| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Baudy, the Animal Man: The Biography of Robert Baudy Highland City, Florida, U.S.A. Rainbow Books. 1996. (ISBN: 1568250339). Hard Cover. Signed and inscribed by author. like new hardcover. mint condition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 9741R USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3102]
Keywords: Animals Training Nature 1568250339 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Arthurian Encyclopedia Chicago, St James Press. (ISBN: 1-55862-125-3) . 1991. (4to) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 577pp. Beige and yellow cloth with gilt decoration. Photographs, illustrations, notes, chronology, bibliography, map, index. Book about King Arthur. Locale:. Book number: 123604 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Folklore and Mythology
Keywords: Mythology, Chivalry, Encyclopedia, Reference 1558621253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mandarin Chinese. A Functional Reference Grammar. University of California Press Berkeley-Los Angeles 1981 Cloth with dust jacket 691 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 409021 € 17.10 [Appr.: US$ 21.45 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1707] Catalogue: Sprachen-allgemein
Keywords: Sprachen-allgemein Mandarin chinesische Sprache Grammatik 0520042867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays in Semantics and Pragmatics : In Honor of Charles J. Fillmore Amsterdam/Philadelphia, John Benjamins Publishing Company. 1995. (ISBN: 9027250448). hardcover. Ex-Library, Cover in great condition. Library stickers on spine, front inside cover and back of title page. Library stamps on pageblock, inside covers and some interior pages (but text is not obscured). Clean, unmarked pages. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 149712 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.22 | JP¥ 6859] Catalogue: Language & Communication
Keywords: Semantics Pragmatics Grammar, Comparative and 9027250448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantis Nearly Perfect: Palm Beach Version of the Lost City Developed By the Kintz Family, Forty Ye[...] RPI-Rudik Printing 2000 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Atlantis Nearly Perfect: Palm Beach Version of the Lost City Developed By the Kintz Family, Forty Ye[...], Thompson, Sandra gut - gebraucht Book number: BU399066 € 149.99 [Appr.: US$ 188.18 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14969] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Close-Ups: Stories. Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, (1984). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 710256 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Close-Ups : Stories Athens, GA: Univ of Georgia Press, 1984. 0820306835. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0820306835. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Some light fading to top front panel.. Book number: 020755 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0820306835 First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palm Beach: From the Other Side of the Lake Sandra & David Robinson 1992 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Palm Beach: From the Other Side of the Lake, Thompson, David R.; Sandra Thompson" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU398777 € 149.99 [Appr.: US$ 188.18 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14969] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Wild bananas: A novel Atlantic Monthly Press, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing, nicking and chipping to Dust Jacket, /r/n ID: mon0000114593 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000114593 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Bananas. Boston:, Atlantic Monthly Press, 1985. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0871130327. Author's First Novel. Near Fine with Small Bump in Bottom of Back Boards in Near Fine Dj with Sun-Faded Spine. Book number: 2285 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 0871130327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |