| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Explaining the Unexplained: Mysteries of the paranormal Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1982 192p numerous illustrations (most are in colour) 8.8"x 11" VG/VG- dustwrapper (very minor repairs) [0297780689] Book number: 55172 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: MISCELLANEOUS
Keywords: MISCELLANEOUS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained: Mysteries of the paranormal Book Club Associates - by arrangement with Multimedia Books reprint 1995 (1982) 192p numerous illustrations (most are in colour) 8.8"x 11" hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper Phoney stamped message on the half-title to the effect that "this book was slightly damaged in transit and is now being sold at a special bargain price". Book number: 31186 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: MISCELLANEOUS
Keywords: MISCELLANEOUS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained: Mysteries of the Paranormal Book Club Associates - 1986. 1986. Hardcover. Reprint Near fine / near fine. The book is clean and free from marks internally - dust jacket has very slight edge wear - profusely illustrated - lovely copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: CH1155 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Occult & Supernatural
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the unexplained. Mysteries of the paranormal Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1982; Book Club Associates, London UK; 192pp.; Naam en plaats op titelpagina; stickertje op schutblad -- Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 104924 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Esoterie/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Astrologie, Spiritualiteit | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained London, BCA, 1982. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. MYSTERIES OF THE PARANORMAL. 192 pages. DJ clean, has one small tear to top edge and minor shelf wear. Good/Fair. Book number: 001330 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Mystical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained London, BCA, 1982. 1st This Edition, 10 x 7 1/2. Hardback. Photographs. Examining poltergeists, the mystsique and power of m,ediums. faith healers, effects of sensory deprivation. meditations and hypnosis on psi abilities. 192pp well illustrated in black and white and colour. As New/As New. -- Naseby BooksBook number: 112070 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: Mysteries of the Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the unexplained. Mysteries of the paranormal. London, Book Club Associates, 1982. hardcover met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 192 pp, 26 x 19 cm, Ill.: black and white illustrations. Zeer goed / very good. Book number: 24053 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Esoterie - Esotery
Keywords: psi, poltergeists, mystique, paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained : Mysteries of the Paranormal BCA 1982 First VG/VG edgewear 192pp many colour & b/w illustrations 11 x 9 1070g ¶ A superbly illustrated book which sees a psychologist and a parapsychologist join forces to present the best and strongest evidence that "psi ( human psychic abilities ) exist. Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 3179 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
Keywords: paranormal mysteries evidence mind forces physics science future 1953751049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED Mysteries of the Paranormal London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1st edition 1982 Color & b/w illustrations + diagrams. . Small quarto blue boards (slightly marked) in dust-jacket with 1 inch loss at foot of spine 192pp V.G. *All forms of PSI including discussion of life after death. Book number: A7189 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: General Non-Fiction
Keywords: occult phenomena science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained; Mysteries of the Paranormal London, Book Club Associates. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 0297780689). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Reprint, 4to, 192pp, photo illustrations, line diagrams, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 20094 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: New Age
Keywords: Psychology, Thought, Occult, Mysteries, Paranormal, New Age 0297780689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED Mysteries of the Paranormal Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1982 192pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback with dustcover -- Magis BooksBook number: 14755 GBP 7.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.19 | JP¥ 890]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0297780689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained. Mysteries of the paranormal 1982. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U610134 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained : Mysteries of the Paranormal Published by B. C. A. London Fifth Impression 1995. London 1995. Large format folio hard back 9" x 11". 192 pp. Well illustrated. Book in Fine condition. Dust wrapper in near Fine condition. Book number: 4922 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185] Catalogue: MYSTICISM
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the unexplained. Mysteries of the paranormal. Book Club Ass 1982, lin, 192 blz, ill, stofomslag., . Book number: e016 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained : Mysteries of the Paranormal BCA 1995 reprint VG/VG slight edgewear 192pp profuse b/w and colour illustrations 11 x 9 1070g ¶ A superbly illustrated book which sees a psychologist and a parapsychologist join forces to present the best and strongest evidence that "psi ( human psychic abilities ) exist. Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 4314 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: supernatural mysteries paranormal twilight zone psi stars dreams mind matter science future 0297780689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained; Mysteries of the Paranormal London, Book Club Associates. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 0297780689). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Reprint, 4to, 192pp, photo illustrations, line diagrams, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 18311 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: New Age
Keywords: Psychology, Thought, Occult, Mysteries, Paranormal, New Age 0297780689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained: Mysteries of the Paranormal. BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1982. The authors try to prove scientifically that there is something in paranormal phenomena. Illustrated in colour and mono . Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Very Near Fine. Book number: 508059 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: The Paranormal
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED BCA, 1982 192pp. Well illustrated in colour & b/w. fep missing,o/w a very good copy in d/w Mysteries of the Paranormal. The authors examine poltergeists, the mystique & the powers of mediums & faith-healers, meditation, psi abilities, etc. -- Magis BooksBook number: 14749 GBP 7.82 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.26 | JP¥ 975]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining The Unexplained Mysteries of the Paranormal. Book Club Associates, 1982. Hard Cover, A large book of 192pp. Colour and b + w illustrations. Science and evidence for the paranormal... As New /Fine. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 7645 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Telepathy, Clairvoyance, Poltergeist, Medium, Faith Healer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the unexplained. Mysteries of the paranormal Gebonden, inclusief stofomslag; 1982; Book Club Associates, London; 192pp.; Engelstalig Book number: 019377 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Esoterie/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Astrologie, Spiritualiteit | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the Unexplained: Mysteries of the Paranormal Book Club Associates, London, 1982. """Reports of apparitions, telepathy, precognition and similarly strange phenomena have benn rife since antiquity. What are we to make of them? The temptation is to dismiss the seemingly inexplicable as the exagerrated fantasies of the credulous. Science has made such staggering advances in explaining the Universe, that paranormal events--those that seem to contradict known scientific laws--tend to appear all the more suspect. In Explaining the Unexplained, the authors examine poltergeists, the mystique and the powers of mediums and faith healers and the effects of sensory deprivation, meditation and hypnosis on psi abilities."" Profusely illustrated with color and b/w photographs. 192pp. Full aqua-blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering to spine. AS New with glossy pictorial dustjacket." Book number: 101793 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: Explaining the Unexplained: Mysteries of the Paranormal occult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the unexplained - mysteries of the paranormal London, BCA, 1982. 192 pp., hardback. 1e druk. Inscr.: . ill. 19.5 x 25.5 cm. in Very Poor DJ, very good. Book number: 1327 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Esoterie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED Mysteries of the Paranormal Book Club Associates, 1982 192pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, colour and B/w illustrations -- Magis BooksBook number: 14757 GBP 7.82 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.26 | JP¥ 975]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED Mysteries of the Paranormal Book Club Associates, 1982 192pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover, colour and B/w illustrations -- Magis BooksBook number: 14746 GBP 7.48 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | JP¥ 933]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explaining the unexplained. Mysteries of the paranormal Book Club Associates, 1982. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 192. Discusses the latest developments in the study of ESP, hypnosis, life after death, and other areas in parapsychology. ISBN: 9781853751202. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U248115 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9781853751202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page