ascending
descending
found: 1041 books on 42 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDRESS, LESLEY (PSEUDONYM OF LAWRENCE SANDERS)
Caper (Also released as: Caper (as by Lawrence Sanders).)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83385-5) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Lawrence Sanders. Also released as: Caper (as by Lawrence Sanders). (Mystery).
Book number: 806359
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671833855
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT; SANDERS, LAWRENCE
Death by Drowning
Piatkus. 2000. (ISBN: 0749931531) Paperback. No money, no morals and one hell of a motive..Cover corners reinforced because of creasing, foxing to page edges. Good.
Book number: 008085
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern 0749931531
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT; SANDERS, LAWRENCE
Lawrence Sanders' Mcnally's Chance
Uitgever: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780340793626
Book number: 18475
€  11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.04 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 9780340793626
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT; SANDERS, LAWRENCE
McNally's Chance
A New English Library. 2002. (ISBN: 0340793627) Paperback. An Archy McNally novel. Very Good.
Book number: 007669
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Florida_fiction Mcnally, Archy (Fictitious Character)_fiction 0340793627
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT; BASED ON THE CHARACTER CREATED BY SANDERS, LAWRENCE,
Mcnally's Chance - an Archy Mcnally Novel.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 312.
Book number: MASTER161441I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT;SANDERS, LAWRENCE
McNally's Bluff
New York, N. Y. G.P Putnam's Sons. 2004. (ISBN: 0-399-15189-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 088364
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0399151893
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT; BASED ON CHARACTERS OF SANDERS, LAWRENCE,
Mcnally's Folly: An Archy Mcnally Novel.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Smells of Smoke. Pages: 340.
Book number: MASTER053068I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT; SANDERS, LAWRENCE
McNally's Folly
Nel. 2001. (ISBN: 0340793600) Paperback. Small format paperback An Archy McNammy mystery the 9th. Fair/good.
Book number: 010739
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Florida_fiction Private 0340793600
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT; BASED ON CHARACTERS OF SANDERS, LAWRENCE,
Mcnally's Folly: An Archy Mcnally Novel.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 340.
Book number: MASTER110065I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT;SANDERS, LAWRENCE
McNally's Alibi: An Archy McNally Novel
New York, N. Y. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 2002. (ISBN: 0-399-14879-5) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 083149
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0399148795
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT; SANDERS, LAWRENCE
McNally's Chance
Great Britain, New English Library, 2002. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340793627 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.). .
Book number: 066263
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL FLORIDA_FICTION PRIVATE
In shopping cart

More information

LARDO, VINCENT; SANDERS, LAWRENCE
Mcnally's Dilemma
Uitgever: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Jaar: 1999. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780340767115
Book number: 38472
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.84 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1896]
Keywords: 9780340767115
In shopping cart

More information

SANDERS; LAWRENCE
23 Uhr, York Avenue
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3436017167. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU336110
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SANDERS LAWRENCE
The Anderson Tapes
Gateshead, The Northumberkand Press. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491004044) Hard Cover. 221 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Here Is A Strongly Plotted Story Conceived In New Terms, Told In Such A Way That The Reader Knows All The Facts Of How The Crime Was Set Up And The First Moves Made In Taking Over An Entire Apartment House So That Every One Of Its Rich Occupants Could Be Robbed. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 072638
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 0491004044
In shopping cart

More information

SANDERS. LAWRENCE
McNally's Risk
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1993, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0399138161) Hard Cover. Corners moderately bumped, edges lightly rubbed. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001495
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Mystery 0399138161
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SANDERS LAWRENCE
McNally's Folly
London, NEL/Hodder And Stoughton. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340831901) Paperback. 360 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. For Poor Archy McNally, There's More Drama Backstage Than Onstage And Plenty Of Confusion Everywhere As The Palm Beach Community Theatre Puts On Arsenic And Old Lace. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 055730
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0340831901
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SANDERS LAWRENCE
McNally's Dare
New York, Berkley Books. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0425197417) Paperback. 308 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A Young Waiter Found Dead In The Swimming Pool Of One Of South Florida's Most Prominent Citizens. McNally Rushes In To Salvage Reputations And Solve The Possible Crime. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 053681
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0425197417
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SANDERS LAWRENCE
MvNally's Alibi
New York, Berkley Books. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0425191192) Paperback. 289 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When A Millionaire Collector Hires Archy McNally To Locate The Holy Grail Of Missing Tomes-the Complete Text Of Truman Capote's 'Answered Prayers'-Palm Beach's Premier P.I. Becomes Pal Beachs #1 Suspect. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 053682
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0425191192
In shopping cart

More information

SANDERS LAWRENCE
The second deadly sin
Berkley Books, paperback, redelijk (veel slijtage op kaft), 443 blz, 1978
Book number: 8149043
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAWRENCE SANDERS.
THE SECOND DEADLY SIN.
ISBN : 0425088014. Berkley books.. 1977.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 1er plat abîmé. Dos très frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 443 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Pochette plastifiée sur la 4ème de couverture.
¶ Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO20074550
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

SANDERS. LAWRENCE
The Sixth Commandment
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice, clean copy. No dust jacket. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 000460
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAWRENCE SANDERS
THE TENTH COMMANDMENT
ISBN : 0586050302. PANTHER. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 443 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062879
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAWRENCE SANDERS
THE TENTH COMMANDMENT
BERKLEY BOOKS. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 393 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063007
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

SANDERS LAWRENCE
Teuflischer Pakt
Goldmann Verlag, 1991 . 1. Auflage, Paperback, 346 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, Flecken im Schnitt Teuflischer Pakt von Lawrence Sanders wurde von Hartmut Huff aus dem Amerikanischen übertragen. ISBN: 3442415098.
Book number: BU006573
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

SANDERS. LAWRENCE.
TIMOTHY'S GAME.
New York: Putnam, (1988.) First printing. Three mysteries featuring Wall Street operative Timothy Cone. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (remainder mark, light edgewear to dj.) ISBN: 0-399-133682
Book number: 29267
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0399133682
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search