| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Die Adelaar En Ander Afrikaanse Verhalf (the Eagle and Other Afrikaans Stories) SA, Van Schaik. 1925, First Edition. Hard, 143pp several sepia plates by Aschenborn. Translated from the German by Sangiro. Some notes in margins. Majority in pencil. O'insignia on fep in ink. Sine text lightly faded. Presumed first edition though the preface (Voorward) is dated Kiel 1923. Please ask for full description/scans. Very Good Illus. Boards/No DJ. Book number: SHX020 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2703] Catalogue: Hillcrest Stock
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nuwe Afrikaanse Kortverhale De Bussy, 1933. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few inscriptions -- Chapter 1Book number: 566i USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1545] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Op Safari J. L. Van Schaik, Bepk, 1938. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Some inscriptions.Annotating in the text.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: jx32 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2163] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rolprentavonture Voorwaarts, 1951. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.The spine has faded.One owner signature and annotating.Tightly bound.Afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ex53 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1159]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rolprentavonture Voortrekkerpers Beperk, 1951. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Pencil inscriptions.One rubber stamp.The book is in Afrikaans.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: jb69 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1159] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Simba Voortrekkerpers, 1963. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.A few rubber stamps.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: kq66 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 772] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Simba Voortrekkerpers, 1952. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Occasional foxing; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: s214 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 618] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Simba Johannesburg, Voorwaarts, 1952. Gebonden, 8e druk. Opgedra aan geinterneerde no. K. 2147. maat boek hxb 180 x 133 mm. Goed. Book number: 144 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.93 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1539] Catalogue: Zuidafrikaans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Simba. 2e verb.druk. Johannesburg, 1945. 335 pp. Ills. Hardcover with dustjacket. [20948] Book number: 20948 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.29 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1026]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trekvoëls Paperback; 1938; JL van Schaik Bepk., Pretoria; 51pp.; Randen kaft gesleten; naam en datum op schutblad -- Conditie: Redelijk; Zuid-Afrikaans; Andere taal, Engelstalig Book number: 093797 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513] Catalogue: Topografie/Zuid-Afrika
Keywords: Zuid-Afrika | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |