| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 369 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, January - February 1978 Davis Publications, 1978. Sci-Fi digest. Near Fine condition. Book number: 024304 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fact/Science Fiction:July 1969 …And Comfort To The Enemy , . Conde Nast 1969 (magazine, age-toned pages, good condition) Book number: 83890 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fact/Science Fiction: September 1970 Lost Newton , . Conde Nast 1970 (magazine, age-toned pages, good condition) Book number: 83896 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Writing Science Fiction And Fantasy. St Martin's Press, New York: 1991. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Previous owner's name on inside cover. This valuable guide can teach you the skills needed to pen speculative fiction. The included articles offer advice on topics such as plot, characterization, and dialogue, the mechanics of creating believable futures and vivid works, writing comedy and fantasy, unlocking ideas, and writing and revising. ¶ 264 pages. Book number: 14419X1 USD 200.75 [Appr.: EURO 160.25 | £UK 128.25 | JP¥ 15969] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
Keywords: ( speculative ). 0312060033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roads Not Taken: Tales Of Alternate History NY: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1998. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345421949. Very nice copy but has light spine creasing; 0.91 x 6.87 x 4.21 Inches; 322 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 24039 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0345421949 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ROADS NOT TAKEN: Tales of Alternate History Ballantine Books, 1998. not 1st printing. Enter worlds that are at once fanciful and familiar, where fact and fiction meld in a provocative landscape of infinite possibilities. Paperback. 0345421949. very good paperback copy. Book number: FN11.608 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0345421949 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Writing Science Fiction and Fantasy: 20 Dynamic Essays by Today's Top Professionals St. Martin's, 1991. Softcover. Good Condition. Light wear and discoloring; tight trade size softcover. Contributors include Heinlein, Asimov and more. Inventory No: 086575. Book number: 086575 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Books on Books
Keywords: Books on Books; 0312089260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sanfter Schrecken "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU376693 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unknown Worlds: Tales From Beyond New York, Galahad Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0883657287) Hard Cover. 517 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Collected Here For The First Time In One Superb Volume Is A Long-lost Selection Ofclassic Science Fiction/fantasy Short Stories That Were Introduced In The Ground-breaking Magazine, Unknown Worlds Published During 1939-1943. Fine/Fine. Book number: 041813 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0883657287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact Complete 12 Issues for 1971 January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December Conde Nast Publ. 1971. Magazine. Set of 12 digest magazines in fine condition or better Little to no wear. May have never been read. Fine. Book number: 6PP2017 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Pulp Magazine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens and alien societies Writers Digest Books, 1995. Pp: 226. Teaches writers how to use real scientific knowledge of our universe to create more convincing extraterrestrial life forms in their science fiction or fantasy novel. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2131047 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Talen div
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens from Analog: Anthology #7. New York, Davis Publications, Inc., 1983. First Printing 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Eleven science fiction stories. Wraps lightly scuffed with edgewear. Pages tanning in margins, no markings in text. Book number: 404834 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens from Analog Dial Press. 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 121686 USD 19.97 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. Jaunary 1997, Volume CXVII, No 1 , Peter Kanter 1997, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine. Book number: 029551 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Joseph H Delaney Laurence M Janifer Christian Ready | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. August 1992. Vol. CXII, No. 10 , Haas-Heye 1992, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine. Book number: 032081 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Michael F Flynn F Alexander Brejcha Vincent Di Fate | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. October 1997, Volume CXVII, No 10 , Peter Kanter 1997, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cover art Bob Eggleton. Fine. Book number: 029545 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Marc Stiegler Ben Bova Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff Frederik Pohl | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. october 1992. Vol. CXII, No. 12 , Haas-Heye 1992, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine. Book number: 032080 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Julia Ecklar Kevin J Anderson Doug Beason | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. March 1998. Vol. CXVIII, No. 3. , Kanter, Peter 1998, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ben Bova; Jerry Oltion; Duncan Lunan; Michael F. Flynn. Near Fine. Book number: 032086 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. December 1996, Volume CXVI, No 14 , Peter Kanter 1996, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall cover art by Fred Gambino. Fine. Book number: 029550 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Joseph H Delaney Jayge Carr H G Strattman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. June 1997, Volume CXVII, No 6 , Peter Kanter 1997, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cover art by Wolf Read. Fine. Book number: 029544 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff Jeffery D Kooistra Mia Molvray Ben Bova | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact March 1992 Avon, 1992. Avon Books 1992 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good cond.) Book number: 84408 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. January 1994, Volume CXIV, Nos 1 and 2 , Peter Kanter 1994, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall The cover has a fold mark. Very Good. Book number: 029553 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Michael F Flynn Hayford Peirce doug Larsen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction, Science Fact: September 1986, Vol. CVI No. 9 Davis Publications, Inc. 1986. Soft Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 073296 USD 3.48 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Analog Magazine, Magazine, Periodical, Science, Scientific, Fact, Fiction, Novel, Science Fiction, Reference, Entertainment Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact May 1986 Vol. CVI No. 5 New York: Davis Publications, Inc, 1986. Printed wrappers. Pages are slightly age-toned. A near fine copy. Stories by Vernor Vinge, Spider Robinson, Harry Turtledove and others. Cover art by Tom Kidd.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13249 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. January 1999. Vol. CXX No 1.. , Kanter, Peter 1999, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" Shane Tourtellotte; Jerry Oltion; Allen Steele; H.G. Stratmann, M.D. Fine. Book number: 032096 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page