| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Selected Writings Penguin, 1999. Softcover. Fair Condition. ~~Withdrawn Ex-Library Copy, usual stamps and protective cover~~Quite Good reading copy 1999 Penguin, with Julia Borossa Intro - ex-library copy with front end-papers removed, protective plastic cover, all else good and unmarked. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; First edition of the work in this format and binding, and/or set or series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0140248420. ISBN/EAN: 9780140248425. Book number: 030352 GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.76 | JP¥ 3242] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analise Com Ou Sem Fim ( Review With Or Without End) Portuguese Language. . Portuguese Language edition - Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Campus Ltd; Brazil; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages. Very Good; 1988 . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 39083 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bausteine zur Psychoanalyse. Band IV : Gedenkartikel, Kritiken und Referate, Fragmente, Bibliographie, Sachregister. Zweite, unveränderte Auflage.. Bern, Verlag Hans Huber 1964. 411 S. Orig.-Leinen. = Ferenczi, Bausteine...Band IV. apart. Titelblatt fleckig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. (700 gr.). Book number: 31769 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Diary of Sandor Ferenczi. Edited by Judith Dupont. Translated by Michael Balint & Nicola Zarday Jackson. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1988. 1st Edition in English. [xxviii]+228+[1]pp. Gray cloth. Pencil scoring & marginal ticks & brackets throughout, several dog-eared pages, in chipped & edgetorn DJ; a VG, tight reading copy. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches = 24 x 16 x 2.5cm. ISBN: 0674135261. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgetorn. Book number: 092792 USD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2108] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contributions to Psycho-Analysis. Boston: Richard G. Badger, [1916]. 1st Edition. 288pp. Small octavo. Printed green cloth. Some pencil-lining, the top of several leaves rusted, indented, and chipped from a paper-clip, else VG. Previous owner's ink signature to front flyleaf. Ferenczi's first book appearance in English. Weight: 14.0 ounces = 399 grams. Size: 8.2 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 20.5 x 14 x 2cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 029755 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psychoanalysis, Vol. Iii in the Selected Papers of Sandor Ferenczi. Basic Books, 1955. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor bumping to brown cloth covers, owner name almost completely erased from first endpaper, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Includes 43 papers and many other Notes and Fragments by Ferenczi and a bibliography of his writings. Index. This is the first edition, stated. The Basic Classics in Psychiatry Series. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 447 pages. Psychoanalysis. Anthologies. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Book number: 28922 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Contributions to the Problems and Methods of Psycho-Analysis. Selected Papers of Sandor Ferenczi Volume III. Edited by Michael Balint. Translated by Eric Mosbacher & Hilarys Bok. Introduction by Clara M. Thompson. Selected Papers of Sandor Ferenczi Volume III. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1955]. 1st American Edition. [First published the same year in London.] 447+[1]pp. Ochre cloth with black and white spine lettering. Small date stamp to the front flyleaf, else VG in edgeworn DJ with upper DJ spine chipped and the letters x and f penciled to upper DJ spine. Contains the index to all three volumes. Weight: 1 pound 9.0 ounces = 712 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.7 x 1.6 inches = 21.5 x 14.3 x 4cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgetorn. Book number: 090906 USD 47.95 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3814] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Contributions to the Problems and Methods of Psycho-Analysis (Maresfield Library) Karnac Books, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 1855750872. /. HARDCOVER in glossy boards no jacket as issued clean and tight but shows highlighting.. Collectible: Good . Book number: 35773 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 1855750872 Final Contributions Problems Methods Psycho-Analysis (Maresfield Library) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis NY: Hogarth Press, 1950. Hardcover. 2nd ed. of IPL No. 11, fine in very good+ dust jacket with wear at the head of the bit darkened spine.. Book number: 020856 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Psychoanalysis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis. Compiled by John Rickman. Translated by Jane Isabel Suttie & Hilarys Bok. London: Hogarth, [1950]. 2nd Edition. [First published 1926.] 480pp. Green cloth. Slightly bumped corners, prior owner's name to ffep, else VG in edgeworn & lightly spine-soiled DJ. In clear protective cover. Weight: 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 3cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn. Book number: 030455 USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2148] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis Brunner/Mazel Publishers. 1980. hardcover. Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis. Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Very Good. Book number: 189534 GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.33 | JP¥ 3367] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis. Compiled by John Rickman. Translated by Jane Isabel Suttie & Hilarys Bok. NY: Boni & Liveright, 1927. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. [First published 1926 in London.] 473+[3]pp. Tall octavo. Olive cloth with gilt spine lettering. Cloth lightly flecked, crown frayed, spine dull, a good to VG, typically marked ex-library copy. With a two-page preface by Ferenczi. Grinstein 9127. Weight: 1 pound 11.0 ounces = 769 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 24 x 16 x 3.5cm. With Smith Ely Jelliffe's bookplate and autopen signature to the title-page. A nice association copy: a pioneer American analyst, Jelliffe founded in 1913 the first psychoanalytic journal in English, The Psychoanalytic Review and published in his monograph series most of the earliest analytic translations into English. Binding: HB. Book number: 082066 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psychoanalysis, Vol. Ii in the Selected Papers of Sandor Ferenczi. Basic Books, 1953. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor bumping to brown cloth covers, owner name almost completely erased from first endpaper, no other defects. Includes 93 papers by Ferenczi and a bibliography of his writings to the end of 1933.. The Basic Classics in Psychiatry Series. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 480 pages. Psychoanalysis. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Book number: 28921 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis. Compiled by John Rickman. Translated by Jane Isabel Suttie & Hilarys Bok. NY: Boni & Liveright, 1927. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. 473+[3]pp. Tall octavo. Olive cloth. Corners bumped, spine rubbed, front cover flecked, a good to VG copy. Uncommon. With a two-page preface by Ferenczi. Grinstein 9127. Weight: 1 pound 11.0 ounces = 769 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 24 x 16 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 007441 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis Brunner/Mazel Publishers. 1980. (ISBN: 087630255x). hardcover. Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis. Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Very Good. Book number: 189535b GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.33 | JP¥ 3367] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: 087630255x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psychoanalysis (Maresfield Library) Karnac Books, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0950714615. /. Brand new in glossy boards no jacket as issued. 1994 Hogarth Press reprint.. New . Book number: 35772 USD 55.95 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4451] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 0950714615 Further Contributions Theory Technique Psychoanalysis (Maresfield Library) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 11. Compiled by John Rickman. Translated by Jane Isabel Suttie & Hilarys Bok. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 11. London: Hogarth, 1926. 1st Edition. 473+[3]pp. Tall octavo. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Minor foxing to the half-title and title pages else VG in a modern binding. With a two-page preface by Ferenczi. Grinstein 9127. Weight: 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 081525 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 11. Compiled by John Rickman. Translated by Jane Isabel Suttie & Hilarys Bok. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 11. London: Hogarth, 1926. 1st Edition. 473+[3]pp. Tall octavo. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Light fraying to the spine tips and corners, else VG ex-library copy with rear pocket and whited spine call number. With a two-page preface by Ferenczi. Grinstein 9127. Weight: 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 3.5cm. Smith Ely Jelliffe's copy, with his autopen signature to the front paste-down and title-page. Binding: HB. Book number: 081939 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis. (the International Psycho-Analytical Library - No. Ii. ) London. Pub. By L. & Virginia Woolf At The Hogarth Press. And The Institute Of Psycho-Analysis 1926. 1st Edition. Description: 473 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Psychoanalysis. Psychology. Pathological. A very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 59018 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.64 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8483]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 11. Compiled by John Rickman. Translated by Jane Isabel Suttie & Hilarys Bok. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 11. London: Hogarth, [1950]. 2nd Edition. [First published 1926.] 480pp. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. VG in edgeworn and chipped DJ. Reprints the text of the 1926 first edition with a few additional bibliographical citations. Weight: 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 3cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. Book number: 090907 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis London: Hogarth, 1950. Hardcover. 'Second Edition,' fine in near fine dust jacket with barely darkened spine. Volume II of Ferenczi's papers.. Book number: 017090 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis. Compiled by John Rickman. Translated by Jane Isabel Suttie & Hilarys Bok. NY: Boni & Liveright, 1927. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. [First published 1926 in London.] 473+[3]pp. Tall octavo. Olive cloth with gilt spine lettering. VG. With a two-page preface by Ferenczi. Grinstein 9127. Weight: 1 pound 11.0 ounces = 769 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 24 x 16 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 033443 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psychoanalysis London: Hogarth and IPA, 1950. Hardcover. Near fine second edition, green cloth.. Book number: 014850 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis, Second Edition Basic Books, 1969. Hardcover. Good. no dust jacket. shows some handling and edge rubbing around. Name inscribed on front free end paper. ID: mon0000112352 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000112352 USD 19.40 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1543]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Further Contributions to the Theory and Technique of Psycho-Analysis, The International Psycho-Analytical Library London, The Hogarth Press. 1950, 2nd Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light wear, covers rubbed, cocked, endpapers discoloured, Some minor pen notations and underlining to text and notes on endpapers. Very Good-/No Jacket. Book number: 010468hb USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Oct
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page