| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Difficulties of Ethical Life Fordham University Press, 2008 256p, paperback, a fine copy of a book in the series ‘Perspectives in Continental Philosophy’ [9780823229741] Book number: 111815 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Crystal Shadow Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-69779-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill. (Science Fiction). Book number: 244609 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441697798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CITY OF CRYSTAL - Questioner Trilogy 2 Ace, 1990. 1st printing. Their city is the crown jewel of the galaxy, but it's built on a stolen planet. Paperback. 0441697798. very good paperback. Book number: FT10.410 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0441697798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CITY OF CRYSTAL SHADOW Ace, 1990. 1st printing, Questioner 2. Their city is the crown jewel of the galaxy. But it's built on a stolen planet. Paperback. 0441697798. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/832 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0441697798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DARK PARADISE - Questioner Trilogy 3 Ace, 1990. 1st print. A secret plot that may destroy the galaxy's oldest and most advanced society from within. Paperback. 0441697801. very good paperback, spine crease. Book number: FT10.672 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0441697801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Paradise Book3 of The questioner Trilogy New York USA, Ace Science Fiction Books, 1990. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441697801 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 001115 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Sci-fi | In shopping cart More information div> |
DARK PARADISE - Questioner trilogy 3 Ace, 1990. 1st print. A secret plot may destroy the galaxy's oldest and most advanced society from within. Paperback. 0441697801. very good paperback. Book number: FA10.677 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0441697801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Name Futura Publications 1986 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780708830406). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 569115 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708830406 9780708830406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FIRST NAME Orbit, 1986. not 1st print. Twilight of the Gods 1. Paperback. 0708830404. near very good paperback. Book number: FT10.651 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0708830404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Name (Twilight Of The Gods) Futura Publications 1986 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780708830406). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515408 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708830406 9780708830406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction May, 1977: The Way of the Sword; Crash Site; Marconi, Mattin, Maxwell UPD Publishing Corp. 1977. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Frank Herbert and Tom Purdom. Book number: E6900 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Labyrinth (Series: Questioner Trilogy, The 1.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-69337-7) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill. Series: Questioner Trilogy, The 1. (Science Fiction). Book number: 141318 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441693377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LABYRINTH - Questioner Trilogy 1 Ace, 1989. 1st print. Keepers of the peace, they were trained to face every horror known to man.and alien. Paperback. 0441693377. very good paperback. Book number: FY10.002 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0441693377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LABYRINTH Ace, 1989. 1st printing. Questioner trilogy 1 - keepers of the peace, they were trained to face every horror known to man and alien. Paperback. 0441693377. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/532 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0441693377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyrical and ethical subjects : essays on the periphery of the word, freedom, and history. Albany : State University of New York Press, c2005., Paperback.xii, 215 p., [11] p. of plates : ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm. Book may have a remainder mark.. (SUNY series in contemporary continental philosophy). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0791465144 Book number: #220229 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
Keywords: doos, PHILOSOPHY *, *, ethics. 0791465144 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On Germans and Other Greeks: Tragedy and Ethical Life. Indiana University Press, 2001. Hardcover. No defects. Book is new and unread, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. Philosophy. Tragedy. The Ethical Life. New with no dust jacket. Book number: 27443 USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Photographing Wildlife in the Canadian Rockies Edmonton, Lone Pine Pub. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0919433464). Softcover, 8vo. pp. [10] 192.previous owners name on inside front cover. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 087912 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Wildlife Photography 0919433464 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satori New York, Ace Books, 1986. (ISBN: 0441750591) Paperback, 293 pages. Owner's name on front endpaper. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41429 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441750591 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satori . (ISBN: 9780441750573) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0012308 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441750573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Three Trumps Sounding (Twilight of the Gods: 3) London, Futura, 1988. (ISBN: 0708839835) Paperback, 342 pages. Slight spotting to edges. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40574 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0708839835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twilight of the Gods III: Three Trumps Sounding Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-83287-3) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Trivial color-flaking to the spine edges, otherwise clean, square and bright. (Fantasy). Book number: 294328 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441832873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twilight of the Gods 3: Three Trumps Sounding Great Britain, Futura. 1988. (ISBN: 0708839835) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers, three small nail puncture marks on the bottom of spine and four on the back cover, some yellowing of pages near edges and beginning of foxing inside covers & endpapers. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 108772 AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.3 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Novel Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0708839835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twilight of the Gods: The First Name Ace, 1985. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 307pp. A hero comes of age in a time of blood and magic and fancy. Book number: 1697403 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twilight of the Gods: The First Name Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-23932-3) . [circa 1980s], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (Fantasy). Book number: 392274 USD 9.51 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441239323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twilight of the Gods: Groa's Other Eye Great Britain, Futura. 1987. (ISBN: 0708830412) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight and clean copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light general edgewear, price on back cover blacked out and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 111399 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Novel Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Science Fiction Sf Sci-Fi 0708830412 | In shopping cart More information div> |