| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 172 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Changelings London, Bantam. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593056124) Hard Cover. 273 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Bestselling Authors Anne Mccaffrey And Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Launched A Thought Provoking Science Fiction Saga That Told The Story Of A Sentient Planet, Petaybee. As New/As New. Book number: 048054 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0593056124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changelings London, Bantam. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593056124) Hard Cover. 273 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Bestselling Authors Anne Mccaffrey And Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Launched A Thought Provoking Science Fiction Saga That Told The Story Of A Sentient Planet, Petaybee. The Planet And Its Inhabitants, Led By Yana Maddock And Sean Shongili, Fought Off The Mercenary Designs Of A Powerful Interstellar Corporation Determined To Exploit The Icy Worlds Natuaral Resources. As New/As New. Book number: 048052 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0593056124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maelstrom: Book Two Of The Twins Of Petaybee London, Bantam Books. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780593056134) Hard Cover. 237 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Back On Petaybee The Twins, In Their Seal Form, Are Escorting The Honus To Their New Home In The Middle Of The Ocean When, During The Long Journey, Murel Falls Asleep And Becomes Seperated From The Others. As New/As New. Book number: 065254 USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 923] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9780593056134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Power Play BAntam, London, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0593033604. Inventory No: 007328. Book number: 007328 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Powers That Be London, Corgi Books. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552140988) Paperback. 350 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. It was a world of ice and snow-a planet that just supported life and that had been terraformed from frozen uninhabitable rock. The people of Petaybee were hardy, self reliant,friendly-and also very secretive. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 034941 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0552140988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acornas People New York, Harper Prism, 1999. First edition. hardcover. Tan bds. with brown cloth spine in DJ. Fine/fine. Book number: 967 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Power Lines Del Rey, 1995, 326 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 273884&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Powers That Be New York, Del Rey. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0345381734) Hard Cover. NICE COPY. Fine/Fine. Book number: 008061 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Epic Maddock Yanaba Science Fiction0345381734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Powers That Be London, Bantam. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593029038). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine unmarked copy with Fine complete dustjacket. The Hugo and Nebula Award winning authors' first collaboration. set on Petaybee, a world of ice and snow, a planet that just supported life and that has been terraformed from frozen uninhabitable rock, where the people are hardy, self reliant, friendly and also very secretive. Major Yanna Maddock, medically discharged from the service, was shipped to Petaybee in the hope that her burnt out lungs might recover in the icy air and she was given a special commission. Unauthorised life forms had been seen and more seriously, geologic survey teams had vanished, the odd survivor being discovered abandoned and insane. It was her task to infiltrate Petaybee society and find out who, or what, was causing the eerie events and she discovers a primitive ice bound people who possess some mysterious quality of surviving, people who she discovered she both liked and revered as she found herself becoming one of them. NOT EX LIB. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003459 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Science Fiction / Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, Petaybee, Major Yanna Maddock, Unauthorised Life Forms, Ice People 0593029038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Untold Lives the First Generation of American Women Psychologists Columbia University Press 1987, First, Hardcover. . 978-0231051545 . Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 37440 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Acornas People Corgi, 2000, 1st edition. Paperback, F. 383pp, a nice fine copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0552546593 ¶ The further adventures of the Unicorn Girl. Book number: 7788 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: fantasy fiction, ISBN 0552546593 0552546593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's World - Further Adventures of the Unicorn Girl. New York, Eos/Harper Collins, 2000. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: John Ennis. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Remainder strip bottom page edge. An unread copy. Book number: 4330 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: John Ennis Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACORNA'S PEOPLE Harper, 1999. 1st edition. The further adventures of the Unicorn Girl. Hardback. 0061050946. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FF12.154 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 0061050946 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's World Eos, 2000. Pp: 306. ISBN: 9780061050954. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1757136 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.43 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1148] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780061050954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's People Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-105983-8) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 385448 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0061059838 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACORNA'S REBELS Eos, 2003. 1st edition. Acorna's people, the Linyaari, have started to reclaim their homeworld from the ravages of the brutal alien Khleevi. Hardback. 0380978997. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FF12.163 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0380978997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's Search. Continuing the amazing adventures of the unicorn girl. Corgi Pb sm 8vo 351pp. Very good. Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 114957 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Fantasy & Scifi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's Triumph London, Corgi, 2004. (ISBN: 0552152757) Paperback, 382 pages. Remainder mark on bottom edges, otherwise very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 23094 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0552152757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's Search Great Britain, Corgi, 2003. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552150762 Paperback Continuing the amazing adventures of the Unicorn Girl. 351 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 030923 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's People New York: HarperPrism, 1999. 0061050946. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061050946. A review copy with slip neatly laid in. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 37880 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0061050946 Epic Acorna Fictitious Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACORNA'S WORLD Eos, 2000. 1st edition. Acorna the ""unicorn girl"" -- found as a baby years ago, abandoned and floating alone in an escape pod at the far end of the galaxy -- has made peace with her past. Hardback. 0061050954. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FJ12.136 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0061050954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's Children 2006. Paperback. Pp: 397. ISBN: 9780552152914. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1720761 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780552152914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's Rebels Severn House Publishers Ltd. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0727862375) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Short closed tear to foot of front panel (max depth 0.75") o/w fine. Not price clipped. Near fine/Near fine. Book number: 021875 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0727862375 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's People - the Further Adventures of the Unicorn Girl. New York, Harper-Prism, 1999. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Lower Spine, Small Tear. Pages: 314. Book number: MASTER204999I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Acorna's People New York, HarperTorch, 2000. (ISBN: 0061059838) Paperback, 399 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41206 NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.54 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 362] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0061059838 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page