ascending
descending
found: 803 books on 33 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DESMOND, D.J. (MALCOLM SAVILLE)
Amateur acting and producing for beginners
London, C.Arthur Pearson, 1937. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Malcolm Saville's first book. Free end papers a little browned; pages slightly browned with a few spots of foxing; dust jacket spine faded & browned, with slight wear at head and foot..
Book number: BOOKS103744I
GBP 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 312.5 US$ 391.92 | JP¥ 31176]
In shopping cart

More information

HASTINGS, STREET ,[EDITOR] SAVILLE MALCOLM
Country Fair. A Monthly Journal of the Open Air.June 1957
London, The Aldworth Press. Quarto, 84pp, illustrated adverts, articles by A G Street etc, and A Rosette for Theo Stephens by Malcolm Saville,, bound in original illustrated card covers
Book number: 36759
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE MALCOLM
All Summer Through
Hodder & Stoughton [&] Children's Book Club, c. 1952. 8vo. Original black lettered green cloth (near Fine), dustwrapper (slightly nicked at edges with partial loss to bottom corner of upper cover, in protective wrapper). Pp. 192 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w drawings..
Book number: 49423
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALCOLM SAVILLE, ENID BLYTON AND OTHERS CONTRIBUTE TO:
The Daily Herald Wonder Book For Children
Published by Odhams Press Ltd., Long Acre, Covent Garden, London 1948. London 1948. Hard back binding in publisher's original green cloth covers, black title lettering to the spine, colour illustrated end papers. Quarto. 10'' x 8¼''. Contains 318 printed pages of text with colour frontispiece and monochrome illustrations throughout. First story 'The Down Fast' by N. G. Strong. Contains 'Harvest Holiday' by Malcolm Saville, and 'Brer Rabbit Tales' by Enid Blyton. Spotting to the closed page edges. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition Burrell illustrated dust wrapper with short closed tears to the spine ends and corners. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 65679
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Catalogue: ANNUALS
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE MALCOLM
Mystery Mine: A Lone Pine Adventure
London, Collins. 1972, Reprint. (ISBN: 0001602314) Pictorial Hard Cover. 157 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. An Adventure Set In The English Countryside. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 071689
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 0001602314
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE MALCOLM
The Neglected Mountain
Armada, 1969. 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (VG). Pp. 189 (fore-edge and endpapers spotted; no inscriptions)..
Book number: 58901
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE MALCOLM
Susan Bill and the Wolf Dog
Thomas Nelson And Sons, 1954. 1st edn. 8vo. Original black decorated red cloth (bright VG), dustwrapper (with partial loss to spine and bottom edge of upper cover - in protective wrapper). Pp. 117 (no inscriptions; some light spotting to fore-edge), with coloured frontispiece and b&w drawings by Ernest Shepard..
Book number: 51467
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE MALCOLM
Susan Bill and the Ivy-Clad Oak
Thomas Nelson And Sons, 1954. 1st edn 2nd imp. 8vo. Original black decorated red cloth (bright VG), dustwrapper (with partial loss to spine and bottom edge of upper cover - in protective wrapper). Pp. 115 (no inscriptions; some light spotting to fore-edge), with coloured frontispiece and b&w drawings by Ernest Shepard..
Book number: 51468
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
In shopping cart

More information

MY GARDEN / SAVILLE, MALCOLM
My Garden, May 1951, No 209
Guildford, My Garden, 1951. Used - Very Good. VG paperback magazine. A clean copy. Includes article by Malcolm Saville..
Book number: BOOKS061065I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
In shopping cart

More information

MY GARDEN / SAVILLE, MALCOLM
My Garden, October 1951, no.214
Guildford, My Garden, 1951. Used - Very Good. VG paperback magazine. Slight tear at head of spine. Includes article by Malcolm Saville..
Book number: BOOKS061063I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
In shopping cart

More information

MY GARDEN / STEPHENS, THEO A. (ED) / SAVILLE, MALCOLM
My Garden: the intimate magazine for garden lovers, vol.43, no.211, July 1951
Guildford, My Garden, 1951. VG paperback periodical. Contains 'My Garden Bookshelf' by Malcolm Saville.
Book number: BOOKS048929I
GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.46 | JP¥ 832]
In shopping cart

More information

MY GARDEN / SAVILLE, MALCOLM
My Garden, September 1951, No.213
Guildford, My Garden, 1951. Used - Very Good. VG paperback magazine. A clean copy. Includes article by Malcolm Saville..
Book number: BOOKS061061I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
In shopping cart

More information

MY GARDEN / STEPHENS, THEO.A (ED) / SAVILLE, MALCOLM
My Garden: an intimate magazine for garden lovers, vol.41, No.199, July 1950
Guildford, My Garden, 1950. VG paperback magazine. 1st ed. Contains the article 'Chelsea in retrospect' by Malcolm Saville.
Book number: BOOKS071870I
GBP 8.33 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.06 | JP¥ 1039]
In shopping cart

More information

MY GARDEN / STEPHENS, THEO A. (ED) / SAVILLE, MALCOLM
My Garden: the intimate magazine for garden lovers, November 1951, Vol.43 no.215
Guildford, My Garden, 1951. VG paperback periodical. Contains 'My garden bookshelf' by Malcolm Saville.
Book number: BOOKS048928I
GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.46 | JP¥ 832]
In shopping cart

More information

MY GARDEN / SAVILLE, MALCOLM
My Garden, July 1950, No. 199
Guildford, My Garden, 1950. Used - Very Good. VG paperback magazine. A clean copy. Includes article by Malcolm Saville..
Book number: BOOKS061064I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
In shopping cart

More information

MY GARDEN / STEPHENS, THEO A. (ED) / SAVILLE, MALCOLM
My Garden: the intimate magazine for garden lovers, vol.43, No.212, August 1951
Guildford, My Garden, 1951. VG paperback magazine. 1st ed. Contains 'My garden's bookshelf' by Malcolm Saville.
Book number: BOOKS071871I
GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.46 | JP¥ 832]
In shopping cart

More information

RETOLD AND REVISED BY MALCOLM SAVILLE
The Story of Winchelsea Church
Great Britain, The Skylark Press. TwentyFirst Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall Paperback Illustrated. 36 pp. .
Book number: 045029
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Winchelsea Church/East Sussex/Guide/History
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE, MALCOLM [1901-1982] LONE PINE CLUB
Acksherley! The Magazine of the Malcolm Saville Society Summer 1996
Published by The Malcolm Saville Society 10 Bilford Road, Worcester Summer 1996. Publisher's original stapled card covers. 8vo 8½'' x 6''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Society News, Special Features, Bibliographical Notes. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 28562
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SAVILLE, Malcolm
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE, MALCOLM
Acksherley! the Magazine of the Malcolm Saville Society No. 16 April 2001
Worcester: Malcolm Saville Society , 2001, 2001. Paperback. Booklet; stapled spine; 43pp; photographic (colour) front cover; Picture is Scottie dog on an old GWR advert 'Take your dog with you by train'; Vg+;.
Book number: 63057
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Magazine Lone Pine Club Scottie Dogs Catalogue
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE, MALCOLM [1901-1982] LONE PINE CLUB
Acksherley! The Magazine of the Malcolm Saville Society Winter 1996-7
Published by The Malcolm Saville Society 10 Bilford Road, Worcester Winter 1996-7. Publisher's original stapled card covers. 8vo 8½'' x 6''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Society News, Special Features, Bibliographical Notes. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 28563
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SAVILLE, Malcolm
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE, MALCOLM [1901-1982] LONE PINE CLUB
Acksherley! The Magazine of the Malcolm Saville Society No. 16 September 2001
Published by The Malcolm Saville Society 10 Bilford Road, Worcester September 2001. Publisher's original stapled card covers. 8vo 8½'' x 6''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Society News, Special Features, Bibliographical Notes. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 28573
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SAVILLE, Malcolm
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE, MALCOLM [1901-1982] LONE PINE CLUB
Acksherley! The Magazine of the Malcolm Saville Society No. 14 October 2000
Published by The Malcolm Saville Society 10 Bilford Road, Worcester October 2000. Publisher's original stapled card covers. 8vo 8½'' x 6''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Society News, Special Features, Bibliographical Notes. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 28571
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SAVILLE, Malcolm
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE, MALCOLM [1901-1982] LONE PINE CLUB
Acksherley! The Magazine of the Malcolm Saville Society Summer 1997.
Published by The Malcolm Saville Society 10 Bilford Road, Worcester Summer 1997. Publisher's original stapled card covers. 8vo 8½'' x 6''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Society News, Special Features, Bibliographical Notes. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 28564
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SAVILLE, Malcolm
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE, MALCOLM [1901-1982] LONE PINE CLUB
Acksherley! The Magazine of the Malcolm Saville Society No. 10 December 1998
Published by The Malcolm Saville Society 10 Bilford Road, Worcester December 1998. Publisher's original stapled card covers. 8vo 8½'' x 6''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Society News, Special Features, Bibliographical Notes. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 28567
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SAVILLE, Malcolm
In shopping cart

More information

SAVILLE, MALCOLM [1901-1982] LONE PINE CLUB
Acksherley! The Magazine of the Malcolm Saville Society No. 23 January 2004
Published by The Malcolm Saville Society 78a Windmill Road, Mortimer, Berkshire January 2004. Publisher's original stapled card covers. 8vo 8½'' x 6''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Society News, Special Features, Bibliographical Notes. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 28579
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SAVILLE, Malcolm
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search