ascending
descending
found: 14 books

R. A. V. SALSITZ
Daughter Of Destiny
Roc 1988 Paperback, 1pp. (ISBN: 9780451156815). Good.
Book number: 761621
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780451156815 9780451156815
In shopping cart

More information

R. A. V. SALSITZ
Night Of Dragons
Roc 1990 Paperback, 254pp. "Princess Sharlin, her husband Dar, and Turiana, the golden dragon queen, race against time to find Balforth, Sharlin and Dar's infant son, before the evil Baalan can use the baby in a horrifying blood ritual ", (ISBN: 9780451450203). Good.
Book number: 761602
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780451450203 9780451450203
In shopping cart

More information

SALSITZ, R. A. V.
The Unicorn Dancer
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14393-0) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 917257
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451143930
In shopping cart

More information

SALSITZ, R. A. V.
The Unicorn Dancer
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14393-0) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 436582
USD 9.48 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451143930
In shopping cart

More information

SALSITZ, R.A.V.
Unicorn Dancer, The
New York, New American Library. 1986. (ISBN: 0-451-14393-0) Paperback. Good Reading Copy.
Book number: 13176
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci Fi Sci-Fi Science Fiction Fantasy 0451143930
In shopping cart

More information

SALSITZ R A V
WHERE DRAGONS RULE
Signet, 1986. 1st printing. Paperback. 0451146190. very good mass market paperback copy.
Book number: FN06/236
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0451146190
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALSITZ, R. A. V.
Where Dragons Rule
U. S. A. New American Library. 1986. (ISBN: 0451146190) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with some creasing to spine, minimal creasing to covers and some yellowing of pages. Very Good.
Book number: 120571
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0451146190
In shopping cart

More information

R. A. V. SALSITZ
Where Dragons Lie
Signet Books - New American Library 1985 Paperback, 255pp. "A princess, an old wizard, a dwarf, and a soldier's son set out to find the place where dragons go to die. ", (ISBN: 9780451140555). Good.
Book number: 761603
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780451140555 9780451140555
In shopping cart

More information

SALSITZ, R. A. V.
Where Dragons Lie
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14055-9) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 436581
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451140559
In shopping cart

More information

SALSITZ, R. A. V.
Where Dragons Rule
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14619-0) . 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 808885
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451146190
In shopping cart

More information

R A V SALSITZ
Where Dragons Lie
New American Library Of Canada. 1985. (ISBN: 9780451140555) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0076070
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780451140555
In shopping cart

More information

R. A. V. SALSITZ
Where Dragons Rule
Signet, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0451146190 ABOUT THE BOOK Where Dragons Rule. Very Good .
Book number: BX-000285.U
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0451146190
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SALSITZ, R. A. V.
Where Dragons Rule
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14619-0) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 832101
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451146190
In shopping cart

More information

SALSITZ, R. A. V.
Where Dragons Rule
U. S. A. Signet Book. 1986. (ISBN: 0451146190) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, some tanning of pages, prices on back cover blacked out and some general edgewear, but overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 110860
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0451146190
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search