ascending
descending
found: 8 books

LEE EDWARD, SALLEE WAYNE ALLEN,TAYLOR LUCY, COLSON S DARNBROOK, MASSIE ELIZABETH, LEWIS D F
THE ULTIMATE SIX PACK - Edward Lee's Quest for Sex, Truth and reality, Pain grin, Unnatural Acts, Snakes, The Best of D F Lewis and Stephen - SIGNED
TAL Publications, 1993. 1st editions of 1000 numbered copies all SIGNED by the respective author. "Paperback. six fine chapbooks in publishers band.
Book number: FL08/438"
GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.3 | JP¥ 6229]
In shopping cart

More information

DEATHREALM MAGAZINE; STEPHEN MARK RAINEY (EDITOR) (WAYNE ALLEN SALLEE, P.D. CACEK, KARL EDWARD WAGNER, JESSICA AMANDA SALMONSON)
Deathrealm (Death Realm, Magazine): The Land Where Horror Dwells: Spring, 1994, Issue #21 (the Pink Twist Inn, Tattoos, the View from Carcosa, Lilacs at a Windy Wall, the Remembering Soul)
Leesburg, VA: Tal Publications. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. 64 pages with interesting cover art by Keith Minnion. Includes original stories by Mr. Sallee and Ms Cacek, poetry by Ms Salmonson, an article by Mr. Wagner (see titles above). Excellent copy: TINY bit of cover rubbing, lower corner of rear cover has a TINY bit of creasing else the magazine is as new (obviously unread) with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004280
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Magazine Ephemera Dark Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SALLEE, WAYNE ALLEN
The Holy Terror: A Novel
Shingletown, CA: Mark V Ziesing, 1992. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0929480651. First Printing; Signed by author on title page; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 300 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 123019
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0929480651 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

SALLEE WAYNE ALLEN
THE HOLY TERROR
Mark Ziesing Books, 1992. 1st edition, A novel of dark suspense: a noirish police procedural. An absolutely chilling read. Hardback. 0929480651. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FL08/222
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1615]
Keywords: 0929480651
In shopping cart

More information

SALLEE, WAYNE ALLEN,
The Holy Terror.
Mark V Ziesing: CA, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0929480651. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 14750
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058]
Keywords: 0929480651
In shopping cart

More information

SALLEE, WAYNE ALLEN
The Holy Terror.
Shingletown, CA, Mark V. Ziesing, 1992. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed.
Book number: 4488
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

SALLEE, WAYNE ALLEN (ALAN ALLAN SALEE SALLE)
The Holy Terror
Shingletown, CA: Mark V. Ziesing. 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 092948066X). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Lainey Koepke. Mr. Sallee's 1st novel, 300 pages in an attractive illustrated full-cloth binding with copper stamping. One of 250 (#53) numbered, SIGNED and slipcased copies. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1992, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of bumping at heel of spine and one VERY short crack in front spine hinge it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("Limited Edition: $65.00"). Fine in Fine dj in Fine slipcase. New/New. Slipcase Condition: New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 000235
USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3102]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: First Novel Limited Edition Small Press Horror 092948066x Dj Art: Lainey Koepke
In shopping cart

More information

SALLEE, WAYNE ALLEN
Pain Grin (Signed).
Leesburg, VA, TAL Publications, 1993. Limited edition. Paperback. Ill.: Fassl, H. E. And Wayne Allen Sallee. A near fine copy. Limited edition, number 122 of 1000 copies, SIGNED by both Sallee and Fassl. 53pp. Rear corners bumped.
Book number: 4489
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Fassl, H.E. And Wayne Allen Sallee Horror Signed Limited Edition
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search