| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Education : An Introduction. New York, Macmillan Publishing Company, 1993. Fourth Edition (ISBN: 002304151x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/No Jacket. 515 pages. Boards lightly scuffed with traces of edgewear. Used book sticker on spine. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Book number: 055261 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: EDUCATION STUDY TEACHING PUBLIC SCHOOLS UNITED STATES VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE GENERAL METHODS MATERIALS | In shopping cart More information div> |
SECONDARY EDUCATION: AN INTRODUCTION Macmillan AND CO. 1983. (ISBN: 002304070x) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is a excellent text on learning about teaching in the secondary schools. The last owner has blocked out their name on the front inside cover. There is some underlining in light pencil in the book. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 012260 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110]
Keywords: 002304070x Education Secondary | In shopping cart More information div> |
TEACHING TODAY: AN INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION Columbus, OH, Merrill Pub Co. 1996. (ISBN: 0133821773) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book explores and examines the field of teaching, There is a small amount of writing in blue ink. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 017586 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Keywords: 0133821773 Education Study Teaching United States | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Blood Pressure at Your Fingertips London, United Kingdom, Class Publishing, 1999. Second Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1872362818 Paperback Packed full of information about how to get your blood pressure down, and keep it down, this book covers everything from the causes of high blood pressure to the symptoms and treatments. We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 084540 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: MEDICINE SELF HELP HEALTH FITNESS | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Blood Pressure at Your Fingertips London, United Kingdom, Class Publishing, 1999. Second Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1872362818 Paperback Packed full of information about how to get your blood pressure down, and keep it down, this book covers everything from the causes of high blood pressure to the symptoms and treatments. We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 045637 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: MEDICINE SELF HELP HEALTH FITNESS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dance of the Mongoose Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15623-0) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Tom Savage. (Private Eye). Book number: 107820 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0425156230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WOMAN IN THE DARK. New York: Berkley, (1997.) First printing. Second mystery featuring Joe Wilder, a struggling novelist living in New York City's Greenwich Village. 280 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (appears unread.) ISBN: 0-425153126 Book number: 33693 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: new york setting, 0425153126 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alberta. A Celebration Hardback published by Hurtig Publishers, . In good condition with dustwrapper which has been price clipped. This is a heavy book and will incur extra postal and packing charges. Book number: 314146 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Alberta Edmonton, Hurtig. [1987]. (4to) Fine in fine dust jacket. 224pp. Frontispiece, photographs, illustrations. Locale: Alberta. Book number: 006938 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Canadian History
Keywords: Western Canada, Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on Their Hands Berkley. 2004. (ISBN: 9780425199244) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0060373 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425199244 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Dans Van De mangoeste. Utrecht, Spectrum, 1996. First Edition. Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall, Good/No Jacket, 1e dr.Oorspr.titel:"Dance of the Mongoose".vert.Dons Reerink.PB 237 pag. Book number: 002380 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Literatuur vert
Keywords: Thriller/st. thomas/maagdeneilanden; | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dans van de mangoeste 1996. Paperback. Pp: 237. Een jonge schrijver keert uit New York terug naar zijn tropische geboorte-eiland om een moord op te lossen. ISBN: 9789027445124. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U636208 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027445124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE DANS VAN DE MANGOESTE. Uitgeverij Het Spectrum - Eerste druk 1996. Paperback. Zeer licht vouwtje kaft voor. Keurig exemplaar. 237 pag. Vertaling: Dons Reerink. Omslagontwerp: Studio A. van Velsen, Hilversum. Book number: 7118 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: intriges en corruptie; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inheritance Signet. (ISBN: 9780451198488) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0011780 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451198488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Inheritance. Dutton/Doubleday, 1998. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. As new condition. ; 8vo; 480 pages. AN/AN. Book number: 13833 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Fiction Gothic
Keywords: Fiction Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Inheritance: A Novel Dutton Adult, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. tightm Remainder Mark, Dust Jacket() Tom Savage's two previous novels, Precipice and Valentine, have brought high praise from critics and fellow writers alike. Nelson DeMille called Savage's first novel, Precipice, ID: mon0000094982 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000094982 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Psychological & Suspense, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Inheritance: A Novel Dutton Adult, 1998. Hardcover. 0525944230 Very good. Clean text. Email for futher information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX82812053 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0525944230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Inheritance NY: Dutton, 1992. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 096142 USD 19.94 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1586] Catalogue: "Fiction, Sagas, Tales
Keywords: Savage, Tom | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inheritance New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 1998, Book Club Edition. (ISBN: 0-525-94423-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 076835 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense 0525944230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nothin' But a Champion The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A. Harman Sports, Incorporated. 2000. (ISBN: 096767512x). Hard Cover. Story of three-time Women's National Basketball Association Coach of the Year, Van Chancellor. Chancellor left the University of Mississippi to lead the Houston Comets to three straight WNBA championships. Chancellor has signed the front free endpaper "Stacey- Best Wishes- Van Chancellor, 4PEAT". Fine/Fine. SIGNED. Book number: 04416 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Athletes Biography Autobiography Sports 096767512x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nothin' But a Champion The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A. Harman Sports, Incorporated. 2000. (ISBN: 096767512x). Hard Cover. Story of three-time Women's National Basketball Association Coach of the Year, Van Chancellor. Chancellor left the University of Mississippi to lead the Houston Comets to three straight WNBA championships. Chancellor has signed the front free endpaper "Van Chancellor, Go Comets" A Harmon Sports bookmark is inserted at page 7 with printed errata for that page. Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. Book number: 00851 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Athletes Biography Autobiography Sports 096767512x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poems by Tom Savage: Processed Words. Minneapolis:, Coffee House Press. 1990, First Edition. Paperbound, Small 4to - over 9-1/4" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Ken Ecker. Poetry, Printed gray wraps, pamphlet-sewn. Thin small 4to, #42 of 300 copies. SIGNED by Tom Savage and Ken Ecker. Near fine with a couple light pressure dents on lower cover edge. POETRY 4389. About Fine Condition. Signed by the Author. Book number: 4389 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: !Poetry
Keywords: Poetry American Limited Signed First Edition Ken Ecker. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Precipce New York: Onyx, 1995. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0451183339. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookstore stamp; Mass Market PB; 415 pages. Book number: 29016 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Suspense And Thrillers
Keywords: 0451183339 Suspense Thriller Fiction Savage, Tom | In shopping cart More information div> |
Precipice Onyx, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0451183339 Used book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6750081 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 0451183339 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Precipice Boston: Little Brown, 1994. (ISBN: 0316771600) Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0316771600. Collect this author. FC701247. Fine/Fine. Book number: 701247 USD 31.25 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2486]
Keywords: Boston: Little Brown, 1994 0316771600 Fiction First Novel 0316771600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page