ascending
descending
found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARMSTRONG, DAVID G.; HENSON, KENNETH T.; SAVAGE, TOM V.,
Education : An Introduction.
New York, Macmillan Publishing Company, 1993. Fourth Edition (ISBN: 002304151x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/No Jacket. 515 pages. Boards lightly scuffed with traces of edgewear. Used book sticker on spine. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight.
Book number: 055261
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: EDUCATION STUDY TEACHING PUBLIC SCHOOLS UNITED STATES VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE GENERAL METHODS MATERIALS
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID G.; SAVAGE, TOM V.
SECONDARY EDUCATION: AN INTRODUCTION
Macmillan AND CO. 1983. (ISBN: 002304070x) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is a excellent text on learning about teaching in the secondary schools. The last owner has blocked out their name on the front inside cover. There is some underlining in light pencil in the book. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 012260
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110]
Keywords: 002304070x Education Secondary
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID G.; HENSON, KENNETH T.; SAVAGE, TOM V.
TEACHING TODAY: AN INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION
Columbus, OH, Merrill Pub Co. 1996. (ISBN: 0133821773) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book explores and examines the field of teaching, There is a small amount of writing in blue ink. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 017586
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Keywords: 0133821773 Education Study Teaching United States
In shopping cart

More information

FAHEY, TOM; SAVAGE, WENDY; HART, JULIAN TUDOR
High Blood Pressure at Your Fingertips
London, United Kingdom, Class Publishing, 1999. Second Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1872362818 Paperback Packed full of information about how to get your blood pressure down, and keep it down, this book covers everything from the causes of high blood pressure to the symptoms and treatments. We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 084540
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: MEDICINE SELF HELP HEALTH FITNESS
In shopping cart

More information

FAHEY, TOM; SAVAGE, WENDY; HART, JULIAN TUDOR
High Blood Pressure at Your Fingertips
London, United Kingdom, Class Publishing, 1999. Second Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1872362818 Paperback Packed full of information about how to get your blood pressure down, and keep it down, this book covers everything from the causes of high blood pressure to the symptoms and treatments. We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 045637
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: MEDICINE SELF HELP HEALTH FITNESS
In shopping cart

More information

PHILLIPS, T. J. (PSEUDONYM OF TOM SAVAGE)
Dance of the Mongoose
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15623-0) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Tom Savage. (Private Eye).
Book number: 107820
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0425156230
In shopping cart

More information

PHILLIPS, T. J. (PSEUDONYM OF TOM SAVAGE.)
WOMAN IN THE DARK.
New York: Berkley, (1997.) First printing. Second mystery featuring Joe Wilder, a struggling novelist living in New York City's Greenwich Village. 280 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (appears unread.) ISBN: 0-425153126
Book number: 33693
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: new york setting, 0425153126
In shopping cart

More information

RUDY WIEBE, HARRY SAVAGE, TOM RADFORD
Alberta. A Celebration
Hardback published by Hurtig Publishers, . In good condition with dustwrapper which has been price clipped. This is a heavy book and will incur extra postal and packing charges.
Book number: 314146
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
In shopping cart

More information

RADFORD, TOM (WITH HARRY SAVAGE.)
The Best of Alberta
Edmonton, Hurtig. [1987]. (4to) Fine in fine dust jacket. 224pp. Frontispiece, photographs, illustrations. Locale: Alberta.
Book number: 006938
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Canadian History
Keywords: Western Canada, Photography
In shopping cart

More information

TOM SAVAGE
Blood on Their Hands
Berkley. 2004. (ISBN: 9780425199244) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0060373
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425199244
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE,TOM
De Dans Van De mangoeste.
Utrecht, Spectrum, 1996. First Edition. Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall, Good/No Jacket, 1e dr.Oorspr.titel:"Dance of the Mongoose".vert.Dons Reerink.PB 237 pag.
Book number: 002380
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Literatuur vert
Keywords: Thriller/st. thomas/maagdeneilanden;
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE, TOM & REERINK, DONS
De dans van de mangoeste
1996. Paperback. Pp: 237. Een jonge schrijver keert uit New York terug naar zijn tropische geboorte-eiland om een moord op te lossen. ISBN: 9789027445124. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U636208
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027445124
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE, TOM
DE DANS VAN DE MANGOESTE.
Uitgeverij Het Spectrum - Eerste druk 1996. Paperback. Zeer licht vouwtje kaft voor. Keurig exemplaar. 237 pag. Vertaling: Dons Reerink. Omslagontwerp: Studio A. van Velsen, Hilversum.
Book number: 7118
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: intriges en corruptie; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

TOM SAVAGE
Inheritance
Signet. (ISBN: 9780451198488) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0011780
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451198488
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE, TOM
The Inheritance.
Dutton/Doubleday, 1998. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. As new condition. ; 8vo; 480 pages. AN/AN.
Book number: 13833
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Fiction Gothic
Keywords: Fiction Gothic
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TOM SAVAGE
The Inheritance: A Novel
Dutton Adult, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. tightm Remainder Mark, Dust Jacket() Tom Savage's two previous novels, Precipice and Valentine, have brought high praise from critics and fellow writers alike. Nelson DeMille called Savage's first novel, Precipice, ID: mon0000094982 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000094982
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Psychological & Suspense, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TOM SAVAGE
The Inheritance: A Novel
Dutton Adult, 1998. Hardcover. 0525944230 Very good. Clean text. Email for futher information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX82812053
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0525944230
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE, TOM
The Inheritance
NY: Dutton, 1992. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 096142
USD 19.94 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1586]
Keywords: Savage, Tom
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE, TOM
Inheritance
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 1998, Book Club Edition. (ISBN: 0-525-94423-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 076835
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense 0525944230
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE, TOM A. (SIGNED)
Nothin' But a Champion
The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A. Harman Sports, Incorporated. 2000. (ISBN: 096767512x). Hard Cover. Story of three-time Women's National Basketball Association Coach of the Year, Van Chancellor. Chancellor left the University of Mississippi to lead the Houston Comets to three straight WNBA championships. Chancellor has signed the front free endpaper "Stacey- Best Wishes- Van Chancellor, 4PEAT". Fine/Fine. SIGNED.
Book number: 04416
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Athletes Biography Autobiography Sports 096767512x
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE, TOM A. (SIGNED)
Nothin' But a Champion
The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A. Harman Sports, Incorporated. 2000. (ISBN: 096767512x). Hard Cover. Story of three-time Women's National Basketball Association Coach of the Year, Van Chancellor. Chancellor left the University of Mississippi to lead the Houston Comets to three straight WNBA championships. Chancellor has signed the front free endpaper "Van Chancellor, Go Comets" A Harmon Sports bookmark is inserted at page 7 with printed errata for that page. Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED.
Book number: 00851
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Athletes Biography Autobiography Sports 096767512x
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE, TOM.
Poems by Tom Savage: Processed Words.
Minneapolis:, Coffee House Press. 1990, First Edition. Paperbound, Small 4to - over 9-1/4" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Ken Ecker. Poetry, Printed gray wraps, pamphlet-sewn. Thin small 4to, #42 of 300 copies. SIGNED by Tom Savage and Ken Ecker. Near fine with a couple light pressure dents on lower cover edge. POETRY 4389. About Fine Condition. Signed by the Author.
Book number: 4389
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: !Poetry
Keywords: Poetry American Limited Signed First Edition Ken Ecker.
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE, TOM
Precipce
New York: Onyx, 1995. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0451183339. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookstore stamp; Mass Market PB; 415 pages.
Book number: 29016
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0451183339 Suspense Thriller Fiction Savage, Tom
In shopping cart

More information

TOM SAVAGE
Precipice
Onyx, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0451183339 Used book very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6750081
USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 0451183339
In shopping cart

More information

SAVAGE, TOM
Precipice
Boston: Little Brown, 1994. (ISBN: 0316771600) Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0316771600. Collect this author. FC701247. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 701247
USD 31.25 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2486]
Keywords: Boston: Little Brown, 1994 0316771600 Fiction First Novel 0316771600
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search