ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
SAXTON, JUDITH
All My Fortunes
Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0099536102) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some yellowing of pages and light creasing to covers and spine. Good-very Good.
Book number: 104273
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Russia, Romantic Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Novel; Romance; Love Story; Erotic Adventure; Escapade; Narration, Saga 0099536102
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH SAXTON
The Blue and Distant Hills
London, United Kingdom, Mandarin, 1994. 1st Mandarin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0749314885 Paperback Slight wear and a small crease to cover. To claim her inheritance she must reclaim her past. 594 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 042316
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SAXTON, JUDITH
The Bright Day Is Done: The Story of Amy Robsart
Great Britain, Coronet Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0340206500) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 117608
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246]
Keywords: Historical Fiction Based on Fact Novel Narrative Blend of Fiction and Fact Amy Robsart Robert Dudley Queen Elizabeth I 0340206500
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON JUDITH
The Bright Day is Done
Constable, 1974. 1st edition. Hardback. 009459760X. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FA0519/237B
GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.3 | JP¥ 6229]
Keywords: 009459760X
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH SAXTON
Family Feeling
London, United KingdomLondon, United Kingdom: Arrow Books, Limited, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. 17b .
Book number: 00013492
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0099379406
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON, JUDITH
Family Feeling
1993. Paperback. Pp: 560. ISBN: 9780586212738. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1540776
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780586212738
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SAXTON JUDITH
A FAMILY AFFAIR
ISBN : 0586204490. GRAFTON BOOKS. non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 653 pages. ouvrage en anglais.
Book number: RO30090195
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON, JUDITH
First Love, Last Love
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Second Impression. Blue hardback cloth cover. 396pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbs079
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SAXTON, JUDITH
The Glory
Great Britain, Hamlyn Paperbacks. 1982. (ISBN: 0600204367) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid and clean paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine, lightly yellowed pages, previous owner's name inside front cover and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 106915
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Contemporary Fiction Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Narration 0600204367
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON, JUDITH
The Glory
GB, William Heinemann Limited. 1999. (ISBN: 0434005096). Hardback. nrFine/VG DW.
Book number: kb540.017
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Fiction Historical 0434005096
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SAXTON, JUDITH
Harvest Moon
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-15138-1) . 1997, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fiction).
Book number: 384423
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098]
Keywords: Fiction 0312151381
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON, JUDITH
Nobody's Children.
Grafton, London 1991, TB., guter Zustand. guter Zustand. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 37469
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH SAXTON
Nobody's Children
Random House 2000 Paperback, 464pp. "This is the story of twins, Megan and Marsha, separated at birth but drawn together by an intangible bond - and of their mother, forever searching, forever unsatisfied. Madeleine, the spoiled daughter of wealthy parents, abandons her twin babies to search for the only man she will ever love. Megan, hungry for affection and for the twin she can barely remember, has needs which cannot be satisfied by even a loving foster family. And Marsha is a lucky little rich girl who always gets what she wants. Fate reunites the three of them, and Marsha still wants everything Megan has - including Danny. From the Hardcover edition. ", (ISBN: 9780099278177). Good.
Book number: 528511
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780099278177 9780099278177
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SAXTON, JUDITH
Nobody's Children
Great Britain, Grafton Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0586211640) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid paperback with some creasing & rubbing to the covers and spine, some yellowing of pages and some general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 106560
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Adventure Love Story Romance Novel Popular Fiction Family Saga Novel Chronicle Story Narrative 0586211640
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH SAXTON
The Pride
Grafton 1991 Paperback, 412pp. (ISBN: 9780586210789). Fair.
Book number: 576566
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780586210789 9780586210789
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON, JUDITH
Pride
Hamlyn. 1988. (ISBN: 0600202275) Paperback. The trials and fortunes of a remarkable family in a changing world. fair/good.
Book number: 012535
AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.94 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0600202275
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH SAXTON
The Pride
Arrow Books Ltd 1981 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780600202271). Good.
Book number: 521716
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780600202271 9780600202271
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON JUDITH
Princess in Waiting
Constable, 1976. 1st edition. Hardback. 0094609705. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FA0519/239
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3735]
Keywords: 0094609705
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON, JUDITH
Someone Special
London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1994. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 536pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket .
Book number: bbs079a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON, JUDITH
Sophie
Sphere. (ISBN: 0-7221-8646-0) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction).
Book number: 274665
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Fiction 0722186460
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH SAXTON
The Splendour
Hamlyn Paperbacks 1983 Paperback, 349pp. (ISBN: 9780600206415). Fair.
Book number: 576565
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780600206415 9780600206415
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON,JUDITH
Still Waters
London, Heinemann. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434003301) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book Hardcover Cloth in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket that has no chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has no previous inscriptions present.Firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally,8vo 504pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 26791
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0434003301
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON, JUDITH
Still Waters
London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1996. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 504pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket .
Book number: bbs079b
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON JUDITH
This Royal Breed
United Kingdom, Mandarin. 1997. (ISBN: 0749321865) Mass Market Paperback. 572 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 64881
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0749321865
In shopping cart

More information

SAXTON, JUDITH
This Royal Breed
London, Grafton, 1991. First. Board HB. 8vo. Ridge to spine. Tanning to page edges. Dw has tiny tear to lower rear edge. Good+/very good.
Book number: 500001005
GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.57 | JP¥ 2432]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction S
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search