| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Between Two Worlds New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 039566425x. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Troubled by her grandmother's needing to live in a nursing home and her parents' constant fighting, thirteen-year-old Janet tries to escape by imagining herself as a character on her favorite soap opera; 152 pages. Book number: 48807 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Young Adult Fiction
Keywords: 039566425x Young Adult 1st Edition Fiction Sargent, Sarah Television Soap Opera | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Two Worlds New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 039566425x. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Troubled by her grandmother's needing to live in a nursing home and her parents' constant fighting, thirteen-year-old Janet tries to escape by imagining herself as a character on her favorite soap opera; 152 pages. Book number: 48806 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Young Adult Fiction
Keywords: 039566425x Young Adult 1st Edition Fiction Sargent, Sarah Television Soap Opera | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Two Worlds New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 039566425x. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Troubled by her grandmother's needing to live in a nursing home and her parents' constant fighting, thirteen-year-old Janet tries to escape by imagining herself as a character on her favorite soap opera; 152 pages. Book number: 48805 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Young Adult Fiction
Keywords: 039566425x Young Adult 1st Edition Fiction Sargent, Sarah Television Soap Opera | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jerry's Ghosts : The Mystery of the Blind Tower New York, Simon & Schuster. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 002778035X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition hardcover with dust jacket, F/F. Unmarked copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. 133pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 2228 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Ghosts Childrens Fiction Juvenile Nonfiction Body Mind Spirit General 002778035x Children's Fiction 002778035x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jerry's Ghosts: The Mystery of the Blind Tower NY: Bradbury Press, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 002778035X. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 58868 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 002778035x Juvenile Children's Fiction 0-02-778035-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jerrys Ghosts - The Mystery of the Blind Tower Bradbury Press, 1992. 1st edition, Sixth grader Jerry discovers two ghostly children, trapped with their mad scientist uncle in the nineteenth-century mansion that was their former home and sets them free. hardback. 002778035x. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FAXN2151B GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 002778035x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jonas Mcfee, A.T. P. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bradbury Press, 1989. 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0027780414. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket on ffep,libstamps on endpapers,pgs clean/bright,DJ states BCE,book states 1st; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 46514 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0027780414 Fiction Juvenile Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lure of the Dark New York: Four Winds Press, 1984. Hardcover. New York: Four Winds Press, 1984. Hardcover. Hard Cover. 1st Edition. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7 -9 tall small tears on dj . Book number: 001882 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 430]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Weird Henry Berg Random House Books for Young Readers, 1993. Paperback. 0679807039 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BING825X11639 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0679807039 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weird Henry Berg Crown, 1980. Hardcover. 1st printing. INSCRIBED by the author. 6x9", 113 pp. VG in VG dj.. Book number: 19880 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Weird Henry Berg New York: Dell Yearling, 1984. Softcover. ISBN: 0440493463. Fourth printing. Book has slight wear to cover and extremities. Pages are mildly age-toned, but clean and free of marks, creases and writing. Henry is determined to keep his unusual pet lizard despite his mother's objections and the claims of a strange lady that his pet is really a baby dragon. 113 pp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good . Book number: 3213 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0440493463 Children's Juvenile Fiction Dragons Sarah Sargent 0440493463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |