ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BIRCH, CHARLES; WILLIAM EAKIN, JAY B. MCDANIEL EDS. CONTRIBUTIONS BY SALLIE MCFAGUE, THOMAS BERRY, JOHN B. COBB, JR.; TOM REGAN & OTHERS
Liberating Life: Contemporary Approaches to Ecological Theology
Orbis, 1990. 293 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, else sound.
Book number: 341856
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

BIRCH, CHARLES; WILLIAM EAKIN, JAY B. MCDANIEL EDS. CONTRIBUTIONS BY SALLIE MCFAGUE, THOMAS BERRY, JOHN B. COBB, JR.; TOM REGAN & OTHERS
Liberating Life: Contemporary Approaches to Ecological Theology
Orbis, 1990. 293 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Highlighting, else good.
Book number: 187090
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE.
The Body of God. An Ecological Theology.
London: SCM, 1993. 0334018897. "Here the focus is on embodiment. What does it mean to understand sin as the basic refusal to share the necessities of survival? To see Jesus of Nazareth as a paradigm for God's love of bodies? Such a view causes us to see differently, to notice dimensions of the relation of God and the world that we have missed." Pp.xiv/274, slight toning to pages. Paperback, creases to front top corner. G+.
Book number: 37859
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: General Theology
Keywords: Sallie Mcfague Body God Ecological Theology Cosmology Creation Nature Spirituality Remythologizing Christian Doctrine Body Christic Paradigm Evolution Cosmic Christ Eschatology 38698 General Theology
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Het lichaam van God. Een ecologische theologie
De Horstink, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 267. ISBN: 9789061843764. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1367089
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.17 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789061843764
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Life Abundant Rethinking Theology and Economy for a Planet in Peril
Augsburg Fortress, 2000. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 9780800632694. 251 pages including Index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; Searching for a New Framework; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches. New .
Book number: 38100
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1514]
Keywords: 9780800632694
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Metaphorical Theology: Models of God in Religious Language
Fortress Press, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good. Ink underlining throughout text. Creasing along spine edges. 1982 Trade Paperback. "Contents Include: Toward a Metaphorical Theology, Metaphor, Parable, and Scripture, Models in Science, Models in Theology, God the Father: Model or Idol?".
Book number: 1536543
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Religion Religion
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Metaphorical Theology - Models of God in Religious Language.
London, SCM Press 1983 (first edition) paperback, 225 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL NL, isbn 334009660 name on frontpage, pencil writing in book overall in reasonable condition. Text in English..
Book number: MP428/59545
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Engelstalig
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE,
Metaphorical Theology: Models of God in Religious Language.
Fortress, 1982. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 225 pages. (ISBN: 0800616871) Very Good-.
Book number: 57846
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

SALLIE MCFAGUE
Metaphorical Theology: Models of God in Religious Language
Philadelphia: Fortress Press, 1987. Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0800616871. 225 pages, including indexes; very slight evidence of handling to cover; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy in nearly "as new" condition. ; 8vo. Near Fine .
Book number: 28972
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: 0800616871 Religion Christianity Language God Metaphorical Theology
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE,
Metaphorical Theology: Models Of God In Religious Language.
Fortress Press, 1982. Paperback. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 225 pages. (ISBN: 0800616871) Good.
Book number: 47950
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Metaphorical Theology: Models of God in Religious Language
Fortress, 1982. 225 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Creased wraps and ink underlining.
Book number: VL6714
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE & HEYMANS, MARTIN
Modellen voor God. Nieuwe theologie in een bedreigde wereld
1990. Paperback. Pp: 197. Uiteenzetting en beantwoording van de vraag waarom de traditionele christelijke godsbeelden niet meer voldoen door de Amerikaanse hoogleraar theologie. ISBN: 9789061843627. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1088616
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789061843627
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Modellen voor God, nieuwe theologie in een bedreigde wereld
Zoetermeer, De Horstink 1994 (derde druk) paperback, 197 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9789061843627, In goede staat..
Book number: CD285/25802
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Catalogue: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Modellen voor God, Nieuwe theologie in een bedreigde wereld
Amersfoort, 1990. Paperback. 197 pp. Noten.
Book number: 003605
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Models of God. Theology for an ecological nuclear age
1987. Paperback. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9780334010395. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U363940
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780334010395
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
MODELS OF GOD theology for an ecological, nuclear age
SCM Press, 1987 paperback, a very good copy, 224pp, ISBN:033401039X
Book number: 144369
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: theology doctrine
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
MODELS OF GOD theology for an ecological, nuclear age
SCM Press, 1987 paperback, a very good copy, 224pp, ISBN:033401039X
Book number: 136414
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: theology doctrine
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
MODELS OF GOD theology for an ecological, nuclear age
SCM Press, 1987 paperback, page edges slightly yellowed, small address label to short-title page blacked through o/w good, 224pp, ISBN:033401039X
Book number: 126880
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: theology doctrine
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Models of God: Theology for Ecological, Nuclear Age
Fortress, 1987. 224 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Creased spine, and ink underlining.
Book number: VL6712
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Models of God
Fortress, 1987. 224 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ex-library, deeply creased spine, extensive ink underlining.
Book number: 358157
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Models of God: Theology for an Ecological, Nuclear Age
Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Fortress Pr. 1988. (ISBN: 0800620518). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.224 American Academy of Religion Award for Excellence clean tight copy minuscule edge and corner wear. Near Fine.
Book number: 012009
CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.91 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1235]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0800620518
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Speaking in Parables: A Study in Metaphor and Theology
Fortress, 1975. 186 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining, slight foxing.
Book number: 349346
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFAGUE, SALLIE
Speaking in Parables: A Study in Metaphor and Theology
Fortress, 1975. 186 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining and notes, and fftp torn out.
Book number: VL4552
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

TESELLE, SALLIE MCFAGUE
Literature And The Christian Life
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1970. Second Printing. Hardcover. 238 pages including index; unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy ; Yale Publications in Religion, 12; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 31849
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Religion Literature Christian LIFE Meaning Articulation Receiprocity Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

TESELLE, SALLIE MCFAGUE
Literature and the Christian Life
Yale, 1974. 238 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G
Book number: 367437
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search