| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Death Down Home NY, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1990, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780684192444). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Ill.: Storrings, Michael, Dust Jacket. Author's first mystery set in her native Oklahoma. Inscription: For --- One of the good guys. Eve. 2-27-93 along with a full signature above her name on the title page. A small mark on the fore-edge of the page block. Otherwise unmarked except for the Oklahoma Author sticker on the front cover. Near Fine/Fine. Inscribed By Author, Title Page. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0006058 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: Oklahoma Mystery Signed Books Oklahoma Author 9780684192444 Storrings, Michael, Dust Jacket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Down Home. New York, Scribners. 1990, First Edition. Cloth. 1st Canadian edition. 1st mystery. Fine / fine dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 900 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Down Home A Mystery Introducing Sam And Nicky Titus. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. SIGNED by author, & author's first mystery. Introduces Sam & Nicky Titus, who have to return to Sam's Oklahoma hometown to find out if someone is trying to kill Sam's father. Fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a fine, price intact, unclipped dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp).; 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 246 pages; Signed by Author. F/F. Book number: 1078 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery Eve K. Sandstrom First Book First Edition Modern 1st Editions Fiction Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH DOWN HOME. New York: Scribner's, 1990. First printing. Author's first novel, a mystery set in the Oklahoma ranch country, introducing Sam and Nicky Titus. SIGNED on the half title page and dated in 1991. Near fine in a fine dust jacket (some spine slant.) ISBN: 0-684-192446 Book number: 24863 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: oklahoma mystery, regional mystery, 0684192446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Down Home NY: Scribner's, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684192446. First Printing; Author's First Book: rear dj has tear near flap bottom. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 10936 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0684192446 Fiction 0-684-19244-6 Mystery First Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Down Home Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26125-X) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 682520 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 037326125x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Down Home Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26125-X) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 242330 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 037326125x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil Down Home A Sam And Nicky Titus Mystery. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1991. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. SIGNED by author. Nicky and Sam spot Dracula, who turns out to be Damon Revels, whose ties to Holton are sinister and go back 15 years. Fine book (clean, straight & tight), in a fine, price intact, unclipped dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp). 8 1/2" x 6"; 246 pages; Signed by Author. F/F. Book number: 1532 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Signed Books Mystery Eve K. Sandstrom First Edition Modern 1st Editions Suspense Thriller Horror Crime Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEVIL DOWN HOME. New York: Scribner's, 1991. First printing. Second mystery set in the Oklahoma ranch country, featuring Sam and Nicky Titus. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-684-192683 Book number: 24864 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: oklahoma mystery, regional mystery, 0684192683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEVIL DOWN HOME Worldwide Mystery, 1994. 1st printing, a Sam and Nicky Titus mystery. Paperback. 037326139X. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FG07/046 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 037326139X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil Down Home NY, Scribner. 1991, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780684192680). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Author's second novel, featuring Sam and Nicky Titus. Near Fine/Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0001202 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Oklahoma Interest
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780684192680 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil Down Home NY, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1991, First Printing. (ISBN: 0684192683). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, apricot colored bds, brown spine, 246pp. A sam and Nicky Titus Mystery. Fine in unclipped Fine Dj. (1.6 FO 5/0. Fine/Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 16747 USD 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 469] Catalogue: Detective, Mystery and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0684192683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil Down Home. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1991. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A Sam and Nicky Titus Mystery. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight), a couple of very faint spots on the lower page edges. The fine dust jacket is price intact, unclipped, clean, bright & crisp). "It's a stormy night in the town of Holton, just the sort of weather to put people in the mood for the local Halloween Haunted House fund-raiser , with its coffins and cobwebs". 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 246 pages; Signed by Author. NF/F. Book number: 7768 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Eve K. Sandstrom Signed Books First Edition Modern 1st Editions Mystery Suspense Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil Down Home Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26139-X) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 293044 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 037326139x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Down Home Heifer Heist (a Sam & Nicky Titus Mystery) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Worldwide Publications, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373261535. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 252 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 36741 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0373261535 Fiction Mystery Sam & Nicky Titus Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Down Home Heifer Heist. A Sam and Nicky Titus Mystery. New York:, Charles Scribner's,, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed and Dated Year of Publication By Eve K. Sandstrom. First Edition. Dj/Fine. 8vo. 240 Pps. Near Fine. Book number: 7637 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Mystery Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Down Home Heifer Heist Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26153-5) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 124865 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Down Home Heifer Heist: A Sam and Nicky Titus Mystery New York: Scribner, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684194287. New book unmarked in dj with short tear and crimping to top edge of rear panel; publisher's promotional sheet laid-in.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 12947 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0684194287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down Home Heifer Heist New York, Scribner. 1993, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780684194288). Quarterbound cloth/board, Small 8vo. Third novel of Sheriff in small county in souteastern Oklahoma. Jacket has 1/4" tear at back corner of spine. Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000382 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Oklahoma Interest Mystery/Crime 9780684194288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DOWN HOME HEIFER HEIST. Sandstrom, Eve K. THE DOWN HOME HEIFER HEIST. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, c1993. bomc edition. 240pp. 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 39840 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |