| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Liberating Life: Contemporary Approaches to Ecological Theology Orbis, 1990. 293 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, else sound. Book number: 341856 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liberating Life: Contemporary Approaches to Ecological Theology Orbis, 1990. 293 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Highlighting, else good. Book number: 187090 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Life Abundant Rethinking Theology and Economy for a Planet in Peril Augsburg Fortress, 2000. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 9780800632694. 251 pages including Index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; Searching for a New Framework; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches. New . Book number: 38100 USD 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1066]
Keywords: 9780800632694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Metaphorical Theology: Models Of God In Religious Language. Fortress Press, 1982. Paperback. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 225 pages. (ISBN: 0800616871) Good. Book number: 47950 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Metaphorical Theology: Models of God in Religious Language Fortress Press, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good. Ink underlining throughout text. Creasing along spine edges. 1982 Trade Paperback. "Contents Include: Toward a Metaphorical Theology, Metaphor, Parable, and Scripture, Models in Science, Models in Theology, God the Father: Model or Idol?". Book number: 1536543 USD 5.85 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Religion Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Metaphorical Theology: Models of God in Religious Language Philadelphia: Fortress Press, 1987. Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0800616871. 225 pages, including indexes; very slight evidence of handling to cover; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy in nearly "as new" condition. ; 8vo. Near Fine . Book number: 28972 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: 0800616871 Religion Christianity Language God Metaphorical Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Metaphorical Theology: Models of God in Religious Language Fortress, 1982. 225 pp. Paperback. Creased wraps and ink underlining. Book number: VL6714 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Metaphorical Theology - Models of God in Religious Language. London, SCM Press 1983 (first edition) paperback, 225 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 334009660 name on frontpage, pencil writing in book overall in reasonable condition. Text in English.. Book number: MP428/59545 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Engelstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Metaphorical Theology: Models of God in Religious Language. Fortress, 1982. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 225 pages. (ISBN: 0800616871) Very Good-. Book number: 57846 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Modellen voor God, nieuwe theologie in een bedreigde wereld Zoetermeer, De Horstink 1994 (derde druk) paperback, 197 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9789061843627, In goede staat.. Book number: CD285/25802 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Modellen voor God. Nieuwe theologie in een bedreigde wereld 1990. Paperback. Pp: 197. Uiteenzetting en beantwoording van de vraag waarom de traditionele christelijke godsbeelden niet meer voldoen door de Amerikaanse hoogleraar theologie. ISBN: 9789061843627. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1088616 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789061843627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modellen voor God, Nieuwe theologie in een bedreigde wereld Amersfoort, 1990. Paperback. 197 pp. Noten. Book number: 003605 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Models of God. Theology for an ecological nuclear age 1987. Paperback. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9780334010395. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U363940 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780334010395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Models of God: Theology for an Ecological, Nuclear Age Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Fortress Pr. 1988. (ISBN: 0800620518). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.224 American Academy of Religion Award for Excellence clean tight copy minuscule edge and corner wear. Near Fine. Book number: 012009 CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1235] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0800620518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Models of God: Theology for Ecological, Nuclear Age Fortress, 1987. 224 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Creased spine, and ink underlining. Book number: VL6712 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Models of God Fortress, 1987. 224 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ex-library, deeply creased spine, extensive ink underlining. Book number: 358157 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Models of God - Theology for an Ecological, Nuclear Age London, SCM Press Ltd. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 033401039x) , 21.5 Cms x 13.5 Cms. Paperback, 224 pp, internally near fine, covers VG. Book number: 010820 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Theology Faith Christianity God 033401039x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Speaking in Parables: A Study in Metaphor and Theology Fortress, 1975. 186 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining, slight foxing. Book number: 349346 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Speaking in Parables: A Study in Metaphor and Theology Fortress, 1975. 186 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining and notes, and fftp torn out. Book number: VL4552 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body of God: An Ecological Theology Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Fortress Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. 0800627350. Nice copy showing light shelf wear only, interior/text is clean with no marking of any kind. Torn off corner on firont endpaper. Very Good. ISBN: 0800627350 Book number: 124252 USD 10.74 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: 0800627350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Literature And The Christian Life New Haven: Yale University Press, 1970. Second Printing. Hardcover. 238 pages including index; unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy ; Yale Publications in Religion, 12; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 31849 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Religion Literature Christian LIFE Meaning Articulation Receiprocity Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Literature and the Christian Life Yale, 1974. 238 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G Book number: 367437 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Speaking in Parables: A Study in Metaphor and Theology Fortress, 1975. 186 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink underlining. Book number: 304014 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |