| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 194 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Dark Kingdoms: The Impact Of White Civilization On Three Great African Monarchies London, Heinemann London. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover. 194 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. For Hundreds Of Years The Dark Kingdoms Of Africa Were Places Of Mystery And Speculation. Fine/Fine. Book number: 045389 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: History - Africa
| In shopping cart More information div> |
GREAT ELEPHANT New York, Pocket Books. 1968. Paperback , 4 1/2 wide x 7 1/8Tall. Book, A novel set in South Africa . An ex convict flees with his family from Cape Town to Zululand under the rule of Chaka. Fair/good/No Jacket. Book number: 009170 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die jungen Herren Verlag Ullstein GmbH Frankfurt/M Berlin Wien, 1988 . Taschenbuch, Deutsche Erstausgabe, 160 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, kleine Delle am Rückendeckel, Seiten etwas gebräunt , M Stempel im Fussschnitt Die jungen Herren von Alan Scholefield wurde von Jürgen Behrens und Hans Ehrig aus dem Englischen übersetzt. ISBN: 3548210783. Book number: BU006929 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher: König im Goldenen Tal. Unser John Willie. Reise in eine Strahlende Zukunft. Ein mörderischer Sommer Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Kunstledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870703032. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU119168 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Sea Lord; Doctors; Gracie; The Lost Giants London, Reader's Digest. 1989, Condensed Edition. 512 pages, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 137295 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Sea Lord; Doctors; Gracie; The Lost Giants London, Reader's Digest. 1989, Condensed Edition. 512 pages, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 3158 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Winter 1968: Edge of Glass - Great Elephant - Color From a Light Within - The Kitchen Madonna - Vanished. Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Association, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket lightly scuffed with edgewear. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 000940J USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sturmjahre / Chaka - König und grosser Elefant / Im Westen nichts Neues / Wenn die bösen Buben locken Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1970. 502 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Halbleder, Lesebändchen, Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU033957 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vet in Harness, Lion in the Evening, The Frost and the Fire, The Dogs of War London, Reader's Digest. 1974, Condensed Edition. 544 pages, illustrated, (Collector's Library). Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 136891 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Anthologies/Miscellanies
Keywords: 544 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat's Eyes London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1981. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 170pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in Very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbj114 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat's Eyes Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-12273-9) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Alan Scholefield. (Mystery, Horror). Book number: 402352 USD 10.26 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Horror 0451122739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Criss-Cross Heywood. (ISBN: 1-85481-003-0) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alan Scholefield. (Mystery). Book number: 277640 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1854810030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Side of the Square Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-28016-5) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alan Scholefield. (Mystery). Book number: 904969 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373280165 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEADLY SIDE OF THE SQUARE. New York: Walker, 1991. First US printing. Author's highly praised second mystery under this name. F/F. Book number: 4451 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fly Boys; Lion in the Evening; the Comeback London, England, Odhams. 1975. Hard Cover . Very good hard cover. Previous owner's name inside. Three novels in one volume. Very Good. Book number: 043479 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Aigles Du Mal Paris, Presses de La Cite. 1969. Couverture Rigide, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 149 pages. Tres Bon/Tres Bon. Book number: 048647 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Aigles Du Mal Paris, Presses De La Cite. 1969. Couverture Rigide, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 250 pages. Excellente/Bon. Book number: 036991 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpha Raid. New York. William Morrow & Co. 1977. First U.S. Edition. 8vo. 197 pp. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Very good lacking dust jacket. Book is clean and tight. Slight spine slant and sunning to edges of boards. Light soil to top page edges. ¶ The story is loosely based on the British Naval Africa Expedition of 1915. Book number: 10916 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpha Raid GB, Pan. 1978, 1st Thus. Paperback. nrFine. Book number: PanU 0161 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpha Raid GB, Pan. 1978, 1st Thus. Paperback. nrFine. Book number: PanU_0161 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Als wilde honden jagen 's-Gravenhage, Nederlandse Boekenclub, 316 blz. Ned. vert. P.A. Zandstra. Hard cover. Linnen GEEN STOFOMSLAG: Pigmentvlekken op snede. Naam op schutblad. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 29472 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als wilde honden jagen Den Haag, NBC, 1970. formaat 21-15-3, 5cm, 315blz, hardcover - goed Book number: 42795 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Scholefield Alan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Timing Headline Book Publishing 1997 Hardcover, 320pp. ex lib, (ISBN: 9780747211457). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 436931 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780747211457 9780747211457 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlin Raid London: Heinemann. 1980. . . Book number: J04312 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.2 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2323] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: Fiction, Thriller. Fiction-First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlin Blind Book Club Assocs 1981 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: Book number: 39125 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page