| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Oog om oog Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1964, 1e druk, z.p. blz., gebonden; Folio Boekgrootte tot 381 mm. Staat: Goed; isbn: geen / none; . Foto's van Sanne sannes, Tekst Hugo Claus naar de gedichten van Macedonios e.a.,. Book number: 14935 € 675.00 [Appr.: US$ 846.86 | £UK 540.25 | JP„ 67365] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuur: poėzie
Keywords: POEZIE Nederlands na 1900 Sannes, Sanne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nieuwe visies op Sanne Sannes. [artikel betreft de plaats van Sanne Sannes in de beeldende kunst] Amsterdam, Kunstbeeld, 1992. Orig. omslag(omslag. l. gebruikssp.). N.p. Met ills. [artikel van 2 pp. in Kunstbeeld november 1992; schaars] Book number: 40702 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798] Catalogue: Kunst/Kunstnijverheid
Keywords: kunst/kunstnijverheid schilderkunst tijdschriften | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face of Love. 1972. Cloth with dustjacket. Cranbury, N.J. & London: A.S. Barnes and Thomas Yoseloff. 1972. (First edition). Quarto. Gilt spine titled cream cloth. Fine in dustjacket with a two small fragments lacking and some creasing at the lower front panel. Extremities have a bit of light wear else very good and still a nice copy of this uncommon title by an important Dutch photographer who was killed in an automobile accident at 30 years years old. Book number: 5480 USD 1250.00 [Appr.: EURO 996.5 | £UK 797.5 | JP„ 99434]
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face of Love. 1972. Cloth with dustjacket. Cranbury, N.J. & London: A.S. Barnes and Thomas Yoseloff. 1972. (First edition). Quarto. Gilt spine titled cloth. Cloth has a trace of soiling and is faintly mottled. Endpapers have some light soiling and some faint staining from possible moisture exposure, not affecting the interior whatsoever, else very good in scuffed and lightly edgeworn dustjacket also with a faint stain possibly due to previous moisture exposure. A nice copy of this uncommon title and classic erotic masterpiece by Sanne Sannes, an important Dutch photographer, who was killed in an automobile accident at 30 years years old. Book number: 6768 USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 398.75 | £UK 319 | JP„ 39774]
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FACE OF LOVE South Brunswick, NJ & New York, A.S. Barnes and Co., Inc., 1972, First American Edition. Cloth in Pictorial Dust Jacket, 4to, np (200pp), profusely illustrated in b&w. "The Face of Love" is one of the lesser-known yet still classic books of erotic imagery from the sixties. It is a compilation of the dark, grainy nudes of both women and couples by the Dutch photographer Sanne Sannes, who was tragically killed in 1967 in an automobile accident at the age of thirty. Like his "Sex a Go Go", this was a posthumously published (in 1972), and it includes appreciative essays by Jim Hughes and Louwrien Wijers. A most handsome copy of the book itself whose price-clipped dust jacket shows light overall wear, rubbing and soiling, some creasing and minor paper loss at the extremities, and a diagonal closed tear to the front panel starting at the spine. It has been priced accordingly. PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight and value - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.. Near Fine./Good +. Book number: 019559 USD 900.00 [Appr.: EURO 717.5 | £UK 574.25 | JP„ 71593] Catalogue: Photography Monograph
Keywords: Sanne Sannes, Jim Hughes, Louwrien Wijers, "Sex a Go Go", Erotica, Dutch Erotic Female Nude Figure Photography, Photo Monograph, The Sixties, 60s, Sexual Revolution, - SANNES, SANNE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face of Love South Brunswick and New York, A.S. Barnes and Co. 1972, 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cream cloth, gilt title on spine. In very good, price clipped pictorial dust jacket with some wear to spine ends and corners. The book is in near fine condition; binding is tight, bright photographs on white pages. Previous owners name on ffep. Parr and Badger The Photobook Vol 1, p. 227. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 001148 € 675.00 [Appr.: US$ 846.86 | £UK 540.25 | JP„ 67365] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography, the Netherlands, Sanne Sannes | In shopping cart More information div> |
FOTO'S. Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1962. 1e druk. Paperback/ingenaaid, 20cmx12,5cm, Net exemplaar /Omslag geļllustreerd, 'Randstad' - driemaandelijks - redactie: Hugo Claus, Ivo Michiels, Harry Mulisch en Simon Vinkenoog. 12 pagina-grote z/w foto's, waarvan één ook op de omslag afgedrukt. De aflevering bevat verder: Fernando Arrabal: De driewieler. 2). Ann Morrissinett: Dialoog met Arrabal. 3). Hans Sleutelaar: Voeten maat 44 / Schoenen maat 43½. 4). W. H. Auden: Dichtung und Wahrheit. 5). Wim Meewis: Kort brevier voor kosmonauten. 6). Hans Verhagen: Cyclus naar mijn ziektebeeld. 7). Heere Heeresma: Een dagje naar het strand. 8). Noud van Eerenbeemt: Brieven onder nr...9). Cees Nooteboom: Iedereen twist. 10). Henk Leffelaar: Barney Rosset/Grove Press. 11). Harry Rodenburg: Reinder Zwolsman. 12). W. L. Brugsma: Politieke kroniek. 151 pag. Book number: 024963 € 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.66 | £UK 27.25 | JP„ 3393] Catalogue: Algemeen - General
Keywords: morrissett .. rossett | In shopping cart More information div> |
The making of a Photobook: Sanne Sannes' Maquette for Diary of an Erotomaniac. Amsterdam, Rijksmuseum, Manfred & Hanna Heiting Fund, 2009 orig photo-pictorial boards issued without dustjacket text in English by Tamara Berghmans 56 pp 22 x 27 cm Book number: S1380-6612 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP„ 2495]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oog om oog Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1064. Pictorial boards, 36 x 21.5 cm, unpaginated, illustrations in bl/w. Erotic texts by Hugo Claus, after Macedonios, Asklepiades, Rufinos and many others, printed on light green paper, with fine photographs by Sannes. [name on first endpaper, some slight scratches in corner of back cover, otherwise in very good condition] -- PrentwerkBook number: 20147 € 595.00 [Appr.: US$ 746.49 | £UK 476.25 | JP„ 59381]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oog om oog De Bezige Bij, 1964. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 96. Black & white photographs by Sanne sannes, text by Hugo Claus with poems by Hugo Claus after poems by Macedonios, Asklepiades, Rufinos, Paules Sillentiarius, Meleager and others. Sanne Sannes (1937-1967) appeared out of the blue as Holland`s photographer of female eroticism, only to disappear in the same manner. He had no predecessors to speak of, and certainly left no heirs in his wake. And this was inevitably the case, for Sannes` photographic urge was fuelled exclusively by the artist`s highly personal fantasies (.). In Sannes` fantasy the woman is in command, she decides what happens, what she gives and what she doesn`t. (.). He was the author of many more plans for films and books than he actually produced. The only projects to materialise during his lifetime was the book: " Oog om oog (An eye for an eye)" and the bowdlerised version of the film Dirty girl, which was relayed by VPRO television after the sadistic passages had been suppressed". A book-adaption from the film dirty girl, titled Sex a gogo was not published before 1969, two years after he died in a car-crash. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U96398 € 550.00 [Appr.: US$ 690.03 | £UK 440.25 | JP„ 54890] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oog om oog. Foto's van Sanne Sannes. Tekst van Hugo Claus. 1st ed. Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. Small folio. 1964. Ills. Hardcover. Book number: 84796 € 800.00 [Appr.: US$ 1003.68 | £UK 640.25 | JP„ 79840] Catalogue: Bibliofiel
Keywords: Bibliofiel FOAM Fotografie Literatuur, Vlaamse Poėzie Vintage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oog om oog De Bezige Bij, 1964. Ed./Druk: 1. Anders, nl. Pp: 96. 4to. Black & white photographs by Sanne sannes with poems by Hugo Claus after Macedonios, Asklepiades, Rufinos, Paules Sillentiarius, Meleager and others. Sanne Sannes (1937-1967) appeared out of the blue as Holland`s photographer of female eroticism, only to disappear in the same manner. He had no predecessors to speak of, and certainly left no heirs in his wake. And this was inevitably the case, for Sannes` photographic urge was fuelled exclusively by the artist`s highly personal fantasies (.). In Sannes` fantasy the woman is in command, she decides what happens, what she gives and what she doesn`t. (.). He was the author of many more plans for films and books than he actually produced. The only projects to materialise during his lifetime was the book: " Oog om oog (An eye for an eye)" and the bowdlerised version of the film Dirty girl, which was relayed by VPRO television after the sadistic passages had been suppressed". A book-adaption from the film dirty girl, titled Sex a gogo was not published before 1969, two years after he died in a car-crash. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U1377444 € 600.00 [Appr.: US$ 752.76 | £UK 480.25 | JP„ 59880] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oog om Oog. Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1964. Orig. boards, folio, 37x22cm.,n.p. (96 pp), 54 bl/wh plates. Poems by Claus.VG Book number: P5671 € 725.00 [Appr.: US$ 909.59 | £UK 580.25 | JP„ 72355] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Randstad 3 Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1962. First edition. Softcover. 20x13. Very nice copy. Fine. ¶ Driemaandelijks tijdschift; includes work by Sanne Sannes published while he was still alive.; Very rare. Book number: 1008 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.64 | £UK 68.25 | JP„ 8483]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Randstad 3 [driemaandelijks tijdschrift]. 12 foto's van Sannes vanaf pagina 73. With 12 photos by Sannes. 151 p. Paperback. Book number: 65905 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP„ 4491] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie Letterkunde Vintage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sanne Sannes [1937-1967]. FINE COPY. Amsterdam, Fragment Uitgeverij, 1993. Cloth-covered boards, illustrated dustjacket (hardcover), 32,5 x 24,5 cms., 142 pp. text in Dutch and English with b/w photographic text-illustrations and plates, list of books and catalogues with photographs by Sannes, important photography and textual publications, selected literature on Sannes, list of exhibitions & collections. Monographs on Dutch photographers 1. Sanne Sanne's original prints were used for the reproduction of his photographs in this book. Edition of 2000 copies. ISBN: 9065790543 Book number: 4257 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP„ 4491] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9065790543 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sanne Sannes [1937-1967] Amsterdam, Fragment Uitgeverij, 1993. First edition. Hardcover including dustjacket. 33x25. As new/As new. ¶ Great monograph on Sanne Sannes; text in Dutch and English. Book number: 1030 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.64 | £UK 68.25 | JP„ 8483]
Keywords: 9065790543 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sanne Sannes Amserdam, Fragment Uitgeverij, 1993. Deel 1 uit de serie Monografieen van Nederlandse fotografen. Linnen met stofomslag, 32.5 x 24.5 cm, 142p, rijk geillustreerd in zw/w. Teksten van Cecile van der Harten en Gerard van Westerloo. Standaard monografie. [als nieuw] -- PrentwerkBook number: 20282 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP„ 5988]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sanne Sannes. Monografieën van Nederlandse fotografen 1. Monographs on Dutch Photographers 1. NEW COPY. Amsterdam, Fragment Uitgeverij, 1993. First edition. 32 x 24 cm. Hardcover (cloth) with dustjacket. Linnen met stofomslag. Text in English and Dutch by Cécile van der Harten and Gerard van Westerloo. With about 100 duotone photos. 144 pag. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped. Book number: 28127 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69 | £UK 44.25 | JP„ 5489]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sanne Sannes [1937-1967] Amsterdam, Fragment Uitgeverij. 1993, First. (ISBN: 90 6579 054 3). Hard Cover. First part of the series Monographies on Dutch photographers. Small folio, 144 pp, dozens of b/w photos. Biography, bibliography etc. As new; name previous owner in ink. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000243 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP„ 4491]
Keywords: Photography 9065790543 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sanne Sannes (1937 - 1967) Fragment. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 90-6579-054-3) Hard Cover, 326 x 245 Mm. 142 pp. B&W photography. Text (in Dutch and English) by Cecile van Harten In the series Monographs on Dutch photographers 1, edited by Flip Bool. Sanne Sanne's original prints were used for the reproduction of his photographs in this book. Limited edition of 2000 copies. As New/As New. Book number: 000605 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP„ 5988]
Keywords: Photography 9065790543 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sex a Gogo Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1969, 1st Edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dustjacket as issued. Book design by Walter Steevensz. Unpaginated. Oblong. Upper and lower ends of spine a bit worn on joints. Tiny bump to upper right corner. Inside clean; white pages with bright photographic illustrations. 28,5x16,5 cm. Rare original Dutch edition. Parr and Badger The Photobook Vol 1,227. Very Good. Book number: 001147 € 450.00 [Appr.: US$ 564.57 | £UK 360.25 | JP„ 44910] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography, the Netherlands, Sanne Sannes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sex a gogo Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1969. Pictorial boards, 16.5 x 28.5 cm, unpaginated, illustrations in bl/w. Book design by Walter Steevensz. Parr & Badger I, 227: 'light-hearted, a Pop art sexual manual, complete with psychedelic collaging and cartoon speech balloons', [sl. wear to ends of spine, otherwise in very good condition] -- PrentwerkBook number: 20146 € 595.00 [Appr.: US$ 746.49 | £UK 476.25 | JP„ 59381]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sex à Gogo Bezige Bij, 1969. Gekartonneerd. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1931938 € 275.00 [Appr.: US$ 345.02 | £UK 220.25 | JP„ 27445] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Visionary Vision of Sanne Sannes Tokyo, Kahmanngallery / LimArt, 2011. First edition. Softcover. 30x20. As new. ¶ 16 (double-page) photo-illustrations, chronology, text bilingual. Includes loosely inserted a bilingual text-booklet, (8) ppCopy from an edition of only 300. Book number: 1011 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.55 | £UK 52.25 | JP„ 6487]
| In shopping cart More information div> |