ascending
descending
found: 124 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SALLIS, SUSAN
After Midnight
Corgi, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 309. Warm, compelling book continuing the story begun in }The Pumpkin Coach{. A secret from the past threatens the happiness of a small West Country community. ISBN: 9780552152310. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U732686
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780552152310
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN SALLIS
After Midnight
London England, Corgi Books, 1999. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552152315 Paperback .
Book number: 058062
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
After Midnight
Bantam, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 389. ISBN: 9780593053959. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1201555
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: 9780593053959
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
The apple barrel
2000. Paperback. Pp: 477. ISBN: 9780552147477. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U732379
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780552147477
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN SALLIS
The Apple Barrell
Great Britain, Corgi Books, 2000. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552147478 Paperback prev owners name inside(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 038341
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Novel Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN SALLIS
The Apple Barrell
Great Britain, Corgi Books, 2000. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552147478 Paperback Hope and Jack Langley seem like a couple who have it all. Soon after they marry and move into an idyllic Gloucestershire village, Hope discovers she is pregnant. And, almost immediately, the glamorous Petersens, Henrik and Mandy, appear on the scene as new neighbours. Local rumour about the couple is rife: they are rich, they are Norwegian, they aren't married, they give crazy parties. Crease to corner front cover. .
Book number: 036597
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Novel Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN SALLIS
The Apple Barrell
Great Britain, Corgi Books, 2000. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552147478 Paperback crease on back cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 009349
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Novel Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
The Apple Barrel
Corgi Books, 2000, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Spine creasing. Small stain to corner of last few pages. Main language English. ISBN 0552147478. Weight 275g..
Book number: 21861
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0552147478
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN SALLIS
The Apple Barrell
Great Britain, Corgi Books, 2000. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552147478 Paperback Hope and Jack Langley seem like a couple who have it all. Soon after they marry and move into an idyllic Gloucestershire village, Hope discovers she is pregnant. And, almost immediately, the glamorous Petersens, Henrik and Mandy, appear on the scene as new neighbours. Local rumour about the couple is rife: they are rich, they are Norwegian, they aren't married, they give crazy parties. Crease to corner front cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 020172
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Novel Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
Apple Barrel, The
London, Corgi. 2000. (ISBN: 0-552-14747-8) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4.25 x 7"; 477pp; paperback; very good;. Very Good.
Book number: 8231
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance; Novel; 0552147478
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN:
"Bastei-Lübbe-Taschenbuch ; Bd. 14284 : Allgemeine Reihe Hinter dem Horizont die Freiheit : Roma[...]"
Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verl. Lübbe 2000 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, 3404142845 Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verl. Lübbe 2000 Bastei-Lübbe-Taschenbuch ; Bd. 14284 : Allgemeine Reihe Hinter dem Horizont die Freiheit : Roma[...] Sallis, Susan:" ISBN: 3404142845.
Book number: BU225220
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS SUSAN
BLUEBELL WINDOWS
ISBN : 0552128805. Corgi Books. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur bon état. 379 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur.
¶ Novel. By the author of - Touched by Angels -.
Book number: RO60006307
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
Bluebell Windows
Corgi Books, 1987. Papieren omslag. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780552128803. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U747791
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.46 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 9780552128803
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
By Sun & Candlelight
Crown: Crown, 1989. . B040692; 1st Ed, As New.
Book number: 40692
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: Sallis
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
By Sun and Candlelight
Transworld Pub, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 464. ISBN: 9780552135450. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U747785
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.46 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 9780552135450
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
By Sun And Candlelight Summer Visitors.
Guild Publishing, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover, First combined edition. 747pp, complete illustrated dustjacket. A clean Near Fine copy. Two complete novels in one book - friendship, families and romance... Very Good /Fine.
Book number: 9719
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Literature Q - Z
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN SALLIS
By Sun and Candlelight
London England, Corgi, 1990. 1st Corgi Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 055215394X Paperback Paperback. Previous owners initial on title page. A huge and powerful novel of four friends and the lifetime bonds that held them together. 464 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 067274
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
By Sun and Candlelight: Summer Visitors
London, Guild Publishing, 1989. 747 pages, 195x120mm. Hard cover, no dustjacket. Foxing on page edges. Good condition.
Book number: 35709
NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 482]
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN SALLIS
By Sun and Candlelight
London England, Corgi, 1990. 1st Corgi Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 055215394X Paperback Paperback. A huge and powerful novel of four friends and the lifetime bonds that held them together. 464 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 069036
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
By Sun and Candlelight
Book Club. [1989]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Fiction).
Book number: 293439
USD 11.28 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS (SUSAN).
Choices.
Corgi 1997. 0552145491. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0552145491. spine creased and slightly slanted. Very Good .
Book number: 12717
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: 0552145491
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN SALLIS
Choices
London England, Corgi, 1997. 1st Corgi Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 055215587X Paperback Paperback. On an aexpedition to choose her wedding dress, accompanied by her fiance Miles and her parents, Helen Wilson's life changed without warning. A devastating car crash left her with only memories for consolation. 412 pp. .
Book number: 055995
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS SUSAN
Choices
London, 1997, 411 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, By the author of 'Touched by angels'. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 148531&267B
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
Come Rain or Shine
London, United Kingdom, Corgi Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0552146366). paperback. There were four of them: young women employed at an exclusive jewellery store in the 1960s. Close friendships were forged as Natasha, Prudence, Rachel and Maisie worked together. Now, in 1980, Natasha, newly divorced and back from America, decides there must be a reunion. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 034478
GBP 1.20 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.88 | JP¥ 150]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Sagas 0552146366
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIS, SUSAN
The daffodils of Newent
London : Corgi, 1985. 0552125792. 1st edition. Near VG pbk. Covers slightly chipped, pages browning. ISBN 0552125792.
Book number: 68974
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Susan Sallis Fiction 1sts 1
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search