ascending
descending
found: 404 books on 17 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
SALVATORE R.A
Bastiion Of Darkness: The Chronicles Of Ynis Aielle, Book Three
New York, Del Rey.Ballantine. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345421930) Paperback. 340 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Twice The Combined Might Of Ynis Aielle's Greatest Heroes And Wizards Has Hurled Back The Demon Armies OfMorgan Thaasi. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076527
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345421930
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALVATORE R.A
The Dragon King: The Crimson Shadow
New York, Time Warner Books. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0446604852) Paperback. 376 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Committing Border Massacres With Demon Magic, Evil King Greensparrow And His Sorcerous Dukes Shatter Their Treaty With The Wizard-King Brind'Amour. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076533
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0446604852
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALVATORE R.A
Echoes Of The Fourth Magic
New York, Roc/Penquin. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451450299) Paperback. 318 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When A U.S. Submarine Set Out From Miami And Was Drawn Off-course By The Murderous Magic Of The Devil's Triangle. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076525
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0451450299
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALVATORE R.A
Exile:The Dark Elf Trilogy: Book Two
London, Penquin Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140143768) Paperback. 306 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Hostile In Ways That A Surface-dweller Could Never Know, The Tunnel-mazes Of The Underdarkchallenge All Who Tread There. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072546
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140143768
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALVATORE R. A
Luthen's Gamble: Book 2 Of The Crimson Shadow
London, Harper Collins. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0006483445) Paperback. 291 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Fortress City Of Montfort Has Been Liberated And Restores To Its True Name, Caer Macdonald, But For How Long/. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 039663
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006483445
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALVATORE R.A
Luthiens Gamble The Crimson Shadow
New York, Time Warner Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0446603619) Paperback. 326 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Disguished As The Magic-wielding Outlaw Called The Crimson Shadow, Eriadoran Noble Luthien Bedwyr Has Struck The First Blows For His People's Liberation. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076532
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0446603619
In shopping cart

More information

SALVATORE R A
Spearwielders Tale Dragonslayer's Return
New YORK ACE 1995 330pp, paperback book, fine.
Book number: 28192
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: science fiction sci-fi fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALVATORE R.A.
Star Wars Episode II: Attack Of The Clones
London, Lucas Books[Century]. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0712684077) Hard Cover. 353 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Based On The Story By George Lucas And Thev Screenplay By George Lucas And Jonathan Hales,this Novel Sheds New Light On The Legend Of Star Wars. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 055603
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 923]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0712684077
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALVATORE R.A
The Sword Of Bedwyr: The Crimson Shadow
New York, Aspect. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0446602728) Paperback. 290 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Young Noble Luthien Bedwyr Is Too Privileged To Understand That His Once-proud Land, Eriador, Suffers Under The Demonic Oppression Of Wizard-King Greensparrow. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 076531
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0446602728
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALVATORE R.A
The Witch's Daughter
New York, Roc/Penquin. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451451279) Paperback. 316 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. It Had Been Twenty Years Since The Emerald Witch And The White And Silver Mages Had Prevailed Gainst The Devastating Enchantments Conjured Up By The Black Warlock In His Terrifying War Of Annihilation. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076526
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0451451279
In shopping cart

More information

R. A. SALVATORE [EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS]
Tarzan - the Epic Adventures
Del Rey, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780345408105. (some edge wear) (edges "tanned") (digest size U. S. pb. ) (photo on front cover & TV ref. on back cover). Very Good- .
Book number: 016183
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 9780345408105 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - T
In shopping cart

More information

MAZZANOBLE, SHELLY & SALVATORE, R. A. & SALVATORE, DIANE
Confessions of a part-time sorceress. A girl's guide to the Dungeons & Dragons game
2007. Paperback. Pp: 177. ISBN: 9780786947263. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1146172
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786947263
In shopping cart

More information

 -
R. A. SALVATORE
L'OMBRE POURPRE EN DEUX TOME - 1. L'EPEE DE BEDWYR, 2. LE PARI DE LUTHIEN
J'AI LU. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 252 + 252 pages, couvertures illustrées.
Book number: R160110770
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

SALVATORE, R. A.
The Ancient
Tor Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765317893. First Printing; Saga of the First King; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 203249
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0765317893 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SALVATORE, R.A.
The Ancient (Saga of the First King)
Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good copy with some edge wear & tone to wraps, cover slightly turned up, mild page ridge tone, pages clean, binding tight. 2008 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 418 pp. "Searching for his long-lost father, Bransen Garibond is tricked into journeying across the Gulf of Corona to the wild lands of Vanguard, where he is pressed into service in a desperate war against the brutal Samhaist, Ancient Badden. On an Alpinadoran lake, just below his magical ice castle, several societies, caught in the web of their own conflicts, are oblivious to Ancient Badden's devastating plans to destroy them. Bransen becomes the link between the wars, and if he fails, all who live on the lake will perish, and all of northern Honce will fall under the shadow of the merciless and vengeful Samhaists. The Ancient is part of the Saga of the First King, a four-book series that chronicles the early days of Corona, the same world as Salvatore's bestselling DemonWars saga.".
Book number: 1522811
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

R. A. SALVATORE
The Ancient (Saga of the First King)
Tor Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765317893. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5007848
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0765317893
In shopping cart

More information

SALVATORE, R.A.,
The Ancient: Saga of the First King.
New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2008. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 384.
Book number: MASTER206302I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SALVATORE, R. A.
The Ancient Saga of the First King
Tom Doherty. 2008, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0765317893). Cloth Hard Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". /, Signed by author on title page - A fine USA 1st edition (marked 1st) no other name appears unread - D/j unclipped again in fine condition protected by clear cello sleeve - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. As New/As New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 008673
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_general Fiction_action & Adventure, Signed 1st Edition 0765317893
In shopping cart

More information

SALVATORE, R.A.,
The Ancient - Saga of the First King.
New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2008. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 384.
Book number: MASTER205233I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALVATORE, R. A.
ASCENDANCE.
New York: Del Rey (Ballantine), (2002.) Book club edition. Book One of the Second DemonWars Saga. Epic fantasy novel. SIGNED on the title page. 423 pp. Dustjacket art by Keith Parkinson. Very good in very good dust jacket (usual light toning to the pages, and some edgewear to the dj.) ISBN: 0-345-430409
Book number: 38028
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0345430409
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALVATORE, R.A.
Attack of the Clones: Star Wars Episode 11
London, Century. 2002. (ISBN: 0712684077) Hardcover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Hard Cover in a near very good general condition, in good dust jacket. Solid, tight copy in black boards with silver lettering to spine, clean white pages and previous owner's name on front endpaper. Dust jacket has some edgewear with a few tiny chips and 1" tear on the top of back flap neatly mended on reverse side, otherwise is solid. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 123807
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Star Wars Film Movie Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0712684077
In shopping cart

More information

SALVATORE, R. A.
Attack of the Clones: Attack of the Clones
New York, N. Y. Del Rey. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-345-42881-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 092141
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0345428811
In shopping cart

More information

SALVATORE, R.A.
Attack of the clones: Star Wars Episode II
New york, 2003, Ballantine. 344 pp. Paperback. Illustrated. New/ .
Book number: 13536
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
In shopping cart

More information

SALVATORE, R. A.
Attack of the Clones: Attack of the Clones
New York, N. Y. Del Rey. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-345-42881-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 086821
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0345428811
In shopping cart

More information

R.A. SALVATORE
Attack Of The Clones
Century. 2002. (ISBN: 9781844130009). Paperback. Very good condition paperback - some creasing to covers and pages - very good copy. Very Good.
Book number: 1211CF16
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 9781844130009
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page

New Search