ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AMDUR, NIKKI, ILLUSTRATED BY RUTH SANDERSON
One of Us
New York: Dial, 1981. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Can Nora ever make friends and belong in the town her parents have moved to?.
Book number: 002229
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Children; Families Ruth Sanderson
In shopping cart

More information

ANONYMOUS, ILLUSTRATED BY RUTH SANDERSON
The Friendly Beasts
Racine, Wisc.: Western Publishing, 1983, 1983. Hardcover. Racine, Wisc.: Western Publishing, 1983, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Ruth Sanderson. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 64mo - up to 3" tall. clean except for a stain on the back; binding is tight "A Christmas Poem with music . Ill.: Ruth Sanderson. Good .
Book number: 010729
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
Keywords: Ruth Sanderson
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, P./ SANDERSON, RUTH(ILLS.)
One of the family a little golden book`.
golden book, 25 pp. 19,5 x 16,5 cm. Gekartoneerd English.
Book number: 0211-8039
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Gouden Boekjes
In shopping cart

More information

BALCH, GLENN, ILLUSTRATED BY SANDERSON, RUTH
Buck, Wild
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co, 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0690010559) Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good + in Very Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good +/Very Good. Book Club ( Jr. Literary Guild. 16mo-over 5¾-6¾ tall. ISBN: 0690010559. Ex-library, usual stamps, fep removed. Binding tight. Illustrated tan boards with picture of buckskin stallion, VG. DJ VG in mylar taped to boards. Good/Good.
Book number: 203513
USD 23.43 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co, 1976 Wild Horse Story Sanderson, Ruth 0690010559 Children Grades 7-9 0690010559
In shopping cart

More information

CAMP, L. SPRAGUE DE, STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER, GREEN, ROLAND J., MURRAY, FRIEDA A., AND WHAM, TOM. COVER ART BY RUTH SANDERSON.
The Exotic Enchanter. (Contains: Enchanter Kiev; Sir Harold and the Hindu King; Sir Harold of Zodanga; Harold Shakespeare. )
Baen, (Riverdale, N.Y. 1995), Ist printing.. 281 pp, mass market paperback. Harold Shea, the Incomplete Enchanter, and his partner, Reed Chalmers, careen through the mythological universe in their 'syllogismobile'..coming up against Prince Igor and the fierce Polovtsi warriors, go through an Arabian Nighmare, travel through the universe of Edgar Rice Burroughs, and on to the land of Shakespeare's 'The Tempest'.."Fortunately, the Incomplete Enchanter's spells always save the day, even if not quite as their caster intended.." I n t e r i o r - pages browning very lightly, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear. VG.
Book number: 11254
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Harold Shea, Enchanters, Reed Chalmers, Interdimensional, Apollo, Myths, Legends, Syllogismobile, Prince Igor, Arabian Nights, Malambroso, Florimel, Edgar Rice Burroughs, Barsoom, William Shakespeare, Tempest, Goblins, Spells, Polovtsi.
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, WILLIAM [ILLUSTRATED BY RUTH SANDERSON]
The Poetry of Horses [1]
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons New York First Edition 1979. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original green paper covers, silver lettering to blue cloth spine and upper panel. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼'' 180 pp ISBN 0684163306. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Minor dust spotting to top edge, without inscription. Near Fine condition book in VG condition dust wrapper with slight age darkening to spine, light foxing to edges of inner flaps, not price clipped $8.95. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archival acetate film protection.
Book number: 24239
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: POETRY
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DICKSON, GORDON R. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY RUTH SANDERSON.)
The Magnificent Wilf
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87719-4) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ruth Sanderson. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 878238
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671877194
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, GORDON R. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY RUTH SANDERSON.)
The Magnificent Wilf
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87719-4) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only. Cover illustration by Ruth Sanderson. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 378319
USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671877194
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, WALTER AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Black Stallion's Ghost (Black Stallion No. 18)
New York: Random House, 1969. Softcover. ISBN: 0394839196. Clean but well read, with much creasing to cover. Spine ends chipping. Alec Ramsay's life is changed after he spends a terrifying night lost in the Florida everglades with a deranged Frenchman who is helping him search for the runaway black stallion. With original cover art by Ruth Sanderson. 166 pp.. Fair .
Book number: MW803739
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0394839196 Children's Horses Walter Farley Black Stallion Ruth Sanderson 0-394-83919-6
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, WALTER AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Black Stallion's Ghost (Black Stallion No. F-18)
New York: Random House, 1978. Softcover. ISBN: 0394839196. Square, tight book with clean and unmarked pages. Very light wear to the cover. Red pen mark on top text edge. Alec Ramsay's life is changed after he spends a terrifying night lost in the Florida Everglades with a deranged Frenchman who is helping him search for the runaway black stallion. With original cover art by Ruth Sanderson. 166 pp.. Very Good+ .
Book number: SCA4059
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0394839196 Children's Horses Black Stallion Walter Farley Ruth Sanderson Collectible 0-394-83919-6
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, WALTER AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Black Stallion and the Girl (Black Stallion No. 19)
New York: Random House, 1977. Softcover. ISBN: 0394836146. Book has slight cover wear. A small price sticker is affixed to the back cover. Gift inscription is written neatly inside the front cover. Pages are age-toned, but clean and free of marks and writing. Alec Ramsay has a hard time persuading his partners to retain the girl he hires as a trainer and an even harder time convincing them to let her race the Black Stallion when Alec is suspended as a jockey. Original cover art by Ruth Sanderson. 196 pp.. Very Good .
Book number: 3243
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0394836146 Children's Horses Black Stallion Adventure Walter Farley Ruth Sanderson Collectible 0-394-83614-6
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, WALTER AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Black Stallion Mystery (Black Stallion No. F-13)
New York: Random House, 1985. Softcover. ISBN: 0394836111. Book has slight wear to cover and edges. There is a reader's crease at spine. A small (one quarter inch) black line is present on the lower right corner of the back cover. Pages are age-toned, but clean and free of marks, creases and writing. Original cover art by Ruth Sanderson. 199 pp. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good .
Book number: 3229
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0394836111 Children's Horses Black Stallion Mystery Walter Farley Ruth Sanderson Collectible 0394836111
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, WALTER AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Black Stallion and Satan (Black Stallion No. 5)
New York: Random House, 1978. Softcover. ISBN: 0394839145. The cover has light creasing and rubbing. There is a one-quarter inch tear at the top edge of the spine. The pages are clean and unmarked. When the Black is returned to Alec Ramsey, the whole racing world, including Alec himself, wonders which horse is faster: the great stallion or his son, Satan. With original cover art by Ruth Sanderson. 178 pp.. Good+ .
Book number: NCJY7045
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0394839145 Children's Horses Black Stallion Walter Farley Ruth Sanderson Collectible 0-394-83914-5
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, WALTER AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
Son of the Black Stallion (Black Stallion No. 3)
New York: Random House, 1977. Softcover. ISBN: 039483612X. Cover shows minor wear. Pages are age-toned, but clean and unmarked. Book is square and tight, and appears to be unread. With original cover art by Ruth Sanderson. 282 pp.. Near Fine .
Book number: SC40455
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 039483612x Children's Horses Black Stallion Walter Farley Ruth Sanderson 0-394-83612-X
In shopping cart

More information

HOPE, LAURA LEE AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Missing Pony Mystery (Bobbsey Twins No. 4)
New York: Minstrel / Pocket Books, 1987. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0671422960. First printing. Book has mild cover wear. Crisp, clean and unmarked pages. The Bobbsey twins try to track down a missing pony and saddlebag. 112 pp.. Near Fine .
Book number: FBT11317
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Bobbsey Twins
Keywords: 0671422960 Children's Mystery Ponies Horses Bobbsey Twins Laura Lee Hope Ruth Sanderson Collectible 0-671-42296-0
In shopping cart

More information

KEENE, CAROLYN AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Flying Saucer Mystery (Nancy Drew No. 58)
New York: Wanderer / Simon & Schuster, 1980. Softcover. ISBN: 0671956019. Third printing. Tight, square and unmarked book. Very slight wear to cover. Pages are mildly age-toned. No creased pages, or previous owner's marks. Nancy and her friends, in search of information about a UFO, become involved in another mystery involving the inheritance of an old man who lives in the forest. Illustrated. 167 pp.. Very Good+ .
Book number: WLA4076
USD 9.25 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 736]
Catalogue: Nancy Drew
Keywords: 0671956019 Children's Mystery Nancy Drew Flying Saucers Carolyn Keene Ruth Sanderson Collectible 0-671-95601-9
In shopping cart

More information

KEENE, CAROLYN AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Flying Saucer Mystery (Nancy Drew No. 58)
New York: Wanderer / Simon And Schuster, 1980. Softcover. ISBN: 0671956019. First edition. Second printing. Square, tight book with clean and unmarked pages. Reader's crease at spine and light wear to edges. Sticker pull on back cover. Nancy and her friends, in search of information about a UFO, become involved in another mystery involving the inheritance of an old man who lives in the forest. 167 pp.. Very Good .
Book number: WTA40536
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Nancy Drew
Keywords: 0671956019 Children's Mystery Nancy Drew Ufos Carolyn Keene Ruth Sanderson Collectible 0-671-95601-9
In shopping cart

More information

KEENE, CAROLYN AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Flying Saucer Mystery (Nancy Drew No. 58)
New York: Wanderer / Simon And Schuster, 1980. Softcover. ISBN: 0671956019. First edition. Second printing. Book has light rubbing to cover and edges. Previous owner's name is written neatly on the first page. Otherwise no marks or writing. Nancy and her friends, in search of information about a UFO, become involved in another mystery involving the inheritance of an old man who lives in the forest. Illustrated. 187 pp.. Very Good .
Book number: NCN11067
USD 6.65 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 529]
Catalogue: Nancy Drew
Keywords: 0671956019 Children's Mystery Nancy Drew Carolyn Keene Ruth Sanderson 0-671-95601-9
In shopping cart

More information

KEENE, CAROLYN AND RUTH SANDERSON (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Greek Symbol Mystery (Nancy Drew No. 60)
New York: Wanderer / Simon & Schuster, 1981. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0671422987. First edition. First printing. Cover has only very slight wear. Pages are age-toned, but clean and free of marks, creases and writing. Her friends Bess and George accompany Nancy to Greece where there are two mysteries they want to solve. Illustrated. 171 pp.. Very Good+ .
Book number: WLA4077
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Nancy Drew
Keywords: 0671422987 Children's Mystery Nancy Drew Greece Carolyn Keene Ruth Sanderson Collectible 0-671-42298-7
In shopping cart

More information

KRASILOVSKY, PHYLLIS ; SANDERSON, RUTH
The Happy Times Storybook
New York, New York, U.S.A. Merrigold Press. 1989, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0307109933). Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Storybook, Third printing glossy hard cover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. Corners slightly rubbed. 45pp. illustrated by Ruth Sanderson. Stories: The Christmas Tree that Grew ; You are my Friend ; The Wonderful Birthday Calendar ; Peter the Bookworm ; Draw us a Face. Near Fine.
Book number: 13496
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Children Fiction Juvenile Christmas Stories Storybook 0307109933
In shopping cart

More information

KRASILOVSKY, PHYLLIS, ILLUSTRATED BY SANDERSON, RUTH
Happy Times Storybook
NY: Merrigold Press, 1987. (ISBN: 0307109933) Hard Cover. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 2nd Print. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. ISBN: 0307109933. How a family adds fun to their lives. clean copy, CI606398. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 606398
USD 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: Ny: Merrigold Press, 1987 Sanderson, Ruth 0307109933 Children to Grade 3 0307109933
In shopping cart

More information

LEAR, EDWARD PICTURES BY RUTH SANDERSON
The Owl and the Pussycat
Racine: Golden Press, 1982. 6th printing (letter h in letter line on copyright page), previous owner's name on inside front cover, covers rubbed & pencil markings on last page otherwise a complete copy (children's hard cover book)/ no dust jacket, 89¢ price on front cover; Little Golden Book 300-51.
Book number: 200042
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0307030520
In shopping cart

More information

LEAR, EDWARD PICTURES BY RUTH SANDERSON
The Owl and the Pussycat
Racine: Golden Press, 1982. 2nd printing (letter b in letter line on copyright page), previous owner's name on inside front cover otherwise clean, unmarked, complete very good+ copy in stiff cardboard covers (a children's hard cover book)/ no dust jacket, 89¢ price on front cover; Little Golden Book 300-41.
Book number: 200041
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: 0307030520
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, CLEMENT C. ; (ILLUSTRATED BY SANDERSON, RUTH)
The Night Before Christmas
Atlanta GA: Turner Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 1570360405. Ribbon-tie closure; glossy boards; All parts intact and functional ; A Carousel Pop-Up Book; 0.7 x 8.3 x 6.2 Inches; 5 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 265793
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 1570360405
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, CLEMENT CLARKE, SANDERSON, RUTH (ILLUSTRATOR)
Night Before Christmas: A Carousel Book
Turner Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 1570360405. very good condition Book opens 360 degrees to reveal 5 3-dimensional scenes; ties with a red ribbon. Clean text and pictures.; Book opens 360 degrees to reveal 5 3-dimensional scenes; ties with a red ribbon. Clean text and pictures.; NOVI003275.
Book number: 77598
USD 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 3619]
Keywords: 1570360405 Night Before
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search