| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Apparitions London, Hale. 1984, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 001110 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Ashes London, Hale. 1985, First Edition. Hardback, Dedication reads ' Best Wishes, To my good friend, Sarah Noel Scanlon Sept 1987' Rubbed edges with a few nicks and one closed tear; small stain on rear panel. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 000907 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Modern Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apparitions New York, New York, U.S.A., Critics Choice Paperbacks/Lorevan Publishing, Incorporated, 1986. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0931773571 Paperback paperback one of the most chilling Horror stories to appear in years light wear cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 046655 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
APPARITIONS Critic's Choice, 1986. 1st printing, an Irish horror story. Paperback. 0931773571. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FJ08/436 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0931773571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apparitions Critics Choice, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0709015356. fine paperback copy. Book number: Ze5808 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0709015356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Ashes St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-90270-0) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Remainder punched. (Horror). Book number: 137819 USD 8.77 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0312902700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Ashes NY: St. Martin's Press, 1987. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0312902700. 222 pages; Very Good condition. First Paperback Edition. Hole punch. Front hinge Reading crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. The evil in the house is only the beginning.... Very Good . Book number: 6842 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Horror Fantasy
Keywords: 0312902700 Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Ashes Robert Hale, 1985. 1st edition from Ireland's answer to Stephen King!. hardback. 0709023456. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FAN1143X GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 0709023456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quinn Published by John Murray, 50 Albemarle Street, London First edition 1973. First edition hard back publisher's original pink cloth covers, gilt stamping to spine. 7½" x 5" 191 pp. Fine in very Nr. Fine Biro designed dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected. Book number: 11946 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Quinn and the Desert Oil GB, Murray. 1975, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0719532051). Hardback. Ill.: David Knight (DW). A clean tight copy with minor cover wear. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: t11.984 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0719532051 David Knight (Dw) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quinn and the Desert Oil London, John Murray. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0719532051). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 176pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 7156 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0719532051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quinn John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000151106 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000151106 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quinn John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, Dust Jacket is price clipped. Front free end paper stamp label. - JP ID: mon0000151115 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000151115 USD 16.56 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quinn and the Desert Oil; London, Murray, 1975; 1st Edition; Hbk; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 176pp; Navy covers with gilt ttile on spine; Dust jacket by David Knight has price intact. A fast moving tale in a desert setting. Book number: 6585 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0 7195 3205 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quinn GB, Murray. 1973, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: c033A.012 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Quinn GB, Murray. 1973, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good+/VG+ DW. Book number: c033A.011 GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1129] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Quinn and the desert oil London, John Murray, 1975. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film . ISBN: 0719532051 Book number: BOOKS029890I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0719532051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quinn and the desert oil London, John Murray, 1975. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0719532051 Book number: BOOKS081312I GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.22 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 0719532051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |