| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Drie Jong Jagters Nasionale, 1944. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: em55 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Africana- Johannesburg
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Drie Jong Jagters Nasionale Pers., 1939. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.Library markings.Well bound.Book is in Afrikaans. EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: fj70 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gevallige Van Onwettige Bevrufting By Die Zoeloe. (Annale Van Die Universiteit Van Stellenbosch XVII, Reeks B, No.1) Nasionale Pers, 1940. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in the original pale brown printed thin card wrappers as issued. Book number: 49921 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters Of The Desert Land Howard Timmins, 1982. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0869782207. Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EN. -- Chapter 1Book number: mx95 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: 0869782207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters Of The Desert Land Howard Timmins. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Damp.Some foxing and tanning. -- Chapter 1Book number: tk94 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters of the Desert Land Howard Timmins. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good the jacket is a bit torn-very little paperloss and rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] -- Chapter 1Book number: hz20 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters Of The Desert Land Howard Timmins, 1961. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] -- Chapter 1Book number: iq18 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters of the desert land. Cape Town[Howard Timmins], 1961, 170 pp. Hard cover. Book number: 9020 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: History of South-Africa
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters of the Desert Land Timmins, 1982. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0869782207. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. -- Chapter 1Book number: 814u USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: 0869782207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters of the Desert Land Cape Town, Howard Timmins, nd (1950s?). Ill. by E. Toussaint Van Hove.Cloth, 8vo. 8.5 x 6 inches(22 x 15cm). Cloth worn, generally good. Book number: 36979 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Africa
Keywords: Native Peoples Folklore Anthropology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters of the Desert Land Cape Town, Howard Timmins, 1961. F Second Edition Revised. A fine copy in a vg++ edgeworn lightly chipped d.w. Book number: 60690 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: AFRICA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters of the Desert land Howard Timmins. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Good Dust-Jacket,not price clipped,and with one previous ownership name to the front pastedwon,with some rubbing toi outer edges of the dust-jacket with slight loss to bottom edge of the upper cover approx 4 cm by 1cm in diameter,illustrated by B Toussaint Van Hove,8vo 161pp undated. Very Good/Good. Book number: 9863 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Hunting | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters of the Desert Land SA, Timmins. 1982, Third Edition. Hard Back, Postcard of Bushman Hunter by Anton van Wouw included. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ guarded in Brodart or similar protection. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: ZHW996 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Hillcrest Stock
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters of the Desert Land Cape Town, Howard Timmins. 1957, First Edition. Hardcover. Ill.: E Toussaint Van Hove. No date (1957), lightly chipped dustwrapper, very good decorated linen binding, clean pages, overall v.good. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002436 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Africa E Toussaint Van Hove | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jagters van die woestynland Nasionale Pers, Beperk. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly worn and shelf rubbed. There is one previous owners signature. Internally clean and tightly bound. Book is in Afrikaans. [T K] -- Chapter 1Book number: bx35 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jagters Van Die Woestyn Kaapstad, Nasionale Boekhandel, 1951. Hardeband. Die werk handel oor die drie boesman fabels van die Heikum-boesmans oor hul ontstaan, lewe en sterwe soos aan die skrywer vertel deur die boesmankarakter Xamed. 227 Bladsye. Dit is 'n ex-libris eksemplaar uit die naslaanbiblioteek van die "Ensiklopedie van Suid Afrika" en daar is 3 klein eienaarskap stempels op die endblaaie asook 2 katalogus nommers op rugstuk en voorste los endblad. Dit is 'n besonders net en stewige eksemplaar. VIR MEER BESONDERHEDE OOR ITEM, 'n POSTARIEF KWOTASIE , KONTAK VERKOPER. Baie Goed . Book number: 000727 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Anthropology & Ethnography
Keywords: Boesmans, Boesman, Suidwes Afrika, Inheemse Bevolking, Folk Lore, Volksverhale, Etnografie, Etnograaf, Anthropology, Xamed, Bushmen, Bushman, Tales, Antropologie, Heikum | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mboza die Swazi Nasionale, 1939. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. Mainly a reading copy. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: an43 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Op Die Groot Spoore Gebonden, hardcover; 3e druk, 1958; Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, Kaapstad; 170pp.; Zonder stofomslag -- Conditie: Goed; Zuid-Afrikaans; Andere taal Book number: 094031 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Topografie/Zuid-Afrika
Keywords: Zuid-Afrika | In shopping cart More information div> |
Op Die Groot Spore Nasionale Boekhandel, 1958. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Some annotating in pencil.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: it66 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Op Die Groot Spore Nasionale Pers, 1942. F First Edition. A very good copy indeed in the original chocolate brown 'Kwarteeu Serie" binding, light wear to spine ends, ink inscription fep else a clean tight copy. Book number: 56126 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: AFRICA HUNTING AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Terug op die ver Paaie Voortrekkerpers, 1966. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some annotating. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: bc90 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Terug Op Die Ver Paaie Voortrekkerpers. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Rubber stamp.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oj60 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trados: Die Swerwer-Boerman Voortrekkerpers, 1967. 4th Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ty45 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trados-die Swerwer- Boesman Voortrekkerpers Beperk, 1963. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: pw67 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trados - die Swerwer-Boesman Voortrekkerpers, 1969. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. A little rippling. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: bu62 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |