| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Saint's Choice Introduced by Leslie Charteris: Stories from 'The Saint Magazine' London: Hodder and Stoughton, (1967). First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library. Library stamps and markings. Front panel of dust wrapper has been pasted to front board. Ink number on top page edges. Spine and joints very worn and chipped. A rough reading copy.; 255 pages.; King Crime; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Poor with no dust jacket . Book number: 8860 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
Keywords: Crime Detective Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime Prevention in the 30th Century Walker, 1969. First printing. Octavo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine text: very tight, no owner's marks, some wear to spine-ends. Dustjacket is price-clipped, lightly edge-worn, few nicks but no real tears. Nice copy. Book number: 783015 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Award Espionage Reader Award A162S. 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 550520 USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 992] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case for Exorcism Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-76654-2) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Occult and Paranormal). Book number: 769863 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Occult and Paranormal 0446766542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime Prevention in the 30th Century New York: Walker & Co, 1970. Second Edition. Whi cloth. Fine/nr. Fine; What it's going to be like to be a cop or a criminal in the post atomic age; xi/175 pp. pages. Very good+ . Book number: 4196 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction Anthology
Keywords: Crime Law Enforcement Cybernetics John Brunner Harry Harrison Anne Mccaffery William Tenn Murder Kidnapping | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Days After Tomorrow: Science Fictions Stories Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1971. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 261 pp, Inscribed & signed by the author opposite the title page to writer Ed Hoch, Eight short stories by Randall Garrett & Robert Silverberg, Arthur C. Clarke, Isaac Asimov, Theodore L. Thomas, Harry Harrison, Alexei Panshin, H. Beam Piper & Frank M. Robinson. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS039436I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantasitic Universe Omnibus Englewood Cliffs NJ, Prentice Hall. 1960, 1st Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. Signed by Editor page 114. Light staining along edge of back cover. Pages are clean and bright. Very nice book. Very Good/Very Good. By Editor. Book number: BBC-SF00497 USD 28.32 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2253] Catalogue: Science fiction/Fantasy/Mythology/Folklore
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FANTASTIC UNIVERSE OMNIBUS Englewood Cliffs, N. J., Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1960, Book Club Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. ¶ Light wear to spine ands and corners. Dust jacket has several tears, chips with small losses to corners and spine ends, short creases. Book number: 54650 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Universe Omnibus Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Short stories by Arthur C. Clarke, Harlan Ellison, Robert Silverberg, Harry Harrison, Felix Boyd and others; 270 pages. Book number: 10190 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Scifi Anthology
Keywords: Science Fiction Short Stories Santesson, Hans | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantastic Universe Omnibus Paperback Library 54-633. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (First Law), Robert Bloch (A Way of Life), A. Bertram Chandler (Fall of Knight), Arthur C. Clarke (The Pacifist), Harlan Ellison (In Lonely Lands), William Tenn (She Only Goes Out at Night). (Science Fiction). Book number: 931951 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Universe March 1957 Vol. 7 No. 3 New York: King-Size Publications, Inc, 1957. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. ISBN: 6211457030. Pages are slightly age-toned. Light chipping to spine ends, short tear to spine. A very good copy. Contributions by H. Beam Piper and John J. McGuire, Fritz Leiber, A. Bertram Chandler and others. Cover illustration by Virgil Finlay.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15960 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine 6211457030 Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Universe February 1957 Vol. 7 No. 2 New York: King-Size Publications, Inc, 1957. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. ISBN: 6211457022. Pages are slightly age-toned. Faint small stain to front cover, light chipping to spine ends. A very good copy. Contributions by Harlan Ellison, George H. Smith, Richard Wilson and others. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15959 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine 6211457022 Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Universe Vol. 9 No. 3 New York, King-Size Publications. Magazine. March 1958. Some creases and a couple of tears to covers. Contains: Rendezvous with Destiny by John Brunner, Command Performance by Donald Keith, The Bounty Hunter by Avram Davidson, Seed by Theodore Pratt, New York in 2 1/2 Hours by Sir Miles Thomas, The Son of Jalnor by Robert Moore Williams, Shapes in the Sky by Civilian Saucer Intelligence, The Robot Who Wanted to Know by Felix Boyd, I've Got Your Wavelength by P. H. Booth, Calling All Aliens by Jack Lewis, and Hands of Steel by Dean McLaughlin. Very Good. Book number: 003643 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine, Digest, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantastic Universe Omnibus NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1960. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 270 pages; Very Good Plus/Good. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Light shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. DJ is Lightly tanned on back panel - darker at back flap fold and outside edges. Small chips at corner tips and spine tips. One closed tear about 3 inches long front panel. In protective sleeve. Here is a collection of brilliant timely science fiction from the magazine Fantastic Universe, all devoted to the real - or imaginary - possibilities of terrestrial and extra-terrestrial life.... Very Good+ in Good dust jacket . Book number: 903 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantastic Universe Omnibus Prentice-Hall, 1960. 1st edition, stories from the masters, 19 classics. "hardback. vg+ copy in a vg+ dustwrapper. Book number: FS0115.129" GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantastic Universe Omnibus Paperback Library, 1968. Paperback. ISBN: 0610546333. Clean text, endpapers browned. 19 stories of extraterrestrial adventure. Good . Book number: 16028 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0610546333 Science Fiction Extraterrestrial Asimov Lester Del Rey; Isaac Asimov; Henry Kuttner; Muray Hans Stefan Santesson Felix Boyd Harry Harrison Vithaldas O'quinn L. Sprague de Camp | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Universe Science Fiction; December, 1957; Vol. 8, No. 6 New York, King-Size Publications. 1957. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 128pp. Virgil Finlay cover. Ink numbers on front cover. Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44317 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Fantastic Universe Omnibus Prentice Hall, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, light rubbing of edges, Dust Jacket has light cresing, small chips missing and small tears in edges ID: mon0000096995 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000096995 USD 14.06 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Universe November 1959 Volume 12 Number 1 New York: Great American Publications, Inc, 1959. Pictorial wrappers. ISBN: 6211459114. Pages are age-toned. A very good copy. Includes stories by August Derleth, Gordon R. Dickson, Eric Frank Russell, Lester del Rey and others. Cover art by Virgil Finlay.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 14023 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine 6211459114 Science Fiction Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantastic Universe Omnibus Panther - 1962. 1962. Soft Cover. Good condition paperback with some creasing and minor scuffing - book plate to inside front cover - good reading copy - includes Asimov, Robert Bloch, A. Bertram Chandler, L. Sprague de Camp, Sam Moscowita, Robert Silverberg, and Harry Harrison - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above. Good. Book number: SCIFI25 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Universe October 1956 Vol. 6 No. 3 New York: King-Size Publications, Inc, 1956. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages are slightly age-toned. Short tear on front cover. A very good copy. Contributions by Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Bloch, Isaac Asimov, Jack Vance, Madeleine L'Engle and others. Cover illustration by Hannes Bok.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15962 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantastic Universe Omnibus Prentice - Hall, Inc. 1960. Hard Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction ( SF18A ). Good. Book number: sf3559 USD 29.79 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2370] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The fantastic universe omnibus Paperback Library, 1968, 254 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 260686&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantastic Universe Omnibus Paperback Library 54-633. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (First Law), Robert Bloch (A Way of Life), A. Bertram Chandler (Fall of Knight), Arthur C. Clarke (The Pacifist), Harlan Ellison (In Lonely Lands), William Tenn (She Only Goes Out at Night). (Science Fiction). Book number: 220675 USD 11.87 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 944] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Universe; April, 1957; Vol. 7, No. 4 New York, King-Size Publications. 1957. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 128pp. Virgil Finlay cover. Slight lean. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 43971 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page