzt. ISBN: 3548210783.
Book number: BU006929
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN SCHOLEFIELD, CATHERINE COOKSON, RAINER ERLER, JOY FIELDING
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher: König im Goldenen Tal. Unser John Willie. Reise in eine Strahlende Zukunft. Ein mörderischer Sommer
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Kunstledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870703032. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119168
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

CORNWELL, BERNARD; SEGAL, ERICH; BURNS, GEORGE; SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Sea Lord; Doctors; Gracie; The Lost Giants
London, Reader's Digest. 1989, Condensed Edition. 512 pages, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 137295
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 512
In shopping cart

More information

CORNWELL, BERNARD; SEGAL, ERICH; BURNS, GEORGE; SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Sea Lord; Doctors; Gracie; The Lost Giants
London, Reader's Digest. 1989, Condensed Edition. 512 pages, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 3158
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 512
In shopping cart

More information

GASKIN, CATHERINE; SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN; BRAIDER, DONALD; GODDEN, RUMER; KNEBEL, FLETCHER,
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Winter 1968: Edge of Glass - Great Elephant - Color From a Light Within - The Kitchen Madonna - Vanished.
Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Association, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket lightly scuffed with edgewear. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 000940J
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAWLEY, CAMERON, SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN, REMARQUE, ERICH MARIA, THOMAS, LOUIS C.
Sturmjahre / Chaka - König und grosser Elefant / Im Westen nichts Neues / Wenn die bösen Buben locken
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1970. 502 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Halbleder, Lesebändchen, Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033957
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES HERRIOT, ALAN SCHOLEFIELD, RUTH PARK, FREDERICK FORSYTH
Vet in Harness, Lion in the Evening, The Frost and the Fire, The Dogs of War
London, Reader's Digest. 1974, Condensed Edition. 544 pages, illustrated, (Collector's Library). Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 136891
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 544
In shopping cart

More information

JORDAN, LEE [SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN]
Cat's Eyes
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1981. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 170pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in Very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket .
Book number: bbj114
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JORDAN, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF ALAN SCHOLEFIELD)
Cat's Eyes
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-12273-9) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Alan Scholefield. (Mystery, Horror).
Book number: 402352
USD 10.26 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Horror 0451122739
In shopping cart

More information

JORDAN, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF ALAN SCHOLEFIELD)
Criss-Cross
Heywood. (ISBN: 1-85481-003-0) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alan Scholefield. (Mystery).
Book number: 277640
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1854810030
In shopping cart

More information

JORDAN, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF ALAN SCHOLEFIELD)
The Deadly Side of the Square
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-28016-5) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alan Scholefield. (Mystery).
Book number: 904969
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373280165
In shopping cart

More information

JORDAN, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF ALAN SCHOLEFIELD.)
THE DEADLY SIDE OF THE SQUARE.
New York: Walker, 1991. First US printing. Author's highly praised second mystery under this name. F/F.
Book number: 4451
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, STANLEY; SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN; WILLIAMS, BARNABY
The Fly Boys; Lion in the Evening; the Comeback
London, England, Odhams. 1975. Hard Cover . Very good hard cover. Previous owner's name inside. Three novels in one volume. Very Good.
Book number: 043479
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN.
Les Aigles Du Mal
Paris, Presses de La Cite. 1969. Couverture Rigide, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 149 pages. Tres Bon/Tres Bon.
Book number: 048647
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN.
Les Aigles Du Mal
Paris, Presses De La Cite. 1969. Couverture Rigide, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 250 pages. Excellente/Bon.
Book number: 036991
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN.
The Alpha Raid.
New York. William Morrow & Co. 1977. First U.S. Edition. 8vo. 197 pp. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Very good lacking dust jacket. Book is clean and tight. Slight spine slant and sunning to edges of boards. Light soil to top page edges.
¶ The story is loosely based on the British Naval Africa Expedition of 1915.
Book number: 10916
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Modern First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN
The Alpha Raid
GB, Pan. 1978, 1st Thus. Paperback. nrFine.
Book number: PanU 0161
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN
The Alpha Raid
GB, Pan. 1978, 1st Thus. Paperback. nrFine.
Book number: PanU_0161
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLEFIELD ALAN
Als wilde honden jagen
's-Gravenhage, Nederlandse Boekenclub, 316 blz. Ned. vert. P.A. Zandstra. Hard cover. Linnen GEEN STOFOMSLAG: Pigmentvlekken op snede. Naam op schutblad.
Book number: 29472
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLEFIELD ALAN
Als wilde honden jagen
Den Haag, NBC, 1970. formaat 21-15-3, 5cm, 315blz, hardcover - goed
Book number: 42795
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Scholefield Alan
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN SCHOLEFIELD
Bad Timing
Headline Book Publishing 1997 Hardcover, 320pp. ex lib, (ISBN: 9780747211457). Fair.
Book number: 436931
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780747211457 9780747211457
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN.
Berlin Raid
London: Heinemann. 1980. . .
Book number: J04312
CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.2 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2323]
Keywords: Fiction, Thriller. Fiction-First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOLEFIELD, ALAN
Berlin Blind
Book Club Assocs 1981 VG book G dj hardback ISBN:
Book number: 39125
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search