| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1041 books on 42 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Caper (Also released as: Caper (as by Lawrence Sanders).) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83385-5) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Lawrence Sanders. Also released as: Caper (as by Lawrence Sanders). (Mystery). Book number: 806359 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671833855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Drowning Piatkus. 2000. (ISBN: 0749931531) Paperback. No money, no morals and one hell of a motive..Cover corners reinforced because of creasing, foxing to page edges. Good. Book number: 008085 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern 0749931531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lawrence Sanders' Mcnally's Chance Uitgever: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780340793626 -- Budget BoekBook number: 18475 € 11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.04 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 9780340793626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
McNally's Chance A New English Library. 2002. (ISBN: 0340793627) Paperback. An Archy McNally novel. Very Good. Book number: 007669 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Florida_fiction Mcnally, Archy (Fictitious Character)_fiction 0340793627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mcnally's Chance - an Archy Mcnally Novel. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 312. Book number: MASTER161441I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
McNally's Bluff New York, N. Y. G.P Putnam's Sons. 2004. (ISBN: 0-399-15189-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 088364 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0399151893 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mcnally's Folly: An Archy Mcnally Novel. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Smells of Smoke. Pages: 340. Book number: MASTER053068I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
McNally's Folly Nel. 2001. (ISBN: 0340793600) Paperback. Small format paperback An Archy McNammy mystery the 9th. Fair/good. Book number: 010739 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Florida_fiction Private 0340793600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mcnally's Folly: An Archy Mcnally Novel. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 340. Book number: MASTER110065I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
McNally's Alibi: An Archy McNally Novel New York, N. Y. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 2002. (ISBN: 0-399-14879-5) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 083149 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0399148795 | In shopping cart More information div> |
McNally's Chance Great Britain, New English Library, 2002. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340793627 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.). . Book number: 066263 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL FLORIDA_FICTION PRIVATE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mcnally's Dilemma Uitgever: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Jaar: 1999. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780340767115 -- Budget BoekBook number: 38472 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.84 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1896]
Keywords: 9780340767115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
23 Uhr, York Avenue Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3436017167. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU336110 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anderson Tapes Gateshead, The Northumberkand Press. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491004044) Hard Cover. 221 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Here Is A Strongly Plotted Story Conceived In New Terms, Told In Such A Way That The Reader Knows All The Facts Of How The Crime Was Set Up And The First Moves Made In Taking Over An Entire Apartment House So That Every One Of Its Rich Occupants Could Be Robbed. Fine/Fine. Book number: 072638 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0491004044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
McNally's Risk New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1993, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0399138161) Hard Cover. Corners moderately bumped, edges lightly rubbed. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001495 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Mystery 0399138161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
McNally's Folly London, NEL/Hodder And Stoughton. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340831901) Paperback. 360 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. For Poor Archy McNally, There's More Drama Backstage Than Onstage And Plenty Of Confusion Everywhere As The Palm Beach Community Theatre Puts On Arsenic And Old Lace. As New/None Issued. Book number: 055730 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0340831901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
McNally's Dare New York, Berkley Books. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0425197417) Paperback. 308 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A Young Waiter Found Dead In The Swimming Pool Of One Of South Florida's Most Prominent Citizens. McNally Rushes In To Salvage Reputations And Solve The Possible Crime. As New/None Issued. Book number: 053681 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0425197417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MvNally's Alibi New York, Berkley Books. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0425191192) Paperback. 289 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When A Millionaire Collector Hires Archy McNally To Locate The Holy Grail Of Missing Tomes-the Complete Text Of Truman Capote's 'Answered Prayers'-Palm Beach's Premier P.I. Becomes Pal Beachs #1 Suspect. As New/None Issued. Book number: 053682 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0425191192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The second deadly sin Berkley Books, paperback, redelijk (veel slijtage op kaft), 443 blz, 1978 -- MooiboekBook number: 8149043 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SECOND DEADLY SIN. ISBN : 0425088014. Berkley books.. 1977.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 1er plat abîmé. Dos très frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 443 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Pochette plastifiée sur la 4ème de couverture. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20074550 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sixth Commandment New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice, clean copy. No dust jacket. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 000460 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Mystery & Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE TENTH COMMANDMENT ISBN : 0586050302. PANTHER. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 443 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062879 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE TENTH COMMANDMENT BERKLEY BOOKS. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 393 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063007 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Teuflischer Pakt Goldmann Verlag, 1991 . 1. Auflage, Paperback, 346 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, Flecken im Schnitt Teuflischer Pakt von Lawrence Sanders wurde von Hartmut Huff aus dem Amerikanischen übertragen. ISBN: 3442415098. Book number: BU006573 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
TIMOTHY'S GAME. New York: Putnam, (1988.) First printing. Three mysteries featuring Wall Street operative Timothy Cone. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (remainder mark, light edgewear to dj.) ISBN: 0-399-133682 Book number: 29267 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0399133682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page