| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
All My Fortunes Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0099536102) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some yellowing of pages and light creasing to covers and spine. Good-very Good. Book number: 104273 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Russia, Romantic Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Novel; Romance; Love Story; Erotic Adventure; Escapade; Narration, Saga 0099536102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue and Distant Hills London, United Kingdom, Mandarin, 1994. 1st Mandarin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0749314885 Paperback Slight wear and a small crease to cover. To claim her inheritance she must reclaim her past. 594 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 042316 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bright Day Is Done: The Story of Amy Robsart Great Britain, Coronet Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0340206500) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 117608 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction Based on Fact Novel Narrative Blend of Fiction and Fact Amy Robsart Robert Dudley Queen Elizabeth I 0340206500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bright Day is Done Constable, 1974. 1st edition. Hardback. 009459760X. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FA0519/237B GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.3 | JP¥ 6229]
Keywords: 009459760X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Family Feeling London, United KingdomLondon, United Kingdom: Arrow Books, Limited, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. 17b . Book number: 00013492 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0099379406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Family Feeling 1993. Paperback. Pp: 560. ISBN: 9780586212738. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1540776 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780586212738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A FAMILY AFFAIR ISBN : 0586204490. GRAFTON BOOKS. non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 653 pages. ouvrage en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30090195 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Love, Last Love New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Second Impression. Blue hardback cloth cover. 396pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbs079 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glory Great Britain, Hamlyn Paperbacks. 1982. (ISBN: 0600204367) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid and clean paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine, lightly yellowed pages, previous owner's name inside front cover and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 106915 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Contemporary Fiction Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Narration 0600204367 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glory GB, William Heinemann Limited. 1999. (ISBN: 0434005096). Hardback. nrFine/VG DW. Book number: kb540.017 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Fiction Historical 0434005096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvest Moon St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-15138-1) . 1997, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fiction). Book number: 384423 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0312151381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nobody's Children. Grafton, London 1991, TB., guter Zustand. guter Zustand. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 37469 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nobody's Children Random House 2000 Paperback, 464pp. "This is the story of twins, Megan and Marsha, separated at birth but drawn together by an intangible bond - and of their mother, forever searching, forever unsatisfied. Madeleine, the spoiled daughter of wealthy parents, abandons her twin babies to search for the only man she will ever love. Megan, hungry for affection and for the twin she can barely remember, has needs which cannot be satisfied by even a loving foster family. And Marsha is a lucky little rich girl who always gets what she wants. Fate reunites the three of them, and Marsha still wants everything Megan has - including Danny. From the Hardcover edition. ", (ISBN: 9780099278177). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 528511 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780099278177 9780099278177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nobody's Children Great Britain, Grafton Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0586211640) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid paperback with some creasing & rubbing to the covers and spine, some yellowing of pages and some general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 106560 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Adventure Love Story Romance Novel Popular Fiction Family Saga Novel Chronicle Story Narrative 0586211640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pride Grafton 1991 Paperback, 412pp. (ISBN: 9780586210789). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 576566 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780586210789 9780586210789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pride Hamlyn. 1988. (ISBN: 0600202275) Paperback. The trials and fortunes of a remarkable family in a changing world. fair/good. Book number: 012535 AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.94 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0600202275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pride Arrow Books Ltd 1981 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780600202271). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 521716 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780600202271 9780600202271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princess in Waiting Constable, 1976. 1st edition. Hardback. 0094609705. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FA0519/239 GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3735]
Keywords: 0094609705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Someone Special London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1994. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 536pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbs079a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sophie Sphere. (ISBN: 0-7221-8646-0) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 274665 USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0722186460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Splendour Hamlyn Paperbacks 1983 Paperback, 349pp. (ISBN: 9780600206415). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 576565 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780600206415 9780600206415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Still Waters London, Heinemann. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434003301) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book Hardcover Cloth in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket that has no chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has no previous inscriptions present.Firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally,8vo 504pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Book number: 26791 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0434003301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Still Waters London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1996. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 504pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbs079b GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
This Royal Breed United Kingdom, Mandarin. 1997. (ISBN: 0749321865) Mass Market Paperback. 572 pp. Very Good. Book number: 64881 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0749321865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
This Royal Breed London, Grafton, 1991. First. Board HB. 8vo. Ridge to spine. Tanning to page edges. Dw has tiny tear to lower rear edge. Good+/very good. Book number: 500001005 GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.57 | JP¥ 2432] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction S | In shopping cart More information div> |