| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Circle of Three: Tales of the Nine Charms. NY:: Delacorte Press, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385326130. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 58091 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0385326130 Children's Literature Fantasy Science Fiction and Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Islands of the Black Moon. NY: Delacorte Press, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385327897. Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21508 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0385327897 Children's Literature, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mercer Mayer's Top Dog. Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Golden Pr, 1994. (ISBN: 0307159817) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps scuffed, lightly creased. Pages clean, no markings in text. Book number: 410292 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: DOGS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnight Snack ( Step Into Reading Ser. NY: Random House, 1997. Softcover. ISBN: 0679887067. Illustrated by Mayer, Mercer. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at open corner tips - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 32 pages. Very Good- . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 53345 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 0679887067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Teacher Is a Vampire (Little Critter Ser., No. 1) New York, Golden Books Publishing. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0307159574). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition trade softcover, VG. Light cover wear to rear board. Unmarked, crisp copy. Very Good. Book number: 5649 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Stories Schools Fiction Teachers Children S Vampires Juvenile General Ghost School Education 0307159574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Showdown at the Arcade (Little Critter Ser., No. 3) Golden Books Publishing, Racine Wi, 1994. Soft Cover, Illustrated by: Mercer Mayer. Near fine large softcover School time readers no 3 no names or marks appears unread no creases 47pp nf/-- . Book number: 25583 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just Grandma and Me (Little Critter Ser.) Cambridge, ON, Canada, Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated. 2001. (ISBN: 0307118932) . Ill.: Mayer, Mercer (illustrator). Softcover. Golden, c. 1983. In near fine condition, name and date on back of front cover. A Golden Look-Look Book. A very cute story of their time at the beach. Book number: 004077 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Grandparents Fiction Seashore Children S Juvenile General Family Multigene Rational Nature Natural World See Also Headings Under Animals 0307118932 Mayer, Mercer (Illustrator) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just Me & My Dad (Little Critter Ser.) Cambridge, ON, Canada, Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated. 1977. (ISBN: 0307118398) . Ill.: Mayer, Mercer (illustrator). Softcover. Western Publishing, 1992. In near fine condition. A Golden Look Look Book. This turns out to be quite a camping trip!. Book number: 002930 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Fathers Fiction Children S Juvenile General Family Parents 0307118398 Mayer, Mercer (Illustrator) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merry Christmas, Mom and Dad (Little Critter Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. 1982. (ISBN: 030711886X) . Ill.: Mayer, Mercer (illustrator). Softcover. Golden Book, 1982. In near fine condition. A Golden Book. Little Critter wants to help his parents with Christmas, but things don't turn out like he planned!. Book number: 006377 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Christmas Fiction Children S Juvenile General Holidays Festivals 030711886x Mayer, Mercer (Illustrator) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mercer Mayer's LC + the Critter Kids: Showdown at the Arcade (My Teacher Is a Vampire) Racine, Wis.: Golden Books, 1994. Paperback. 0307159582 Very good clean text. Very Good . Book number: BING87914293 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0307159582 Bullies -- Fiction, Video Games -- Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |