ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BENFORD, GREGORY; SCHENCK, HILBERT; GRANT, CHARLES L.
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction September, 1978: In Alien Flesh; The Morphology of the Kirkham Wreck; Caesar, Now be Still
Mercury Press, 1978. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Reid Collins, R. Faraday Nelson, Charles W. Runyon and Raylyn Moore.
Book number: E7025
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

EISENSTEIN, PHYLLIS; SCHENCK, HILBERT; JENNINGS, GARY
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction September, 1977: The Land of Sorrow; three Days at the End of the World; Lhude Sing Cuccu!
Mercury Press, 1977. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Herbie Brennan, J. Michael Reaves, George Clayton Johnson, L. Sprague de Camp and Eric Norden.
Book number: E7029
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (HILBERT SCHENCK, L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP [DECAMP])
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 53 No. 3, #316 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1977 (Three Days at the End of the World, Dead Man's Chest)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Don Dixon. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Decent copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases, covers have light edge/corner creasing/front rubbed/mailing label on rear, address stamp inside front/rear covers/stories have a date written at the end. Good to Very Good. Good to Very Good.
Book number: 004961
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (GENE WOLFE, BRUCE STERLING, HILBERT SCHENCK)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 64 No. 4, #383 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1983 (a Solar Labyrinth, Spook, Hurricane Claude)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by James Gurney. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine a TINY bit cocked/one VERY faint crease, covers have a TINY bit of edge/corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. Near Fine. Near Fine.
Book number: 005028
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (LUCIUS SHEPARD, HILBERT SCHENCK)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 66 No. 4, #395 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1984 (Salvador, Steam Bird, Part 1)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Barclay Shaw. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag since publication: spine slightly cocked/two VERY faint creases, covers have a tiny bit of edge/corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. Near Fine. Near Fine.
Book number: 005040
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (GREGORY BENFORD, HILBERT SCHENCK)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 55 No. 3, #328 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1978 (in Alien Flesh, the Morphology of the Kirkham Wreck)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Rick Sternbach. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases/a couple tiny wrinkles, covers VERY lightly rubbed/minor creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Very Good+ to Near Fine.
Book number: 004973
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK, HILBERT
At the Eye of the Ocean
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-82855-X) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 812666
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067182855x
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK., HILBERT,
Chrono-Sequence.
Tor: NY, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312930798. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 03982
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0312930798
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK, HILBERT
Chronosequence
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50320-1) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 107906
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812503201
In shopping cart

More information

HILBERT SCHENCK
Chronosequence
Tor 1988 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... in reading the journal, Eve finds the seeds of a very great mystery... perhaps more than two hundred years ago, several alien beings landed on earth... two have been influencing nearby human beings in strange and sometimes wonderful ways... ""
Book number: 17714
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK, HILBERT
Chronosequence
Tor Books: Tor Books, 1990. . B030735; paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 30735
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Schenck
In shopping cart

More information

HILBERT SCHENCK
Chronosequence
Tor Books 1990 Paperback, 314pp. (ISBN: 9780812503203). Good.
Book number: 764702
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780812503203 9780812503203
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HILBERT SCHENCK
Chronosequence
Tor Books, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light cover edgewear. ID: mon0000018287 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000018287
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK, HILBERT
Chronosequence
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50320-1) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 179987
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812503201
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK, HILBERT
Chronosequence
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean, tight; 314 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 008387
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK, HILBERT (SHENCK,SCHENK)
Chronosequence (Chrono Sequence)
NY: Tor. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312930798). Hardcover. Mr. Schenck's 3rd novel, 314 pages, includes a full-page map. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1988, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of bumping at head of spine/upper two corners of boards (book only, NOT the dj) it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$17.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 003345
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 0312930798
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK HILBERT
CHRONOSEQUENCE
Tor, 1988. 1st edition. The curious events described in a 19th-century journal draw professor Eve Pennington into a dark conspiracy surrounding a small island off the Nantucket coast. Hardback. 0312930798. fine hardcover copy in near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FN10.103CT
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0312930798
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK, HILBERT,
Chronosequence.
New York, Tom Doherty Associates, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 314.
Book number: MASTER041027I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HILBERT SCHENCK, JR.
Heat Transfer Engineering.
Prentice Hall, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 30545
USD 2.71 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 216]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK, HILBERT [ED.]
Introduction to Ocean Engineering
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1975. Blue hardback cloth cover. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with slightly edgeworn dust jacket. Ex-library .
Book number: eng0010
GBP 18.60 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.16 | JP¥ 2319]
Catalogue: Engineering
Keywords: Engineering
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK, HILBERT (SHENCK,SCHENK)
A Rose for Armageddon
London: Allison & Busby. 1984, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0850315484). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Jonathan Field. Mr. Schenck's 2nd novel, 190 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1984, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than VERY slight bumping at heel of spine and a TINY bit of bumping at head of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L7.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 003348
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel British Science Fiction 0850315484 Dj Art: Jonathan Field
In shopping cart

More information

HILBERT SCHENCK
A Rose For Armageddon
Allison & Busby 1984 First Edition in the UK & First Hardback First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and lower corners and page edges lightly marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "In this apocalyptic and gripping novel, an intriguing blend of computer science, romance, mystery and adventure, Hilbert Schenck delves deep into the heart of the crisis facing mankind.""
Book number: 108936
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK HILBERT
A rose for Armageddon
New York, 1982, 175 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 18 cm. illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 137944&303G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Science fiction Engels
In shopping cart

More information

SCHENCK HILBERT
A Rose for Armageddon
Allison & Busby, 1984. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0850315484. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: Xine4316
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0850315484
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search