| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Nuwe Afrikaanse Kortverhale De Bussy, 1933. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few inscriptions Chapter 1Book number: 566i USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2054] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Op Safari J. L. Van Schaik, Bepk, 1938. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Some inscriptions.Annotating in the text.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] Chapter 1Book number: jx32 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2876] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Op Safari J.L. Van Schaik Bepk, 1941. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.A few inscriptions.Minor markings.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.Fair copy.[R.K] Chapter 1Book number: uf29 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2054] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
En Die Oranje Vloei Verby aPb, 1951. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Poor The jacket is torn and marked.Gift inscription.Tanning.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.Good copy.[R.K] Chapter 1Book number: wk1 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2054] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Rolprentavonture Voorwaarts, 1951. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.The spine has faded.One owner signature and annotating.Tightly bound.Afrikaans.EK. Chapter 1Book number: ex53 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1541]
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Rolprentavonture Voortrekkerpers Beperk, 1951. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Pencil inscriptions.One rubber stamp.The book is in Afrikaans.Tightly bound.[R.K] Chapter 1Book number: jb69 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1541] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Simba. 2e verb.druk. Johannesburg, 1945. 335 pp. Ills. Hardcover with dustjacket. [20948] Rob Kok Old Books & PrintsBook number: 20948 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.84 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1319]
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Simba Voortrekkerpers, 1952. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Occasional foxing; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. Chapter 1Book number: s214 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Simba Voortrekkerpers, 1963. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.A few rubber stamps.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK. Chapter 1Book number: kq66 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1027] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Simba Johannesburg, Voorwaarts, 1952. Gebonden, 8e druk. Opgedra aan geinterneerde no. K. 2147. maat boek hxb 180 x 133 mm. Goed. De Kleine BoekenwereldBook number: 144 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.26 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1979] Catalogue: Zuidafrikaans
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Simba Voortrekkerpers Bpk, 1962. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Poor The jacket is torn and damp marked a bit on the inside.Some tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] Chapter 1Book number: vu25 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Trekvoëls Paperback; 1938; JL van Schaik Bepk., Pretoria; 51pp.; Randen kaft gesleten; naam en datum op schutblad -- Conditie: Redelijk; Zuid-Afrikaans; Andere taal, Engelstalig Antiquariaat KlondykeBook number: 093797 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.42 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Topografie/Zuid-Afrika
Keywords: Zuid-Afrika | Add to shopping cart More information div> |
Uit Oerwoud En Vlakte Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1960. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good Small tears on jacket and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.Very good copy.[R.K] Chapter 1Book number: yj82 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2054] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| Add to shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |