ascending
descending
found: 369 books on 15 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

L.SPRAGUE DE CAMP, JOHN VARLEY, KEITH LAUMER, ISAAC ASIMOV, STANLEY SCHMIDT
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, January - February 1978
Davis Publications, 1978. Sci-Fi digest. Near Fine condition.
Book number: 024304
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./SCHMIDT, STANLEY
Analog:Science Fact/Science Fiction:July 1969 …And Comfort To The Enemy
, . Conde Nast 1969 (magazine, age-toned pages, good condition)
Book number: 83890
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./SCHMIDT, STANLEY
Analog:Science Fact/Science Fiction: September 1970 Lost Newton
, . Conde Nast 1970 (magazine, age-toned pages, good condition)
Book number: 83896
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DOZIOS, GARDNER, LEE, TINA, SCHMIDT, STANLEY, STROCK, IAN RANDAL, WILLIAMS, SHEILA (EDITED BY).
Writing Science Fiction And Fantasy.
St Martin's Press, New York: 1991. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Previous owner's name on inside cover. This valuable guide can teach you the skills needed to pen speculative fiction. The included articles offer advice on topics such as plot, characterization, and dialogue, the mechanics of creating believable futures and vivid works, writing comedy and fantasy, unlocking ideas, and writing and revising.
¶ 264 pages.
Book number: 14419X1
USD 200.75 [Appr.: EURO 160.25 | £UK 128.25 | JP¥ 15969]
Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
Keywords: ( speculative ). 0312060033
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOZOIS, GARDNER AND SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDS. )
Roads Not Taken: Tales Of Alternate History
NY: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1998. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345421949. Very nice copy but has light spine creasing; 0.91 x 6.87 x 4.21 Inches; 322 pages,. Good .
Book number: 24039
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0345421949
In shopping cart

More information

DOZOIS GHARDNER & SCHMIDT STANLEY (EDITORS)
ROADS NOT TAKEN: Tales of Alternate History
Ballantine Books, 1998. not 1st printing. Enter worlds that are at once fanciful and familiar, where fact and fiction meld in a provocative landscape of infinite possibilities. Paperback. 0345421949. very good paperback copy.
Book number: FN11.608
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0345421949
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOZOIS, GARDNER; LEE, TINA; SCHMIDT, STANLEY; STROCK, IAN RANDAL; WILLIAMS, SHEILA (ED.)
Writing Science Fiction and Fantasy: 20 Dynamic Essays by Today's Top Professionals
St. Martin's, 1991. Softcover. Good Condition. Light wear and discoloring; tight trade size softcover. Contributors include Heinlein, Asimov and more. Inventory No: 086575.
Book number: 086575
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Books on Books
Keywords: Books on Books; 0312089260
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIN, STANLEY; SCHMIDT, ARNO
Sanfter Schrecken
"ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU376693
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHMIDT STANLEY; GREENBERG MARTIN H
Unknown Worlds: Tales From Beyond
New York, Galahad Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0883657287) Hard Cover. 517 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Collected Here For The First Time In One Superb Volume Is A Long-lost Selection Ofclassic Science Fiction/fantasy Short Stories That Were Introduced In The Ground-breaking Magazine, Unknown Worlds Published During 1939-1943. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 041813
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0883657287
In shopping cart

More information

POURNELLE, JERRY; VINGE, VERNOR; BOVA, BEN; SCHMITZ, JAMES H.; SCHMIDT, STANLEY; DICKSON, GORDON R.; ANVIL, CHRISTOPHER; WILSON, F. PAUL; ET. AL.
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact Complete 12 Issues for 1971 January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December
Conde Nast Publ. 1971. Magazine. Set of 12 digest magazines in fine condition or better Little to no wear. May have never been read. Fine.
Book number: 6PP2017
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Pulp Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY
Aliens and alien societies
Writers Digest Books, 1995. Pp: 226. Teaches writers how to use real scientific knowledge of our universe to create more convincing extraterrestrial life forms in their science fiction or fantasy novel. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2131047
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Talen div
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY,
Aliens from Analog: Anthology #7.
New York, Davis Publications, Inc., 1983. First Printing 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Eleven science fiction stories. Wraps lightly scuffed with edgewear. Pages tanning in margins, no markings in text.
Book number: 404834
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Aliens from Analog
Dial Press. 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 121686
USD 19.97 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. Jaunary 1997, Volume CXVII, No 1
, Peter Kanter 1997, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine.
Book number: 029551
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Joseph H Delaney Laurence M Janifer Christian Ready
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. August 1992. Vol. CXII, No. 10
, Haas-Heye 1992, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine.
Book number: 032081
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Michael F Flynn F Alexander Brejcha Vincent Di Fate
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. October 1997, Volume CXVII, No 10
, Peter Kanter 1997, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cover art Bob Eggleton. Fine.
Book number: 029545
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Marc Stiegler Ben Bova Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff Frederik Pohl
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. october 1992. Vol. CXII, No. 12
, Haas-Heye 1992, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine.
Book number: 032080
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Julia Ecklar Kevin J Anderson Doug Beason
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. March 1998. Vol. CXVIII, No. 3.
, Kanter, Peter 1998, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ben Bova; Jerry Oltion; Duncan Lunan; Michael F. Flynn. Near Fine.
Book number: 032086
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. December 1996, Volume CXVI, No 14
, Peter Kanter 1996, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall cover art by Fred Gambino. Fine.
Book number: 029550
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Joseph H Delaney Jayge Carr H G Strattman
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. June 1997, Volume CXVII, No 6
, Peter Kanter 1997, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cover art by Wolf Read. Fine.
Book number: 029544
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff Jeffery D Kooistra Mia Molvray Ben Bova
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY AND LATNER, ALEXIS GLYNN
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact March 1992
Avon, 1992. Avon Books 1992 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good cond.)
Book number: 84408
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. January 1994, Volume CXIV, Nos 1 and 2
, Peter Kanter 1994, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall The cover has a fold mark. Very Good.
Book number: 029553
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Michael F Flynn Hayford Peirce doug Larsen
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Analog: Science Fiction, Science Fact: September 1986, Vol. CVI No. 9
Davis Publications, Inc. 1986. Soft Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Very Good -.
Book number: 073296
USD 3.48 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Analog Magazine, Magazine, Periodical, Science, Scientific, Fact, Fiction, Novel, Science Fiction, Reference, Entertainment Science
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY, ED.
Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact May 1986 Vol. CVI No. 5
New York: Davis Publications, Inc, 1986. Printed wrappers. Pages are slightly age-toned. A near fine copy. Stories by Vernor Vinge, Spider Robinson, Harry Turtledove and others. Cover art by Tom Kidd.; Octavo.
Book number: 13249
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY (EDITOR)
Analog : Science Fiction and Fact. January 1999. Vol. CXX No 1..
, Kanter, Peter 1999, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" Shane Tourtellotte; Jerry Oltion; Allen Steele; H.G. Stratmann, M.D. Fine.
Book number: 032096
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page

New Search