ascending
descending
found: 10 books

BAUDY, ROBERT;THOMPSON, SANDRA
Baudy, the Animal Man: The Biography of Robert Baudy
Highland City, Florida, U.S.A. Rainbow Books. 1996. (ISBN: 1568250339). Hard Cover. Signed and inscribed by author. like new hardcover. mint condition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 9741R
USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3102]
Keywords: Animals Training Nature 1568250339
In shopping cart

More information

LACY, NORRIS J. (EDITORS) (WITH GEOFFREY ASHE, SANDRA NESS IHLE, MARIANNE E. KALINKE & RAYMOND H. THOMPSON.)
The New Arthurian Encyclopedia
Chicago, St James Press. (ISBN: 1-55862-125-3) . 1991. (4to) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 577pp. Beige and yellow cloth with gilt decoration. Photographs, illustrations, notes, chronology, bibliography, map, index. Book about King Arthur. Locale:.
Book number: 123604
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Mythology, Chivalry, Encyclopedia, Reference 1558621253
In shopping cart

More information

LI, CHARLES N. / THOMPSON, SANDRA A.
Mandarin Chinese. A Functional Reference Grammar.
University of California Press Berkeley-Los Angeles 1981 Cloth with dust jacket 691 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, hardcover with dustjacket.
Book number: 409021
€  17.10 [Appr.: US$ 21.45 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1707]
Keywords: Sprachen-allgemein Mandarin chinesische Sprache Grammatik 0520042867
In shopping cart

More information

SHIBATANI, MASAYOSHI; THOMPSON, SANDRA (EDS)
Essays in Semantics and Pragmatics : In Honor of Charles J. Fillmore
Amsterdam/Philadelphia, John Benjamins Publishing Company. 1995. (ISBN: 9027250448). hardcover. Ex-Library, Cover in great condition. Library stickers on spine, front inside cover and back of title page. Library stamps on pageblock, inside covers and some interior pages (but text is not obscured). Clean, unmarked pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 149712
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.22 | JP¥ 6859]
Keywords: Semantics Pragmatics Grammar, Comparative and 9027250448
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, SANDRA
Atlantis Nearly Perfect: Palm Beach Version of the Lost City Developed By the Kintz Family, Forty Ye[...]
RPI-Rudik Printing 2000 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Atlantis Nearly Perfect: Palm Beach Version of the Lost City Developed By the Kintz Family, Forty Ye[...], Thompson, Sandra gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU399066
€  149.99 [Appr.: US$ 188.18 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14969]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, SANDRA,
Close-Ups: Stories.
Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, (1984). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 710256
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMPSON, SANDRA
Close-Ups : Stories
Athens, GA: Univ of Georgia Press, 1984. 0820306835. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0820306835. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Some light fading to top front panel..
Book number: 020755
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0820306835 First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, DAVID R.; SANDRA THOMPSON
Palm Beach: From the Other Side of the Lake
Sandra & David Robinson 1992 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Palm Beach: From the Other Side of the Lake, Thompson, David R.; Sandra Thompson" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU398777
€  149.99 [Appr.: US$ 188.18 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14969]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SANDRA THOMPSON
Wild bananas: A novel
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing, nicking and chipping to Dust Jacket, /r/n ID: mon0000114593 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000114593
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

THOMPSON, SANDRA.,
Wild Bananas.
Boston:, Atlantic Monthly Press, 1985. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0871130327. Author's First Novel. Near Fine with Small Bump in Bottom of Back Boards in Near Fine Dj with Sun-Faded Spine.
Book number: 2285
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 0871130327
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search