| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Four american plays 1985. Pp: 203. ISBN: 9780140481297. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1767901 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780140481297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New American Drama: The American Dream, Gallows Humour, The Typists and Incident at Vichy Harmondsworth, Penguin. mass_market, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy, Part of the Penguin Plays Series, Penguin No. PL66, creasing to spine, text is clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 102167 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 281] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New American Drama: The American Dream, Gallows Humour, The Typists and Incident at Vichy Harmondsworth, Penguin. mass_market, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy, Part of the Penguin Plays Series, Penguin No. PL66, creasing to spine, text is clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 102171 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 281] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New American Drama: The American Dream, Gallows Humour, The Typists and Incident at Vichy Harmondsworth, Penguin. mass_market, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy, Part of the Penguin Plays Series, Penguin No. PL66, creasing to spine, text is clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 102169 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 281] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New American Drama: The American Dream, Gallows Humour, The Typists and Incident at Vichy Harmondsworth, Penguin. mass_market, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy, Part of the Penguin Plays Series, Penguin No. PL66, creasing to spine, text is clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006477 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New American Drama: The American Dream, Gallows Humour, The Typists and Incident at Vichy Harmondsworth, Penguin. mass_market, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy, Part of the Penguin Plays Series, Penguin No. PL66, creasing to spine, text is clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006478 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New American Drama: The American Dream, Gallows Humour, The Typists and Incident at Vichy Harmondsworth, Penguin. mass_market, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy, Part of the Penguin Plays Series, Penguin No. PL66, creasing to spine, text is clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 102168 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 281] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New American Drama Penguin 196 pbk. Soft cover. Includes The American Dream; Gallows Humour; The Typists; Incident at Vichy. With an introduction by Charles Marowitz. Good. 203pp. Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB2988 GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 611] Catalogue: Stage and Screen Theatre - Scripts
Keywords: Plays, playwrights, stage, theatre, scripts, drama, playscript, | In shopping cart More information div> |
New American Drama: The American Dream, Gallows Humour, The Typists and Incident at Vichy Harmondsworth, Penguin. mass_market, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy, Part of the Penguin Plays Series, Penguin No. PL66, creasing to spine, text is clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 102170 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 281] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Penguin Plays New American Drama Penguin, Middlesex, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Drama; ISBN: 032558749X. Inventory No: 004669. Book number: 004669 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Drama; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days and Nights of a French Horn Player Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1980. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in rubbed lightly soiled nicked dust jacket. Review copy with review slip laid in.. Very Good . Book number: BING890AS014 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fragments, Windows, and Other Plays Very Good+; Softcover; Coward-McCann; First Edition; 1965; VERY GOOD book. Cover rubbed on edges. Interior clean, unmarked. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 154 p.;. Book number: 20097 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Performing Arts: : Plays
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fragments les chinois. Paris, L'Avant-Scène Théâtre n° 421, 1969. In-4°, 40p. Broché, couverture illustrée. Illustrations en noir et blanc. Book number: S1722-1730 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: Théâtre | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fragments, Windows and Other Plays New York, Coward-McCann, Inc. 1965. Soft Cover. Dark soils and splotches on back cover; a readable copy. Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 070261 USD 5.35 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Plays, Theater, Theatre | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jimmy Shine New York: Atheneum, 1969. 1st print. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 64mo-up to 3" tall. PL201311. Fine/Fine. Book number: 201311 USD 31.25 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2486]
Keywords: New York: Atheneum, 1969 Drama | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jimmy Shine New York: Atheneum, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. [good solid copy, fading to cloth at top/bottom edges, faint dust-soiling to top edge; once-red band across jacket faded to white, irregular fading to rear panel, light surface wear, tiny tears at base of spine]. Comedy about a "loser," with Dustin Hoffman (pictured with the playwright in a great photo on the rear jacket panel) in the lead of the original Broadway production.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dj . -- ReadInkBook number: 13357 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Theatre and Plays
Keywords: Comedy Dustin Hoffman | In shopping cart More information div> |
JIMMY SHINE. New York: Atheneum, 1969. 1969, 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, First edition of this play. Crown 8vo, pp. 139, blind-stamped rust colored cloth covered boards lettered in gilt at the spine, yellow top stain, neat remainder mark on the first blank otherwise a fine copy in p/c dustwrapper with the photo of the Au thor & a young Dustin Hoffman, star of the play, on the back panel. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 12380 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Electronic List TBCL
Keywords: Dustin Hoffman / Broadway American Theatre Hollywood Electronic List, Winter | In shopping cart More information div> |
JIMMY SHINE. Schisgal, Murray. JIMMY SHINE. NY: Atheneum, c1969. 136pp. 8vo. b/c edition. fine in near fine d/w Book number: 28461 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jimmy Shine New York: Atheneum, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Tiny chip to rear panel of dust jacket. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author.. Fine . Book number: LD1335 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949]
Keywords: Play, Drama, Signed Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jimmy Shine; a Play New York. Atheneum 1969. Book Club Edition. Description: 136 p. 22 cm. Fine cloth copy in a very good. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 61115 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jimmy Shine. New York, Atheneum, 1969. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj - Sticker over Price Point, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 136. Book number: MASTER021012I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jimmy Shine A Play. Published by Atheneum, . In good condition with dustwrapper which is torn on reverse. [Ref: IB] Book number: 2860 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jimmy Shine. New York: Atheneum, [1969]. Book Club edition. 8vo. 136 pp. Red leather grained cloth in two dustjackets with nick to spine. ¶ INSCRIBED by the play's star, Dustin Hoffman, to agent Mark Fleischman, with a reference to Schisgal's play LUV: "I am grateful (truly) / Luv, / Dustin / Thank you, Mark / (9-1-69). Hoffman, after years of struggle, had just burst into fame with his portrayal of Benjamin Braddock in Mike Nichols' THE GRADUATE. The titlar role in JIMMY SHINE was Hoffman's first Broadway lead and was followed by his Oscar-nominated role in MIDNIGHT COWBOY. A fine association, at a critical moment in the career of one of the great actors of his generation Book number: 238730 USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 279 | £UK 223.5 | JP¥ 27842]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jimmy Shine: A Play Atheneum. 1969, First Edition. Hardcover. Book, First printing. Red cloth binding, gilt titles, "MS" blindstamped to front board. Book very good with some spotting to top edge, slight fading to cloth at top edge. DJ also very good with slight curling and one 1/4" tear at top edge. 136 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 4775 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Film/Drama
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Love. Paris, L'Avant-Scène Théâtre n°369,[1966]. In-4°, 46p. Broché, couverture illustrée. Illustrations en noir et blanc. Book number: S175-1962 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: Théâtre | In shopping cart More information div> |