| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Business Fundamentals Allyn & Bacon, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0205087973. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011367. Book number: 70886 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2744] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0205087973 2958011367 Freeman | In shopping cart More information div> |
HISTORY OF THE REVOLUTIONS IN EUROPE, from The Subversion of the Roman Empires in the West, to the Congress of Vienna Kingston, Upper Canada, Hunt & Co. 1842, hb 3/4 leather. Ill.: 17 engravings. thick 8vo pp. 280, 389. Two volumes, bound as one, the text revised and corrected by J. G. Cogswell. ¶ Recent re-bind in 3/4 dark brown leather, spine in gilt-decorated compartments, marbled bds., dark green eps, new headbands. Foredges marbled and a bit worn. Early "copperplate" signature on preliminary blank page reading: "Aaron Jakeway, Holland Landing, Canada West, 1863". Early ink notation on title page, else contents clean with remarkably little foxing. One or two signatures a trifle loose, but otherwise the book is tight and in good to very good condition. Book number: 027071 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Revolution | In shopping cart More information div> |
The sundance kid - an unauthorized biography of Robert Redford First Taylor Trade, 2006, 265 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 250854&359F € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Film En Televisie
Keywords: Film en Televisie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Joan Crawford: The Essential Biography Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Kentucky. 2002, Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Fine. Book number: 043720 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Joan Crawford
Keywords: Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bride of Satan Dorchester Publishing Company Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780843924237) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0010260 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843924237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comic Book Heroes of the Screen Citadel, 1991. First edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 028266 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Entertainment
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Comic Book Heroes of the Screen Carol Publishing Group, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806512520. Illustrated in color and black and white. Includes many rare photos from features, serials and TV shows, plus full color repros of classic comic book covers. Hand lettering by Ron Zinn. Jacket illustration by Norris Buroughs. Jacket Design by Steven Brower. ; Ex-Library. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 9702 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: 0806512520 Comic Strips Comic Strips Film and Video Film and Video Motion Pictures Motion Pictures Performing Arts Performing Arts Superman | In shopping cart More information div> |
History of the Revolutions in Europe from the Subversion of the Roman Empire in the West, to the Congress of Vienna, from the French of Christopher William Koch. With a Continuation to the Year 1815, by M. Schoell. Revised and Corrected by J.G. Cogswell. With a Sketch of the Late Revolutions in France, Belgium, Poland, and Greece. Embellished with Engravings. Middletown: Hunt & Noyes, 1838. Full Calf Leather. 8vo. Two Volumes bound in One. - Includes Frontispiece in both volumes and (24) wood-engraved illustrations on (12) plates, some of which are signed "JWB".; In Two Volumes; 280, 389 pp. Book number: 1329 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Marketing: Contemporary Concepts and Practices Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1995, Sixth Edition. (ISBN: 0205156029) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb1054 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2546]
Keywords: Marketing Business Economics 0205156029 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Opera of the Twentieth Century: A Passionate Art in Transition McFarland & Co. 2006, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780786424658). Trade Paperback, Wide 8vo. From Puccini and Mascagni in 1900 to premieres of 1999, the history of opera in the twentieth century. Signed by the author on the title page. Near Fine. Author Signature Only, Title Page. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0005996 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773] Catalogue: Opera
Keywords: Signed Books Opera::History 9780786424658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shivers Dorchester Publishing. (ISBN: 9780843922356) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010259 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843922356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn of Hell Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Leisure Books, 1987. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0843924837 Paperback They dwell in darkness craving for human blood and flesh(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.). . Book number: 045588 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn of Hell Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-2112-9) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Horror). Book number: 914089 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843921129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stay Out of the Shower. The Shocker Film Phenomenon London, Robinson Publishing. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0948164794) Soft Cover, Small 4to. 184 pp, b/w illustrations. Ths is an in-depth study of the shocker film industry and the controversy that surrounds it. It includes a history of the genre, why audiences like to be scared, a discussion of sexism in 'women-as-victim' films, the 'stalk and slash' movies, critical examinations of the best and worst films, studies of the work of top directors including Brian de Palma, Tobe Hooper and David Cronenberg, and more than 100 rare and horrific photographs. Very Good. Book number: 75740 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Movies and Film
Keywords: Entertainment 0948164794 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stay out of the shower: the shocker film phenomenon London, Robinson, 1988. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st.ed.. A clean copy. Book number: BOOKS062592I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stay Out Of The Shower, 25 Years Of Shocker Films Beginning With Psycho Dembner Books 1985.. (ISBN: 0934878617) , vg. In-depth critical study of the genre from 1960 to the 80's. Illus. w. large coll. of well chosen stills. 1st paper edition. Binding is large wraps. Book number: 002361 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Film And Entertainment
Keywords: Film and Entertainment Horror Thrillers Slasher Films Genre Violent Movies Critical Studies Horror Sci-Fi Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stay out of the Shower : 25 Years of Shocker Films, Beginning with 'psycho' / William Schoell New York : Dembner Books : Distributed By W. W. Norton 1985. 1st Edition. Description: vii. 184 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Horror films--History and criticism. Horror films--Psychological aspects. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0934878617. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 57893 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: 0934878617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marketing Essentials: Mastering Concepts and Practices Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 1993. Soft Cover. 0205143237 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD4028 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0205143237 Marketing Business Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marketing Essentials: Mastering Concepts and Practices Boston: Allyn & Bacon, 1993. Paperback. 0205143237 Very good clean text. Very Good . Book number: BING87113185 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0205143237 Marketing | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |