ascending
descending
found: 18 books

SCANLON NOEL
Apparitions
London, Hale. 1984, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001110
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON NOEL
Black Ashes
London, Hale. 1985, First Edition. Hardback, Dedication reads ' Best Wishes, To my good friend, Sarah Noel Scanlon Sept 1987' Rubbed edges with a few nicks and one closed tear; small stain on rear panel. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 000907
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL
Apparitions
New York, New York, U.S.A., Critics Choice Paperbacks/Lorevan Publishing, Incorporated, 1986. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0931773571 Paperback paperback one of the most chilling Horror stories to appear in years light wear cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 046655
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON NOEL
APPARITIONS
Critic's Choice, 1986. 1st printing, an Irish horror story. Paperback. 0931773571. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FJ08/436
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0931773571
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON NOEL
Apparitions
Critics Choice, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0709015356. fine paperback copy.
Book number: Ze5808
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0709015356
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL
Black Ashes
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-90270-0) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Remainder punched. (Horror).
Book number: 137819
USD 8.77 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0312902700
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL
Black Ashes
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1987. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0312902700. 222 pages; Very Good condition. First Paperback Edition. Hole punch. Front hinge Reading crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. The evil in the house is only the beginning.... Very Good .
Book number: 6842
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Horror Fantasy
Keywords: 0312902700 Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON NOEL
Black Ashes
Robert Hale, 1985. 1st edition from Ireland's answer to Stephen King!. hardback. 0709023456. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FAN1143X
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 0709023456
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL
Quinn
Published by John Murray, 50 Albemarle Street, London First edition 1973. First edition hard back publisher's original pink cloth covers, gilt stamping to spine. 7½" x 5" 191 pp. Fine in very Nr. Fine Biro designed dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected.
Book number: 11946
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL
Quinn and the Desert Oil
GB, Murray. 1975, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0719532051). Hardback. Ill.: David Knight (DW). A clean tight copy with minor cover wear. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: t11.984
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0719532051 David Knight (Dw)
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL
Quinn and the Desert Oil
London, John Murray. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0719532051). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 176pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 7156
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0719532051
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NOEL SCANLON
Quinn
John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000151106 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000151106
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NOEL SCANLON
Quinn
John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, Dust Jacket is price clipped. Front free end paper stamp label. - JP ID: mon0000151115 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000151115
USD 16.56 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL:
Quinn and the Desert Oil;
London, Murray, 1975; 1st Edition; Hbk; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 176pp; Navy covers with gilt ttile on spine; Dust jacket by David Knight has price intact. A fast moving tale in a desert setting.
Book number: 6585
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0 7195 3205 1
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL
Quinn
GB, Murray. 1973, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: c033A.012
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL
Quinn
GB, Murray. 1973, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good+/VG+ DW.
Book number: c033A.011
GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1129]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL
Quinn and the desert oil
London, John Murray, 1975. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film . ISBN: 0719532051
Book number: BOOKS029890I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0719532051
In shopping cart

More information

SCANLON, NOEL
Quinn and the desert oil
London, John Murray, 1975. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0719532051
Book number: BOOKS081312I
GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.22 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 0719532051
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search