| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Gunship Secker & Warburg, 1985 297p, hardback, name and date on front free end-paper - otherwise a very good copy of the First Edition in a very good dust-jacket [0436441586] Book number: 106376 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archives of Haven (Series: Lemmus 3.) St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-04816-5) . 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Series: Lemmus 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 155475 USD 24.13 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1919] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312048165 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archives of Haven New York: St. Martin's Press, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312048165. A very good copy in very good dustjacket with some wear along the edges. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Volume three of the Lemmus trilogy. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4396 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312048165 Science Fiction Time Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archives of Haven / Julian Jay Savarin New York : St. Martin’s Press 1980. 1st Edition. Description: 205 p. ; 22 cm. Genre: Science fiction. Series: His Lemmus ; 3. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Review copy with publisher's ephemera loosely inserted.0312048165. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111108 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.27 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1692]
Keywords: 0312048165 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arena London, Robert Hale. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709176732). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A near Fine unmarked copy which has a little light foxing to closed edges. Dustjacket by Dave Griffiths has some minor marks, no tears and is not price clipped. 224 pages. A neolithic hunter confronts a monstrous beast and gains himself a woman of the forests - a woman of strange powers. An 18th century girl from a moneyed family is psychically drawn towards a slave. In late 20th century Britain, in a dictatorship torn by a bloody civil war, a guerrilla commander leads his small, deadly team on a dangerous mission deep into the heart of enemy country. In the team is the woman he loves. Neither is initially aware of what lives in their minds, or of the strange destiny that awaits each member of the team. Beyond them all is the real battle: a ferocious cosmic and psychic struggle for a control that encompasses the hunter and his forest woman, the girl and the slave, the guerrilla commander and his team, fought by protagonists they would not dare imagine. NOT EX LIB. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 008227 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Science Fiction / Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0709176732 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gunship Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd., 54 Poland Street, London First Edition 1985. London 1985. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. ISBN 0436441586. Contains 297 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in near Fine condition price clipped dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 54842 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hammerhead London, Martin Secker & Warburg. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436441594) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Mint Copy in Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No Faults.8vo 279pp First Edition. As New/As New. Book number: 19120 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0436441594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hammerhead New York, St. Martin's Press. 1987, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-01770-7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Remainder, 279 pp. Remainder stamps on upper page edges. Jacket is scuffed at upper and lower edges, and has a 1" closed tear at the head of the spine. A novel of the development of a super helicopter. Fine/Near Very Good. Book number: 002949 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense 0312017707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lemmus I: Waiters on the Dance Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0552101087) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Well read copy with creasing on the covers and spine, covers protected with plastic wrappers, pages are clean and lightly tanned, but still a sound reading copy or better. Good Minus. Book number: 105603 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction, Novel, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Sf, Thriller, Action, Adventure 0552101087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lynx Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Limited, 54 Poland Street, London First Edition 1984. London 1984. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original green paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 235 printed pages of text. Minimal wear to the edges. Fine condition book in very near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0436441578 Book number: 69833 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lynx New English Library, 1986, 235 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299095&45A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macallister's Run HarperPaperbacks. 1995. (ISBN: 9780061006821) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0079361 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061006821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naja Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-100475-8) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 194346 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0061004758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naja. New York, St. Martin's Press, c1986, 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 252p. Book number: 013211 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Detective Fiction First Edtions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naja Harper. (ISBN: 9780061004759) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0006739 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061004759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Gunship New York, Zebra Books. 1989, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-8217-2733-8). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 334, (2) pp. First printing thus. The book is very slightly cocked, and there is some stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 018512 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction - Suspense 0821727338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Target Down! . (ISBN: 9780061001697) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0015075 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Adventure
Keywords: 9780061001697 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TROPHY CENTURY, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. dust jacket has tear on the spine section, some light handlings ID: mon0000068506 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000068506 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trophy Sheridan Book Company 1994 Paperback, 343pp. (ISBN: 9781855016064). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 606021 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9781855016064 9781855016064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trophy Great Britain, The Sheridan Book Company. 1990. (ISBN: 1855016060) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with lightly creased spine, minimal creasing to covers, light edgewear and lightly yellowed pages. Very Good. Book number: 107060 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Aviation, Aircraft, Flying
Keywords: War Fiction Novel Military Airforce Fighter Pilots Warfare Combat Martial Service Conflict World War Armed Forces 1855016060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trophy Sheridan Book Company 1994 Paperback, 343pp. (ISBN: 9781855016064). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 606023 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9781855016064 9781855016064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trophy Sheridan Book Company 1994 Paperback, 343pp. (ISBN: 9781855016064). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 539505 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9781855016064 9781855016064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trophy Great Britain, The Sheridan Book Company, 1994. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1855016060 Paperback mark inside cover from old price label. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 034286 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Waiters on the Dance Arlington Books, London, 1972. First Edition, Hardcover. Poor/Poor. X, 222pp. Blue coloured boards with silver writing on the spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine. Shelfwear, to both the top and bottom books edges. Dust marks and discoloration to the top paper edge. Free front endpaper missing. At the bottom of the title page there is a stain and some rubbing. Plain text dustwrapper, with white background and grey and blue writing on the front panel and the spine. Dustwrapper is very, very rubbed and faded. Remains of a sticker can be seen on the top right-hand corner of the front panel on the top left-hand corner of the back panel. Dustwrapper is price clipped, front fold over, the row right-hand corner. "And so the great expedition began; the expedition to the virgin plant of Terra -- the green globe, rich in atmosphere, in animal life and in vegetation ... the colonisation would change the course of the universe.". Book 1 Lemmus Trilogy Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0102666 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, Colonisation -- Earth, History of Mankind -- Novel, Book 1 Lemmus Trilogy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Waiters on the Dance: A Time Odyssey NY: St. Martin's, 1978. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854161. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 146536 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0312854161 Fantasy 0-312-85416-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |