| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 133 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Beyond the Sea of Ice (the First Americans, Book I) NY: Bantam, 1987. mass market PB. ISBN: 0553268899. softcover (no reader creases; inside covers are browned). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 133883 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553268899 Fiction * 0-553-26889-9 Historical Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Sea of Ice: The First Americans, Book 1 Domain, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0553268899 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7280626 USD 4.70 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0553268899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Sea of Ice the First Americans, Book 1 U. S. A. Bantam Books. 1987. BOOK CLUB EDITION - A very good hardcover in a good dustwrapper. The book is in clean quarter bound gray boards with navy cloth spine, lightly bumped to the spine ends/one corner, slight ding at bottom edge, small sticker ghost on the front endpaper, no writing or stamps, clean rough cut pages. The lightly rubbed/shelf worn dustwrapper is creased/rubbed to the edges, old seller label on back cover, supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Book number: 28178 GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1615]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Sea of Ice : The First Americans, Book 1 NY: Bantam Books, 1987. Eighteenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553268899. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; First Americans Saga; 1.06 x 6.86 x 4.16 Inches; 373 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 21102 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553268899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Sea of Ice Bantam Books. 1987. (ISBN: 9780553268898) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0003978 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780553268898 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond The Sea Of Ice: The First Americans, Book 1 NY: Bantam Books, 1987. Twentieth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553268899. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 373 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 29820 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0553268899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Sea of Ice (Series: First Americans 1.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26889-9) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: First Americans 1. (Prehistoric Fantasy). Book number: 432249 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Prehistoric Fantasy 0553268899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corridor of Storms (the First Americans Book II) NY: Bantam, 1988. mass market PB. ISBN: 0553271598. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 134462 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553271598 Fiction Historical Fiction 0-553-27159-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corridor of Storms New York: Bantam Books, 1988. Twenty-First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553271598. Thick pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, nbr on upper front corner; (The First Americans Ser, Book 2) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 423 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214972 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Historical
Keywords: 0553271598 Fiction Historical First Americans Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corridor of Storms (Series: First Americans 2.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27159-8) . 1988 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: First Americans 2. (Prehistoric Fantasy). Book number: 769888 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Prehistoric Fantasy 0553271598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Edge of the World (Vol 7) Bantam, 1977-11-01. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110529006 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 254] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Edge of the World Bantam, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 480. From William Sarabande, whose brilliant re-creation of the prehistoric world of the First American has thrilled readers everywhere, comes a major new novel that awakens us to the true spirit of our ancestors. Following their destiny into an unknown land took more than courage-it demanded a belief in a future they would never see, a certainty that braving a path no human had ever taken was their only choice. Now, in a time of mystery and magic, when all they had protected the People from their enemies for the eons of prehistory seemed to be vanishing along with the animals they once hunted, the young shaman Cha-kwena must break a terrifying taboo, estranging him from his woman and his tribe. Driven by a vision, he vows to follow the forbidden trail of the mammoth to where the fate of his kind will be known: extinction or the possibility of a land where all their dreams may become real. ISBN: 9780553560282. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U921600 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553560282 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face of the Rising Sun Domain, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 496. A warmer sun fills the sky as the great Ice Age is ending and a new and savage epoch descends upon the land. Warakan, son of war chiefs and spirit masters, wanders alone in the primeval forest, searching for the mysterious great white mammoth and the totemic power it can give him. He escaped into the wilderness as a boy and has now become a man, torn between his yearning for peace and companionship-and his desire for blood and vengeance. Under the shadowing wings of a golden eagle he is about to fulfill his destiny. ISBN: 9780553560305. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U267010 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553560305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Americans Books I-IV: I-Beyond the Sea of Ice; II-Corridor of Storms; III-Forbidden Land; IV-Walkers of the Wind Bantam Books, 1987. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market. First 4 books in series. Light wear and creasing, pages yellowing; good solid books. Over 1,600 pages in total. Book number: 085354 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Americans: Walkers Of The Winds U.S.A. Bantam Books, 1990. paperback. 420 S. ca. 11 x 18 cm. Cover stained and knicked, inside brown, writing on 1st page. Zustand 3: Mit Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht: 300g gr. Book number: 3708 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Fremdsprachen
Keywords: Romane, englische Ausgabe, Vol. IV | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Americans Book 1: Beyond the Sea of Ice Bantam, 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Dustjacket has some light wear mostly at spine ends, covers are gray & blue/silver, only light wear. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 009134 USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Americans Book II: Corridor of Storms Bantam, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Dustjacket has but a hint of wear, covers are grey & blue/silver, no marks of previous ownership, light wear only overall. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 009197 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Land First Americans, Book III Bantam, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553282061. Vol 3; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 448 pages. Fair . Book number: 5979 USD 2.48 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 197]
Keywords: 9780553282061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Land NY: Bantam Books, 1989. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 82056 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction 0553282069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Forbidden Land: First Americans, Book Iii" Bantam 1989 Paperback, 448pp. "The spellbinding epic adventure of a time when mankind took its first steps and the icy wilds claimed the earth. Breathtaking, vivid, unforgettable--here is the third volume of the panoramic new series The First Americans which began with Beyond The Sea Of Ice and continued with Corridor Of Storms. In this untamed prehistoric time, the great hunter Torka has led a group of survivors across a frozen sea. Now he is their proud headman, a leader who defies the old ways. For this, the will of the tribe turns against him--and he must act quickly to save his children from those who would see them killed. Together with his family and a small band of faithful followers, Torka and his wife Lonit strike out a dangerous journey to an unknown land feared by all men.the forbidden land. With supreme courage they will struggle against its savagery, its strange creatures and ancient mystical beliefs to build a future worthy of a noble people.worthy of Americans. ", (ISBN: 9780553282061). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 548451 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553282061 9780553282061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Land Random House, 1989. Paperback. Pp: 448. The spellbinding epic adventure of a time when mankind took its first steps and the icy wilds claimed the earth.  Breathtaking, vivid, unforgettable-here is the third volume of the panoramic new series The First Americans which began with Beyond The Sea Of Ice and continued with Corridor Of Storms.  In this untamed prehistoric time, the great hunter Torka has led a group of survivors across a frozen sea.  Now he is their proud headman, a leader who defies the old ways.  For this, the will of the tribe turns against him-and he must act quickly to save his children from those who would see them killed.  Together with his family and a small band of faithful followers, Torka and his wife Lonit strike out a dangerous journey to an unknown land feared by all men.the forbidden land.  With supreme courage they will struggle against its savagery, its strange creatures and ancient mystical beliefs to build a future worthy of a noble people.worthy of Americans. ISBN: 9780553282061. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U267388 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553282061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Land: First Americans, Book III (Vol 3) Bantam, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. minor wear and spine creases . Book number: 090418004 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Land (Series: First Americans 3.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28206-9) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Series: First Americans 3. (Prehistoric Fantasy). Book number: 378365 USD 9.69 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 771] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Prehistoric Fantasy 0553282069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Land New York NY: Bantam, 1988. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553282069. Very Good with no dust jacket; The First Americans; Mass Market PB; 434 pages. Book number: 28795 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Primitive Life Fiction
Keywords: 0553282069 Sarabande, William Fiction Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gang der stormen 2000. Paperback. Pp: 489. ISBN: 9789027469069. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U414499 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789027469069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page